Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 28, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Thompson, GerryLost 0-2vs.Turian, Michael
2Parker, BrockLost 1-2vs.Stavola, Kate
3Horn, KarlWon 2-0vs.Rubin, Ben
4Gravlin, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Rickard, Brandon
5Larson, MattWon 2-0vs.Pettinger, Kevin
6Howard, DavidLost 0-2vs.Linde, Matt
7gates, brianWon 2-0vs.Lampert, Josh
8Lipczynski, AaronLost 0-2vs.McMullen, Scott
9Maher, RobertLost 1-2vs.Kibler, Brian
10gaglio, vincentWon 2-0vs.Winkler, Ian
11Wagener, JoshuaLost 0-2vs.Szleifer, Gadiel
12Sadin, StevenWon 2-0vs.Stroh, Brian
13Dunham, KoryWon 2-1vs.Sonne, Jonathan
14Russell, PaulWon 2-0vs.Skallerup, Josiah
15Phillips, CedricWon 2-0vs.Pinter, Jeremy
16Selinger, RickLost 0-2vs.Martin, Sean
17taulbee, bradWon 2-0vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp
18Heiss, NathanLost 0-2vs.Krempels, Craig
19Drayer, DavidLost 0-2vs.koleczek, luke
20Charnesky, BrandonWon 2-0vs.Jackson, Allen
21Eardley, JohnLost 1-2vs.Harvey, Eugene
22Auchter, RobbieLost 0-2vs.Gaudard, Jason
23Costigan, JillLost 1-2vs.Faulkner, Brant
24Mangner, JoelLost 1-2vs.Bohac, Lance
25Higgins, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Berkowitz, Jordan
26Duval, JeffWon 2-1vs.Chadha, Carlos
27Aten, TimothyLost 1-2vs.Wolfman, Steven
28Doran, ShaunLost 1-2vs.Willemstein, Paul
29Humpherys, DavidDrew 1-1-1vs.Twiefel, Torben
30Fabiano, GerardLost 0-2vs.Tedeschi, Michael
31Hans, JeffLost 1-2vs.Tatta, John
32Schneider, JustinLost 0-2vs.Sullivan, Patrick
33Vogt, JasonWon 2-0vs.Ryder, Sean-Michael
34Braden, C. UriahWon 2-0vs.Parke, Jamie
35Mangner, SeanLost 0-2vs.Hoaen, Richard
36Ribar, AmmiLost 0-2vs.Hawkins, Charlie
37Rivera, TimLost 0-2vs.Ferrara, Mike
38Jacob, MichaelLost 0-2vs.De Rosa, Antonino
39Kanon, KyleLost 0-2vs.Williams, David
40LaPointe, PhillipWon 2-0vs.Wiitanen, Josh
41Rodemann, DanLost 1-2vs.Stowers, Chris
42Porter, MartyLost 0-2vs.Shapiro, Jeremy
43Herkner, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Rider, Josh
44Babin, JeanMarcLost 0-2vs.Reilly, Mike
45Anderson, EddieWon 2-1vs.Marsh, Corwin
46Gagliardi, JoeWon 2-0vs.Loring, Adam
47haren, jonathanWon 2-0vs.King, Stephen
48Plurkowski, LukeWon 2-0vs.Howell, Damon
49Baker, ConnerWon 2-1vs.Brown, Justin
50Minniear, AdamLost 0-2vs.Belant, Andrew
51Francis, JamesLost 0-2vs.Becker, Jonathan
52Aden, EliLost 0-2vs.Pustilnik, Michael
53Breider, AaronWon 2-0vs.Wolbert, John
54Krouner, KenLost 1-2vs.Talim, Gary
55Dougherty, RobertLost 1-2vs.Phillips, Brian
56Shoemaker, JoeLost 0-2vs.morgan, ben
57Hunka, JohnLost 1-2vs.Liston, Beth
58Hartline, JosephLost 1-2vs.Kastle, Darwin
59Krumb, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Kasper, Matthew
60Smith, JbWon 2-0vs.Clark, Mike
61Snyder, BenLost 0-2vs.Bridy, Dan
62Pelcak, JohnWon 2-0vs.Bragg, Tillman
63Montoya, BrandonWon 2-0vs.Ridgway, James
King, Ryan * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All