Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 13, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Reeves, NeilWon 2-1vs.Sonne, Jonathan
2Lieberman, AlexWon 2-0vs.Thompson, Mike
3Webb, TaylorWon 2-0vs.Levin, Eugene
4Patnik, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Thompson, Gerry
5Mangner, SeanLost 1-2vs.Zittrower, Steven
6De Rosa, AntoninoWon 2-0vs.Manning, Christopher
7Pelcak, JohnWon 2-1vs.Morawski, Jonathan
8Iden, ShawnWon 2-0vs.Herberholz, Mark
9Tran, NamWon 2-1vs.Fabiano, Gerard
10Stark, BenLost 0-2vs.Goodman, Kyle
11Jacob, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Faber, Shaun
12Douglass, MorganWon 2-1vs.Najafpoor, Omid
13Swoyer, MarkLost 0-2vs.Fox, Adam
14McLaughlin, KeithLost 0-2vs.Ravitz, Joshua
15Chambers, AdamLost 1-2vs.Soorani, Shaheen
16Cuvelier, JohnLost 0-2vs.Moore, Jeremy
17Kolos, JohnWon 2-1vs.Baumberger, Brian
18Parker, ZacharyWon 2-0vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp
19Krumb, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Cimera, Ryan
20Hall, MikeLost 1-2vs.Stead, Bill
21Krempels, CraigLost 1-2vs.Fiorillo, John
22Negron, JoelWon 2-1vs.Glass, John
23Glavin, LucasWon 2-1vs.Powelson, Jeff R
24shrader, lanceWon 2-1vs.Sullivan, Patrick
25Freeman, Ross ChristianLost 0-2vs.Nguyen, Tuan
26Smith, JustinLost 0-2vs.Szleifer, Gadiel
27Abrams, MattLost 0-2vs.Morcate, Justin
28Lewis, JeremyWon 2-0vs.Tamblyn, Mitchell E
29Yakupov, Ruslan R.Won 2-1vs.Williams, David
30Behrle, StephenWon 2-1vs.Morris, Arthur
31Wasserman, SamWon 2-1vs.Inlow, Sean
32Maples, ZechariahLost 1-2vs.Foster, Daniel
33Horowitz, SteveLost 0-2vs.Wagner, Daniel
34Harvey, EugeneWon 2-0vs.Vreeland, Aaron
35Carreras, SimonLost 1-2vs.Chapman, Andrew
36Twarog, EricWon 2-0vs.Postlethwait, William (Billy
37Spano, MarkLost 1-2vs.Rahamim, Avri
38Ashton, TommyLost 0-2vs.Dyke, Jim
39Cuenca, NicolasWon 2-0vs.Minniear, Adam
40Majlaton, AlexLost 1-2vs.Reynolds, Matthew
41Waymon, LarryWon 2-1vs.Wolter, Chris
42Feitel, NicholasLost 1-2vs.Drew, Justin
43Fulgium, JamesWon 2-0vs.Baughman, Jacob
44Schmit, MarkWon 2-1vs.Hatch, Greg
45Meddish, DavidLost 1-2vs.Roman, Ed
46Dalton, KirkWon 2-0vs.Meinl, Gary
47Diesel, JohnWon 2-1vs.Davis, Jim
48Richardson, RobertLost 0-2vs.Day, Michael
49Taylor, Jason JosephLost 1-2vs.Mack, Shaun
50Nelson, KellyWon 2-0vs.Silen, David
51Dougherty, RobertWon 2-0vs.Hefner, Eric
52Vanderbeek, AaronWon 2-0vs.Birklid, Steven
53Chong, Jin SuLost 0-2vs.Aguilard, Cory
54Ortiz, JasonLost 0-2vs.Zaun, Michael
55Regnier, ShawnLost 1-2vs.Fix, David
56Young, BobLost 0-2vs.Caveny, Erek
57Gonzales, CaseyLost 1-2vs.Buckner, Alex

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All