Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 17, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Satou, NaokiWon 2-1-1vs.Satou, Dai
2Azuma, MotokiyoWon 2-0vs.Bandou, Jun ichirou
3Saitou, YuuLost 0-2vs.Tanaka, Hisaya
4Ikawa, YoshihikoWon 2-0vs.Yasuno, Junji
5Nomura, MasahiroWon 2-1vs.Koyama, Kenta
6Matsushita, MasakazuDrew 1-1vs.Aizawa, Keiji
7Ide, KatsuhiroWon 2-1vs.Mitsuya, Kazuhiko
8hishida, akinoriWon 2-0vs.Takahashi, Jun ya
9Nishiwaki, KazuhisaLost 1-2vs.Yamamoto, Shouhei
10Tamada, RyouichiLost 1-2vs.Yasunori, Baba
11Koyama, TakahiroLost 0-2vs.Taru, Genki
12Tominaga, MarioWon 2-0vs.Takagi, Takeshi
13Hayashi, TakatomoLost 0-2vs.Nakajima, Chikara
14Shimizu, NaokiDrew 1-1-1vs.Yasutomi, Hiroto
15sakuma, hiroshiLost 1-2vs.Hirabayashi, Kazuya
16Ooshima, JunjiWon 2-1vs.Chan, Tiago
17Mitamura, KazuyaLost 0-2vs.Hori, Nobuaki
18Imai, HideakiLost 0-2vs.Suzuki, Yuuji
19Yotsumoto, YuukiWon 2-0vs.Ito, Shin-ichi
20Kabeshita, YoshitoLost 0-2vs.Yoshida, Hiroshi
21Tanaka, YuuDrew 1-1-1vs.Ikoma, Tomoyuki
22Fujimoto, TaichiLost 1-2vs.Yamano, Ken'ichirou
23Motoyama, KazuhikoWon 2-0vs.Takahashi, Yuuta
24Iwasaki, YuusukeDrew 1-1-1vs.Yoon, Soo Han
25Tomizawa, YouheiLost 0-2vs.Sutou, Takuo
26Yanagi, HirokiLost 0-2vs.Kuniyoshi, Yasuhiro
27Toyama, KazuakiDrew 1-1-1vs.Fujimoto, Takehiro(Osaka)
28Kurakami, ShunWon 2-0vs.Shigehara, Toshinori
29Miwa, TatsuyaLost 1-2vs.Sei, Atsuo
30Kitayama, MasayaWon 2-0vs.Okada, Kou
31Katou, IchirouWon 2-0vs.Naitou, Keisuke
32Iyanaga, Jun yaLost 1-2vs.Miyashita, Kazuki
33Mihara, MakihitoLost 0-2vs.Matsuoka, Tomohide
34Yamauchi, ShouWon 2-0vs.Harada, Toshiyuki
35Fujita, TsuyoshiLost 0-2vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou
36Yasooka, ShoutaWon 2-0vs.Matsuki, Hitoshi
37matsumura, shingoWon 2-0vs.Ogata, Shouichirou
38Kadooka, ToshiyukiWon 2-0vs.Watanabe, Yuuya
39Tsunagi, NoriakiLost 0-2vs.Morita, Masahiko
40Furukawa, Ken ichiWon 2-0vs.Maruyama, Kentarou
41ikushima, yasuyukiLost 1-2vs.Ozaki, Youichirou
42Oomiya, AkiraWon 2-1vs.Koike, Takayuki
43Ishikawa, RenWon 2-0vs.Nakamura, Yuichiro
44Ishida, ItaruLost 1-2vs.Chen, Liang
45Ishihara, JunWon 2-0vs.Yana, Kazuaki
46Kuroda, MasashiroWon 2-0vs.aono, yosio
47Itou, AtsushiLost 0-2vs.Wada, Atsushi
48Yokoyama, ShoutaLost 1-2vs.Kishida, Hirokazu
49Nakamura, TakahiroLost 1-2vs.Takao, Akinao
50Yokoyama, JunnosukeWon 2-1vs.Minami, Masashi
51Takesue, ChikaraWon 2-0vs.Hayashi, Masahito
52Hirata, MinoruLost 1-2vs.Kaji, Tomohiro
53Kuraoka, SatoshiWon 2-0vs.Chao, Peter
54Chen, ShenLost 0-2vs.Okano, Tetsuya
55Seki, KeitaLost 0-2vs.Tomii, Tsubasa
56Mori, HaruakiWon 2-1vs.Satou, Takatoshi
57Nakamura, YuusukeLost 0-1-1vs.Nakajima, Tomoya
58Oogaki, AtsushiWon 2-0vs.Kurihara, Shingou
59Yokoi, MasakiWon 2-0vs.Kurashima, Kazuki
60Honnami, TomoyukiWon 2-0vs.niwa, takeshi
61Akiyama, TakashiWon 2-1vs.kawate, junpei
62Honda, AtsuoLost 0-2vs.Nishimori, Takashi
63Higashi, TakaoLost 0-2vs.Inoue, Tooru

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All