Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 12, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Taru, GenkiLost 0-2vs.Shimura, Ichirou
2Ogura, RyouLost 0-2vs.Tsumura, Kenji
3Niimi, KiyoakiLost 0-2vs.Sasaki, Yuusuke
4Kitayama, MasayaWon 2-1vs.Biwaki, Toshiaki
5Ishikawa, RenWon 2-1vs.Tsuno, Fuminori
6Hamada, TakahiroLost 0-2vs.Nakamura, Masanori
7Oikawa, HakudoLost 0-2vs.Ino, Kentarou
8Yamazaki, ShunLost 0-2vs.Goto, Yusei
9Satou, DaiLost 0-2vs.Kato, Kazuki
10Sakaguchi, NaokiWon 2-1vs.Aizawa, Keiji
11Shiki, KazumasaLost 1-2vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
12Sawade, MakotoWon 2-1vs.Tsukamoto, Toshiki
13Ito, ShogoLost 1-2vs.Saito, Ryou
14Kobayashi, MasanoriWon 2-0vs.Nakanishi, Takeshi
15Nakano, FumikiWon 2-0vs.Takayama, Kenta
16Ito, JunLost 0-2vs.Orihara, Jun
17Sugiyama, YuuyaLost 0-2vs.Mitsuya, Kazuhiko
18Hanaoka, ToshifumiLost 1-2vs.Bandou, Jun'ichirou
19Ishii, HayatoLost 0-2vs.Oono, Makoto
20Arai, TomoyaWon 2-1vs.Hassaku, Jinpei
21Kokubu, ShintaroLost 1-2vs.Kubota, Taiga
22Jo, HirokiWon 2-0vs.Kise, Masato
23Tanaka, SeiyaWon 2-1vs.Michiwaki, Teruyoshi
24Hata, HirotakaWon 2-0vs.Hayashi, Nobuyoshi
25Murata, YutakaLost 0-2vs.Kikuchi, Satoru
26Kikuchi, YuujiLost 1-2vs.Kitaoka, Takaaki
27Hirosawa, YuutaLost 1-2vs.Yasutomi, Hiroto
28Okamoto, JinLost 0-2vs.Howa, Osamu
29Ishii, TaisukeLost 0-2vs.Itano, Masao
30Nobushita, JunWon 2-1vs.Kubota, Yuuhi
31Kaji, TomohiroLost 1-2vs.Morita, Masahiko
32Miura, HiroyukiWon 2-0vs.Ishihara, Takashi
33Nakamura, ShuuheiLost 0-2vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka
34Ito, ShuheiWon 2-1vs.Tachibana, Satoshi
35Yasooka, ShoutaLost 1-2vs.Yun, Suhan
36Fujita, Ken'ichiLost 1-2vs.Mihara, Makihito
37Nagaoka, TakayukiLost 0-2vs.Harada, Satoshi
38Maki, KouichirouLost 0-2vs.Oosaka, Yuusuke
39Ibamoto, MasamiWon 2-1vs.Ooiso, Masashi
40Yamashita, HirokiLost 1-2vs.Tanaka, Hisaya
41Mitamura, KazuyaLost 1-2vs.Kai, Tsubasa
42Komuro, ShuuLost 0-2vs.Kashiwa, Tatsuya
43Nonaka, KentaroWon 2-0vs.Okuda, Koushi
44Takeda, TakamichiWon 2-0vs.Hirayama, Atsushi
45Hamasuna, ToshitakaWon 2-0vs.Oomori, Tomoaki
46Kuramochi, AtsushiWon 2-1vs.Yokoi, Masaki
47Sekine, TakeshiWon 2-1vs.Arita, Ryuuichi
48Yoshikawa, YuusukeLost 1-2vs.Mizutani, Naoki
49Saitou, TomoharuLost 1-2vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro
50Kakumae, TeruyaLost 0-2vs.Hayashi, Shinsuke
51Matsuoka, TomohideLost 1-2vs.Shimono, Tetsuro
52Matsui, TatsuyoshiWon 2-0vs.Wada, Yuuki
53Kamei, ShunsukeWon 2-1vs.Kuze, Shota
54Ito, YuusukeLost 1-2vs.Sugimoto, Masayuki
55Atsuta, NaoWon 2-1vs.Yamagishi, Yuuichi
56Sakajo, YasuhisaLost 1-2vs.Asahara, Akira
57Kojima, YukitakaLost 0-2vs.Yamada, Tsuyoshi
58Oosawa, TakuyaLost 0-2vs.Yokosuka, Tomohiro
59Ikeda, KeiWon 2-0vs.Sakai, Yoshitoki

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All