Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 29, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Zoz, BenLost 1-2vs.Scott-Vargas, Luis
2Stein, SamLost 1-2vs.Sittner, John
3Kudlick, AlexWon 2-1vs.Cheon, Paul
4Lundquist, BenjaminWon 2-0vs.Watts, Lawrence
5Moreno, WilliamWon 2-0vs.Imperiale, Jason
6Aten, TimothyWon 2-1vs.Hansen, Matt
7De Rosa, AntoninoWon 2-0vs.Pardo, Alex
8ODonnell, Brendan AWon 2-0vs.Krumb, Michael
9Yurchick, AdamLost 0-2vs.Bradley, James
10Walls, GabeWon 2-0vs.George, Justin
11Turtenwald, OwenLost 1-2vs.taulbee, brad
12Kolos, JohnWon 2-1vs.Krempels, Craig
13Thompson, GerryLost 0-2vs.Loucks, Jonathon
14Dzeja, KarolisLost 0-2vs.Kastel, Chad
15Nowell, KenLost 1-2vs.Sharfman, David S
16Thompson, MikeWon 2-1vs.Cape, Phil
17Soorani, ShaheenWon 2-0vs.Warr, Clement
18Black, SamuelLost 1-2vs.Inoue, Sean
19Catapano, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Keith, Jody
20Goodman, BenLost 1-2vs.Malka, Sol
21Daujotas, JosephLost 0-2vs.Scheel, Brandon
22Harvey, EugeneWon 2-0vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp
23Loden, LanceWon 2-1vs.Ashton, Tommy
24Wilczek, RobertLost 1-2vs.Fox, Adam
25Meyer, Justin RWon 2-1vs.Purn, Michael
26Goodman, KyleLost 0-2vs.Pelcak, John
27Rosellini, JasonWon 2-0vs.Buckingham, James R
28Donalson, DavidLost 0-2vs.Kadlec, Robert
29Watts, Jefferey aLost 1-2vs.Wolek, Vincent
30Lytle, TylerLost 0-2vs.Effler, Douglas
31Kruger, RobertDrew 1-1-1vs.Ross, Tom
32Colby, NicholasLost 0-2vs.Waller, Joe
33Zamora, Nathan AWon 2-0vs.Rietzl, Paul
34Mayes, JohnWon 2-0vs.Gilley, Jonathan
35Davis, WilliamWon 2-1vs.Kim, Joseph
36Grimmer, BrianWon 2-1vs.Patnik, Michael
37Carlson, SolomonLost 0-2vs.Sittner, Jeff
38McGee, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Worth, Tom
39Spring, RyanLost 1-2vs.Kincaid, Tim
40Gorzkowski, Shawn MWon 2-1vs.Glass, John M.
41Fulop, BrianWon 2-0vs.Ribar, Ammi
42Mason, ShaneLost 0-2vs.Calhoun, Bruce
43Desai, DanWon 2-1vs.Arroyo, Josue
44Chapman, BenWon 2-0vs.Otwell, Christopher
45Fernandez, JuanLost 1-2vs.Nuber, Ian
46Stolp, ZacharyWon 2-1vs.Moore, Hugh
47Hayes, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Emmons, Dan W
48Clifton, JonathanLost 0-2vs.Houle, Ray
49Cain, JackLost 0-2vs.Rose, Jason
50Stewart, EdwardWon 2-1vs.John, Rolando

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All