Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 13, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Dato, FedericoWon 2-1vs.Selvaggi, Alessandro
2Carboni, SimoneLost 0-2vs.D'Amico, Daniele
3Nai, EnricoWon 2-0vs.Gubitta, Davide
4Parazzoli, DarioLost 0-2vs.Pascoli, Mario
5Pancini, MarcoWon 2-0vs.Sbrozzi, Luigi
6Aiudi, GiovanniWon 2-1vs.Santin, Andrea
7Ottati, DomingoWon 2-1vs.Magoga, Fabio
8Giorgeschi, GabrieleLost 1-2vs.Cavaglieri, William
9Di Tomaso, MatteoLost 0-2vs.Nesi, Eugenio
10Girolami, MarioLost 1-2vs.Chiera, Luca
11Garofalo, AlessioLost 0-2vs.Betti, Alessandro
12Failla, AndreaLost 0-2vs.Casadei, Luca
13Lombardi, MarcoLost 1-2vs.Albarelli, Nicola
14Cocco, MatteoWon 2-0vs.Artuso, Emil
15De Rosa, AntoninoWon 2-1vs.De Lorenzis, Antonio
16Bissolino, GiovanniLost 1-2vs.Acquaviva, Alessandro
17Fornasari, MicheleLost 1-2vs.Kagawa, Mido
18Patane', LucaWon 2-0vs.Polo, Davide
19Focherini, RobertoWon 2-0vs.Querci, Lapo
20Besso, DavidLost 0-2vs.Marchetti, Alessio
21Mirabile, GiulioWon 2-0vs.Bronzetti, Massimo Paolo
22Pandolfo, MarcoLost 1-2vs.Khmayes, Omar
23Di Marco, MauroLost 1-2vs.Costa, Fabrizio
24Maffei, FabrizioLost 1-2vs.Cabella, Andrea
25Barbieri, AndreaWon 2-0vs.Asquini, Alessandro
26Albertini, AndreaWon 2-0vs.Beucci, Matteo
27Torazza, EnricoWon 2-1vs.Chu, Yuang
28Polizia, LuigiLost 0-2vs.Piermaria, Federico
29Giusti, NorbertoWon 2-1vs.Miglioranza, Nicola
30Cattaneo, GabrieleLost 0-2vs.Verno, Gianluca
31Freiles, GiulianoWon 2-1vs.Koumoulis, Alessandro
32Agriman, PaoloLost 0-2vs.Zavan, Alessio
33Ognibene, Giovanni MariaLost 1-2vs.Salemi, Claudio
34Conte, ManuelLost 0-2vs.De Sanctis, Pietro
35Saba, SergioWon 2-1vs.Freddo, Alessandro
36Solazzi, VincenzoWon 2-0vs.Stillio, Francesco
37Chieco, DavideWon 2-1vs.Di Leva, Ettore
38Picciafuochi, RiccardoWon 2-1vs.Guglielmi, Vincenzo
39Fiorentino, FrancescoLost 0-2vs.Tassi, Matteo
40Calciati, PaoloWon 2-0vs.Quinto, Maurizio
41Spanu, GianlucaLost 1-2vs.Bagni, Andrea
42Sponza, MarcoWon 2-1vs.Cantarutti, Nicola
43De Santis, GiovanniLost 1-2vs.Lee, Eal
44D'Apice, PierluigiLost 0-2vs.La Porta, Alessandro
45Floris, FilippoWon 2-0vs.Paiano, Daniele

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All