Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on December 1, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Nitter, Eivind ™ [NOR]Drew 1-1-1vs.Brunello, Dan ™ [ARG]
2Fabiano, Gerard [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Zhao, David ™ [AUS]
3Yannick, Lacroix [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Baudys, Ondrej [CZE]
4Valenzuela, Pablo ™ [BOL]Lost 0-2vs.Moore, Richard ™ [ENG]
5Soh, Terry [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Juza, Martin ™ [CZE]
6Gomersall, Sam ™ [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Pappaterra, Pedro ™ [DOM]
7Lemmetyinen, Lari ™ [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Meulders, Fried [BEL]
8Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Nurse, Michael ™ [ZAF]
9Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Boberg, Fredrik ™ [SWE]
10Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Mueller, Andre ™ [DEU]
11Aaver, Risto ™ [EST]Won 2-0vs.Carrizo, Isauro ™ [PAN]
12Meaney, Alan ™ [IRL]Lost 1-2vs.Ekimov, Vladimir ™ [BGR]
13Costa, Sergio [BRA]Lost 1-2vs.Jardine, Julian ™ [SCO]
14Nuijten, Julien [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Walkinshaw, Ray [NZL]
15Shinkins, Stewart ™ [IRL]Won 2-0vs.Tzezana, Roey ™ [ISR]
16Komuro, Shu [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Sahonero, Cristian ™ [BOL]
17Blum, Tyler ™ [CAN]Lost 0-2vs.Ino, Kentarou [JPN]
18Nahodil, Petr [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Summereder, Philipp ™ [AUT]
19Patnik, Michael [USA]Won 2-1vs.Tsai, Homg-Gi ™ [TWN]
20Thompson, Gerry [USA]Won 2-1vs.Kosmidis, Jon ™ [GRC]
21Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
22Dang, Martin ™ [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
23Polasek, Filip [SVK]Drew 1-1vs.Stein, Harald [DEU]
24Taylor, Nicholas ™ [SCO]Lost 0-2vs.Comer, Alan D [USA]
25Skampa, Jan ™ [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Manor, Eiylon ™ [ISR]
26Carvalho, Marcio ™ [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Sele, Yves [CHE]
27Kang, Jun ™ [KOR]Lost 1-2vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
28Chang, Chih-Hsiang ™ [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
29Papadopoulos, Anthimos [GRC]Lost 1-2vs.Scholz, Hannes ™ [DEU]
30Pelcak, John [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Coimbra, André ™ [PRT]
31Long, Zhou ™ [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN]
32Dmitriev, Ruslan ™ [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Edel, Willy ™ [BRA]
33Einarsson, Gudbjörn ™ [ISL]Won 2-0vs.Picard, Maxime [FRA]
34Lee, Ji- Hoon [KOR]Lost 1-2vs.Ankudinov, Lev ™ [UKR]
35Vasic, Zeljko ™ [SVN]Lost 1-2vs.Aten, Timothy [USA]
36Roar, Rasmus [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Ta, Luc [DEU]
37Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Sanders, Benjamin ™ [SCO]
38Berthoud, Lucas ™ [BRA]Lost 1-2vs.Wong, Chun Hung ™ [HKG]
39Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Cox, Simon ™ [WAL]
40Song, Hua Chao ™ [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
41Coeckelbergh, Gert ™ [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
42Panara, Bruno ™ [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Oppliger, Daniel ™ [CHE]
43Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Fedon, Antonio ™ [VEN]
44Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
45Selvaggi, Alessandro [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Arneson, Oystein [NOR]
46Oiso, Masashi ™ [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Takac, Marian ™ [SVK]
47Reeves, Neil ™ [USA]Won 2-0vs.Jeong, HyunWoo ™ [KOR]
48Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Goron, Julien ™ [FRA]
49Fatouros, Vasilis ™ [GRC]Lost 0-2vs.Wright, Stuart [ENG]
50Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Dushkevich, Artem ™ [RUS]
51Joens, Klaus [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Patel, Glenn ™ [NZL]
52Jaskolski, Hubert ™ [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Barreiras, Igor ™ [PRT]
53Ruel, Antoine [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN]
54Synah, Kostya [UKR]Won 2-0vs.Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
55Graca, Renato [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Remlinger, Michel ™ [FRA]
56Levy, Raphael [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA]
57Peña Lopez, Sergio [MEX]Won 2-1vs.Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC]
58Sonne, Jonathan ™ [USA]Won 2-1vs.Crnobori, Lovre [NOR]
59Tsavousis, Luke ™ [NZL]Won 2-1vs.Leal, Jose Luis ™ [MEX]
60Tokoli, Zsolt ™ [HUN]Won 2-1vs.Knight, Mark ™ [ENG]
61Ho, Wai Kit ™ [HKG]Won 2-0vs.Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN]
62Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Balogh, Andras ™ [HUN]
63Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Postema, Bas ™ [NLD]
64Canali, Pierre [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Krepli, Tibor ™ [HUN]
65Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Renko, Andrej ™ [SVN]
66Perez, Rico Vincent ™ [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
67Leong, Baojie Felix ™ [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Kreher, Christian ™ [CHE]
68Morita, Masahiko [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Rohner, Omar ™ [ESP]
69Alvarado, Saul ™ [PAN]Lost 1-2vs.Kaczmarczyk, Radek ™ [POL]
70Olpiner, Eviatar ™ [ISR]Won 2-0vs.Konstantinov, Nick ™ [RUS]
71Hammer, Tommy ™ [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Brown-Santirso, Julian [NZL]
72Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
73Espino, Eric ™ [PAN]Won 2-1vs.Rade, Olle [SWE]
74Garcia Copete, David ™ [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Peset, Alexandre [FRA]
75Chambers, Adam [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Akman, Per ™ [SWE]
76Polgary, Mikael ™ [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Bueno, Julian ™ [COL]
77Keding, Martin ™ [KOR]Lost 0-2vs.Lieberman, Alex [USA]
78Peleg, Uri [ISR]Won 2-0vs.Kelly, John-Paul [AUS]
79Morofuji, Takuma ™ [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Tachasukjai, Mongkol ™ [THA]
80Au Yong, Wai Kin ™ [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Leong, Ding [SGP]
81Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Jacob, Michael [USA]
82Rutar, Andrej ™ [SVN]Lost 0-2vs.Tan, Steven [SGP]
83Dominguez, Javier [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Yeung, Sun Kit 'Sunny' [HKG]
84Nieminen, Tuomo ™ [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Herberholz, Mark [USA]
85Ravitz, Joshua [USA]Won 2-0vs.Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
86Tan, Chuen Hwa ™ [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Horvath, Adam [USA]
87Geschwind, Ken ™ [LUX]Won 2-0vs.Panayotov, Panayot [BGR]
88Alvisi, Manuel ™ [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Law, Albertus ™ [MYS]
89Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Carboni, Simone ™ [ITA]
90Hayrynen, Andrei [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Arita, Ryuichi [JPN]
91Chan, Tiago [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
92Uehara, Pedro Henrique [BRA]Won 2-0vs.Vefa, Yusuf Kemal ™ [TUR]
93Herrin, Mark ™ [PHL]Won 2-1vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
94Ostrovich, Diego ™ [ARG]Lost 1-2vs.Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV]
95Morel, Victor ™ [DOM]Lost 0-2vs.Ukskoski, Marko ™ [FIN]
96Zidek, Arnost ™ [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
97Maaten, Rogier [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Malin, Antti [FIN]
98De Rosa, Antonino ™ [USA]Won 2-0vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
99Szleifer, Gadiel [USA]Won 2-1vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching ™ [TWN]
100Precenieks, Nikolai ™ [LVA]Lost 0-2vs.Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA]
101Ladinig, Daniel [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Deurloo, Didier [NLD]
102Andreasen, Dennis ™ [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Jaillita Zeballos, Jua [BOL]
103Nygaard, Nikolas ™ [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
104Remie, Jeroen [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Lau, Sam Lie Kang ™ [SGP]
105Mihara, Makihito [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Thompson, Mike [USA]
106Jurkovic, Robert ™ [SVK]Won 2-0vs.van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD]
107Ishikawa, Ren [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Eigner, Nikolaus ™ [AUT]
108Romão, Carlos [BRA]Lost 1-2vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD]
109Hoaen, Richard [CAN]Won 2-0vs.Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX]
110Webb, Taylor [USA]Won 2-0vs.Shimura, Ichirou ™ [JPN]
111Klein, Adam [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP]
112de Diego, Pedro ™ [ARG]Won 2-1vs.Klaric, Ivan ™ [HRV]
113Fung, Gan ™ [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
114Verenko, Roman ™ [UKR]Lost 1-2vs.Reiter, Micha ™ [AUT]
115Tung, Ching Ming [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Williams, Madog ™ [WAL]
116Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Popovic, Filip ™ [HRV]
117Antovski, Vladimir ™ [MKD]Won 2-0vs.Ganz, Andreas ™ [CHE]
118Vassilev, Konstantin ™ [BGR]Won 2-1vs.Perez, Raul ™ [ESP]
119Barboza, Francisco ™ [MEX]Lost 0-2vs.Popov, Miro ™ [MKD]
120Petreski, Samoil ™ [MKD]Won 2-0vs.Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
121Floch, Ivan ™ [SVK]Won 2-1vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
122Brackmann, Aaron ™ [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Levin, Eugene [USA]
123Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Klein, Andrew ™ [ZAF]
124Zhang, Hui ™ [CHN]Won 2-1vs.Cloete, Werner ™ [ZAF]
125Kastle, Darwin [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Monbailly, Olivier ™ [FRA]
126Oomens, Wessel ™ [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Liin, Vahur-Peeter ™ [EST]
127Asahara, Akira [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Sibast, Rasmus ™ [DNK]
128Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]Won 2-0vs.West, Nicholas [ENG]
129Olynyk, Jason ™ [CAN]Lost 1-2vs.Rigby, Neil [ENG]
130Santos, Nestor ™ [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Acosta, Nicolas ™ [COL]
131Capdevila, Jose ™ [CHL]Lost 1-2vs.Krempels, Craig [USA]
132Brodzak, Jan [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA]
133Klooster, Aare ™ [EST]Won 2-0vs.Long, Darragh ™ [IRL]
134Surapanpitak, Chet ™ [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Shlyakhov, Yaroslav ™ [UKR]
135Cabrera Del Castillo, [DOM]Lost 0-2vs.Valencia, Leandro ™ [CHL]
136Dean, J Evan ™ [CAN]Lost 0-2vs.Johnston, Richard ™ [AUS]
137Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Kennes, Johan ™ [BEL]
138Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Allen, Chris ™ [AUS]
Jones, Craig [ENG] * BYE *
Moreno, William [USA] * BYE *
Ruiz Martin, Daniel ™ [WAL] * BYE *
Nosovich, Martin ™ [BGR] * BYE *
Jamir, Joselito Albert [PHL] * BYE *
Urban, Adam ™ [POL] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All