Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 1, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Borczyk, PaulWon 2-0vs.Seiter, Florian
2Gräfensteiner, TobiasWon 2-1vs.Koch, Thomas
3Johannsen, DennisWon 2-0vs.Niebler, Stephan
4Johnson, SvenLost 0-2vs.Rasir, Tobias
5Bode, RolandWon 2-0vs.Koch, Florian
6Rösner, BodoWon 2-1vs.Blech, Reinhard
7Diezel, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Rodi, Daniel
8Koller, TobiasLost 0-2vs.Fanghaenel, Alex
9Schmeußer, SimonLost 1-2vs.Porojan, Raul
10Steinsdörfer, DanielLost 1-2vs.Vonderberg, Sven
11Luy, TheoLost 0-2vs.Wechsel, Alexander
12Müller, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Unfried, Jörg
13Wenner, HenningLost 1-2vs.Hofmann, Mike
14Massat, NicolasDrew 1-1-1vs.Mueller, Andre
15Grudowski, DennisLost 1-2vs.Juergens, Dorian
16Michels, TimLost 0-2vs.Arndt, Martin
17Schrader, KonstantinWon 2-1vs.Eder, Wolfgang
18Hermann, ManfredWon 2-0vs.Gierse, Alexander
19Jeschke, BenjaminLost 1-2vs.Sappl, Josef
20Rosada, AdrianLost 1-2vs.Hemmer, Philipp
21Wagner, StefanLost 0-2vs.Gräfensteiner, Daniel
22Hemmerich, AndreasWon 2-1vs.Paulmaier, Benjamin
23Wigge, MathiasWon 2-1vs.Lutz, Patrick
24Passin, PhilipWon 2-1vs.Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz
25Grohmann, JonasWon 2-0vs.Schein, Tobias
26Schummer, RalphLost 0-2vs.Wusowski, Daniel
27Dellas, TimLost 1-2vs.Bisterfeld, Martin
28Zaadstra, DavidWon 2-0vs.Maron, Alf
29Winkler, EricLost 1-2vs.Schetter, Jerome
30Schäfer, CarstenLost 0-2vs.Landt, Nils
31Herold, JimLost 1-2vs.Jaeger, Jens
32Brenner, MartinWon 2-0vs.Koppenhagen, Nick
33Delere, AndreWon 2-0vs.Lexa, Alexander
34Kropp, AlexanderDrew 1-1vs.Lehmann, Robin
35Gosch, ChristianLost 0-2vs.Winter, Sascha
36Klingbeil, BertholdWon 2-0vs.Mack, Alex
37Schwarz, StephanWon 2-1vs.Krpic, Yves
38Stephan, JürgenLost 0-2vs.Krieger, Philipp
39Schmidt, MaximilianWon 2-0vs.Refsdal, Gunnar
40Sommerlade, Jan PhilipLost 0-2vs.Pils, Florian
41Gladitz, RobertWon 2-1vs.Hieninger, Andreas
42Mettich, AlexanderLost 1-2vs.Storch, Alexander
43Arndt, TilmannWon 2-0vs.Wirths, Manuel
44Schaffernicht, ErikLost 0-2vs.Schulmerich, Felix
45Bertelsmeier, PhilippWon 2-0vs.Körner, Kevin
46Schramm, AndreWon 2-1vs.Hahn, Philipp
47Brueggemann, JulianLost 1-2vs.Hilbert, Christian
48Reichel-Dittes, ChristopherWon 2-0vs.Jaeger, Christian
Severin, Thoralf * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All