Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 27, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Claessen, TimWon 2-1vs.Assen, Johan
2Smulders, NickLost 1-2vs.Deurloo, Didier
3Van Wageningen, MatthijsWon 2-1vs.Schreurs, Jos
4Hagen, MichielLost 0-2vs.van Binsbergen, Adri
5Cheung, Ka-WayLost 0-2vs.Cornelissen, Kamiel
6ter Horst, RickWon 2-1vs.Kun, Rowan
7van Leeuwen, ArjanWon 2-0vs.Cornelissen, Jesse
8Dragstra, MarkWon 2-0vs.van Noordenburg, Douwe
9Pan, JimmyWon 2-1vs.Poell, Johan
10Kleinveld, Leendert WillemWon 2-0vs.Nieuwenburg, René
11van Aerde, ThijsLost 1-2vs.van den Broek, Victor
12Spijker, JarnoWon 2-0vs.de Leeuw, Ronald
13Gijsbers, HarrieWon 2-1vs.Tabak, Jack
14Dijt, SvenWon 2-1vs.Remie, Jeroen
15van Abbe, PepijnLost 1-2vs.Lautan, Matourbah
16Ferguson, MaartenWon 2-0vs.Sasburg, Roelof
17Knapen, BasWon 2-1vs.Alink, Daniel
18Elfrink, PeterWon 2-1vs.van Beek, Hugo
19Boeken, NoahWon 2-0vs.Postema, Bas
20Kesteloo, PeterLost 0-2vs.Schepel, Wim
21Van de Hanenberg, FrankWon 2-0vs.Genders, Bart
23Geuze, Henk-JanLost 1-2vs.Hendriks, Jur
24Surisay, MickeyLost 0-2vs.Wessels, Frank
25Witt, AlexanderWon 2-0vs.Vliegenthart, Benjamin
26Koning, JurreLost 0-2vs.Detmers, Rob
27van Ravesteijn, TomDrew 0-0-0vs.Maaten, Rogier
28van Zutphen, RonaldLost 0-2vs.Miltenburg, Alexander
29van de Logt, TomWon 2-1vs.Sikkema, Klaas Jan
30Snepvangers, BramLost 0-2vs.Oomens, Wessel
31Van Den Brink, PeterLost 1-2vs.Assen, Jonne
32Lindeman, LennartWon 2-0vs.Rieff, Menno
33Pouwels, JeroenLost 1-2vs.Blaas, Jasper
34Ernste, GerardWon 2-1vs.Mandemakers, Niels
35van Heeswijk, RoelWon 2-0vs.de Jong, Jasper
36Lagas, JoostWon 2-1vs.Dini, Charles
37Karsten, FrankDrew 0-0-0vs.Wiegersma, Jelger
38Heijmans, RemkeWon 2-1vs.Brouwer, Jaap
Coenen, Rob* BYE *
van Melick, Ruud* BYE *
Vruggink, Joop* BYE *
Helmich, Paul* BYE *
Feijen, Wim* BYE *
Hoogendijk, Gijsbert* BYE *
ter Wal, Gerjan* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All