Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 28, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Drake, ThomasWon 2-0vs.Sadin, Steven
2Jacob, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Weitz, David
3Krempels, CraigWon 2-0vs.Nelson, Brad
4Kolos, JohnWon 2-1vs.May, John
5Yurchick, AdamWon 2-0vs.De Rosa, Antonino
6Bennett, Michael AWon 2-1vs.Ochoa, David
7Jarvis, StevenWon 2-0vs.DiPalma, Robert
8Moo Young, LaurenceLost 1-2vs.Scott-Vargas, Luis
9Hill, ZacWon 2-1vs.Davis, Jim
10Huteson, ThomasWon 2-0vs.Chang, Fredrick
11Harvey, EugeneLost 1-2vs.Douglass, Morgan
12Fabiano, GerardLost 0-2vs.Cheon, Paul
13Walls, GabeWon 2-1vs.Lachmann, Chris
14Lebedowicz, OsypLost 1-2vs.Vidugiris, Gaudenis
15Thompson, GerryWon 2-1vs.Stein, Sam
16Hron, MikeWon 2-0vs.mooney, clayton
17Ewen, AndyWon 2-0vs.Rosario Lamourt, Victor
18Petterson, JohnWon 2-0vs.McDaniel, Chris
19Golenda, SteveLost 0-2vs.Phillips, Cedric
20Ochoa, DustyWon 2-1vs.Greenlee, Mitchell
21Majlaton, AlexWon 2-1vs.Moreno, William
22Ohlschwager, AndrewDrew 1-1vs.Penick, John
23Manfield, SethWon 2-0vs.Jones, Trevor
24Hall, ZackLost 1-2vs.Sittner, John
25Higdon, NigelWon 2-0vs.Gaster, Daniel
26Taulbee, BradLost 0-2vs.Birklid, Steven
27Flores, OscarLost 1-2vs.Collett, Steve
28Locke, SteveLost 1-2vs.Boyle, Josh
29Van Lunen, JacobLost 0-2vs.Scheel, Brandon
30Mascioli, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Chapin, Patrick
31Solari, RafaelLost 0-2vs.Ripple, Chris
32Kim, AlexLost 0-2vs.Turk, Adam
33sanchez, kyleWon 2-0vs.Keulmann, Nick E
34Irvine, DavidWon 2-1vs.Phelon, Tom
35Tormos, ErvinWon 2-0vs.Seder, Robert D
36Lundquist, BenjaminWon 2-1vs.Petersen, Drew
37King, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Fain, Kinny
38Price, PatLost 0-2vs.Inoue, Sean
39Adams, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Lieberman, Alex
40Ligon, JohnWon 2-0vs.Houston, Shawn
42Chambers, AdamWon 2-0vs.Goodman, Kyle
43Brewer, MorganWon 2-1vs.Weixler, Cliff
44Rubin, BenWon 2-1vs.Shapiro, Yakov
45Chu, KevinLost 1-2vs.Neal, Stephen
46Cai, ChenguangWon 2-1vs.Wu, Jia
47Ioli, MarkLost 0-2vs.Barnett, Noah
48Morgan, SeanLost 0-2vs.Janiszewski, Stefan
49Miyashiro, Justin GLost 1-2vs.Eng, Warren
50McAlexander, MattWon 2-0vs.vick, jonathan
51Stoffa, GabrielWon 2-1vs.Eng, Chris
52Horn, KoryWon 2-0vs.Stanton, Jack
53Hodges, ChristopherWon 2-0vs.White, Mike
54cole, newtWon 2-0vs.Kincaid, Tim
55Flores, DerekDrew 1-1vs.Gutierrez, Michael
56Gonzalez-Flores, CesarLost 1-2vs.Hale, William
Moore, John * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All