Round 11 Pairings by Table

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Name Points   Name Points
1 Tam, Wing Lok 25 vs. Tanaka, Ittoku 27
2 Ng, Chi Fai Teddy 24 vs. Watanabe, Hiroto 24
3 Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 22 vs. Ward, Sam 24
4 Doecke, Michael T 22 vs. Mori, Masaya 24
5 Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong 21 vs. Tang, Kai Cheong 22
6 Lam, Chung Yin Bruno 21 vs. Nishiwaki, Masahiro 21
7 Hew, Jun-Wei 21 vs. Wong, Doctor 21
8 Coltman, Dane 21 vs. Nakamura, Satoshi 21
9 Fujita, Kenichi 20 vs. Maki, Koichiro 21
10 Ando, Reiji 19 vs. Okamoto, Jin 19
11 Brown-Santirso, Damian 19 vs. Richards, Scott 19
12 Law, Albertus Hui Chin 19 vs. Tsukamoto, Toshiki 19
13 Fujita, Tsuyoshi 19 vs. Ho, Jack 19
14 Abe, Kazufumi 18 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro 18
15 Harada, Hiroshi 18 vs. Susanto, Agus 18
16 Nose, Koji 18 vs. West, Justin T 18
17 Fujita, Osamu 18 vs. Itadani, Eisaku 18
18 rnandez, Mark Antoine N 18 vs. Ikeda, Kei 18
19 Higaki, Takao 18 vs. Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing 18
20 Hassaku, Jinpei 18 vs. Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap 18
21 Ishida, Itaru 18 vs. Shiozu, Ryoma 18
22 Corney, Andrew D 17 vs. Ho, Rod 16
23 Kang, Nien Jiang 16 vs. Padua, Mark A. 16
24 Matsui, Kenji 16 vs. Wong, Chun Hung 16
25 Nakajima, Chikara 16 vs. Nakamura, Kazuhiro 16
26 Ogami, Kenji 16 vs. Sy, Teddy 16
27 Ko, Robin Chang Ching 16 vs. Wan, Johnson 16
28 Lee, Sang-Seok 16 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonathan 16
29 Arita, Ryuichi 15 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya 15
30 Kwan, David Wei Phang 15 vs. Soh, Ryan Siong Huat 15
31 Chan, Jonathan 15 vs. Seck, T. Ben 15
32 Chai, Royce Ming Huang 15 vs. Morofuji, Takuma 15
33 Sakakibara, Satosi 15 vs. Sun, Dell 15
34 Len, Jim 15 vs. Seki, Yutaka 15
35 Pong, Robin Hee Tee 15 vs. Wong, Samson Siew Pui 15
36 Brugman, John 15 vs. Ming, Wei 15
37 errero, Augusto Maria E 14 vs. Yamazoe, Makoto 14
38 Campbell, Stephen 13 vs. Endo, Takahiro 13
39 Hsieh, Frank 13 vs. Hwang, Chie Chung 13
40 Adelfin, Richard 13 vs. Nakamura, Hirobumi 13
41 Darmawan, Herman 13 vs. Ng, W. Wesley 13
42 Sia, Paul 13 vs. Yeong, Lance Chin Wei 13
43 Lin, Yous 12 vs. Son, Won-Ho 12
44 Padua, Mario A 12 vs. Wimindra, 19741119 12
45 Ang, Jun Yang 12 vs. Indrawan, Frans 12
46 Hsu, Aric 12 vs. Okamoto, Hiroki 12
47 Camangon, Gerald C 12 vs. Kim, Joo-Nyeon 12
48 Hadiwidjaja, Welly 10 vs. Ogura, Ryo 11
49 Niimi, Kiyoaki 10 vs. Suryatenggara, Oliver 10
50 Lirag, Rafael L 9 vs. Yopi, Effendi 9
51 Kageyama, Taro 9 vs. Kim, Dong-Ku 9
52 Dimalanta, Lawrence F 9 vs. Ho, Chee Yin 9
53 Lee, Sang-Ryol 9 vs. Lin, Vice 9
54 Lee, Kil-Ho 6 vs. Yamashita, Masaki 7

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All