Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 28, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Cannistraro, Michael [NENG]Won 2-1vs.Meves, Nick [SOCAL]
2Rubin, BenLost 1-2vs.Lynn, Nicholas [OH]
3Cogley, Nick [NENG]Lost 0-2vs.Ferraiolo, Jim [MATL]
4Boccio, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Tse, Jay [NE]
5Reeves, NeilWon 2-1vs.Guevin, Thomas
6Pustilnik, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Foley, Trevor [NOCAL]
7Jilot, Chris [MNT]Won 2-0vs.Fruehauf, Jake [APH]
8Famiglietti, Lou [MIL]Won 2-0vs.Honea, John [GL]
9Humpherys, DavidLost 1-2vs.DeMaci, Chris
10Buddensick, Daniel [NE]Won 2-0vs.Mahon, John [SE]
11Stark, BenLost 1-2vs.Moskovich, Valentin
12Walls, GabeWon 2-0vs.Moore, Jeremy
13Berkowitz, JordanWon 2-0vs.Thompson, Mike
14Rietzl, PaulLost 0-2vs.Turian, Michael
15Anderson, EddieLost 1-2vs.Miller, Patrick
16Waggoner, Adam [MATL]Lost 1-2vs.Welty, Terry
17Mongiello, Robert [FL]Won 2-0vs.Parker, Brock
18Tautic, Raymond [NENG]Lost 1-2vs.Wilson, Gabriel [NW]
19Kaskel, BrentLost 0-2vs.Horvath, Adam
20Ainsworth, Benjamin [SO]Lost 0-2vs.Mowshowitz, Zvi
21Shvartsman, AlexWon 2-1vs.Ho, Ken
22Rubin, MatthewLost 1-2vs.Locarnini, Michael
23De Rosa, AntoninoWon 2-1vs.McGee, Michael [MATL]
24Rowell, BradWon 2-1vs.Parrett, Tel [PL]
25Franz, EricLost 0-2vs.Tran, Phuong [NOCAL]
26Bulthaup, SeanDrew 1-1vs.Herzog, Cameron [NW]
27Krempels, CraigWon 2-0vs.Sperling, Matt
28Gerhardt, ScottWon 2-0vs.Patrick, Jonathan [SO]
29Hegstad, BrianWon 2-1vs.Gurwitz, Zev
30Linde, MattWon 2-1vs.Cassidy, Jonathan [MNT]
31Krumb, Michael [MW]Lost 0-2vs.Pait, Chris [GL]
32Custer, Andy [NOCAL]Lost 1-2vs.Shurtz, Damian [MNT]
33Jacoby, Daniel [SOCAL]Lost 0-2vs.Freeman, Ross Chris
34Freneau, PhilLost 1-2vs.George, David
35Heiss, Nathan [OH]Won 2-1vs.Guy, James [SO]
36Cross, James [MNT]Lost 0-2vs.Stead, Bill
37Schneider, JustinLost 0-2vs.Sellers, Ben [SW]
38Faesi, Christopher [MATL]Lost 0-2vs.Taulbee, Brad [MATL]
39Demes, Brandon [GL]Won 2-1vs.Scott, Stephen [PL]
40Imperiale, JasonLost 1-2vs.Hanson, Daniel [NW]
41Wagener, JoshuaLost 0-2vs.Gary, Justin
42LeJeune, Derek [SO]Lost 1-2vs.Dulay, Luke [SOCAL]
43Tsai, TonyLost 1-2vs.Dougherty, Robert
44Carleton-Barnes, GabrielWon 2-1vs.Padilla, Travis
45Austin, DalWon 2-1vs.Kastle, Darwin
46Glavin, LucasWon 2-0vs.Lepinski, Chris [GL]
47Kibler, BrianLost 1-2vs.Finkel, Jon
48Lehnert, Ken [GL]Won 2-1vs.Malka, Sol
49Faires, BrianLost 0-2vs.Chong, Rick
50Rickard, Brandon [OH]Lost 0-2vs.Fabiano, Gerard
51Napper, Josh [MNT]Lost 0-2vs.Meredith, Graeme
52Barnette, Vincent [SE]Lost 0-2vs.Davila, Confesor [SO]
53Davis, James [SW]Lost 0-2vs.Merold, Joshua [MATL]
54Higashi, Chris [SW]Lost 1-2vs.Margolin, Yan [NE]
55Smith, AlexLost 0-2vs.Crosby, Joseph
Kanon, Kyle [GL]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All