Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 29, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.BRAGA, Francisco [BRA]
2Taroshi Fox, Ivan [BRA]Won 2-1vs.GUZZETTI, SANTIAGO [ARG]
3Borges S. Grübler, Edu [BRA]Lost 0-2vs.BUCKLEY, DAMIAN [ARG]
4BALADO BRADARICH, JOSE [ARG]Lost 1-2vs.Saporito, Thiago [BRA]
5Domicent, Divaldo Vict [BRA]Won 2-1vs.Leite Araujo, João Pau [BRA]
6DAVERSA, DANIELE [VEN]Lost 0-2vs.Alves Pellegrini, Feli [BRA]
7BEVACQUA, NICOLAS [ARG]Won 2-0vs.Degaspare, Adrien Gust [BRA]
8KLIPPHAN, AXEL [ARG]Won 2-1vs.Bernabé, Julio [CHL]
9BUSTAMANTE DELON, FELI [CHE]Lost 0-2vs.Damo da Rosa, Paulo Vi [BRA]
10Michielli, Luiz G. [BRA]Lost 1-2vs.Cortez, Paulo Ricardo [BRA]
11POZZO, SEBASTIAN [ARG]Won 2-0vs.Romani, Douglas [BRA]
12CAMARGO, ANDRES [ARG]Won 2-0vs.Yamaue Romao, Carlos E [BRA]
13Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.DE DIEGO, PEDRO [ARG]
14Villanova, Guzman [URY]Lost 1-2vs.ALVAREZ RIVERA, JOAQUI [ARG]
15Guglielmo, Bruno [ARG]Won 2-1vs.LEVERATTO, MATIAS [ARG]
16BASSETTI, CARLOS MARTÍ [ARG]Won 2-1vs.Castro, Hugo [CHL]
17Vasconcelos Junior, Jo [BRA]Lost 1-2vs.ORGE, FERNANDO [ARG]
18Lamego Jaudy, Tulio [BRA]Won 2-1vs.Oliveira Graichen, Leo [BRA]
19Rojas, Benjamín [CHL]Lost 1-2vs.Gimena, Alejandro [ARG]
20VAZQUEZ, FACUNDO [ARG]Lost 0-2vs.LOPEZ, OMAR [ARG]
21FEDON, ANTONIO JESUS [VEN]Lost 0-2vs.Gomez Paredes, Julian [COL]
22Tapia, Felipe [CHL]Lost 0-2vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
23PIDONE, LUCIANO [ARG]Lost 0-2vs.CINGOLANI, JULIAN [ARG]
24DE NICOLA, nicolas [ARG]Lost 1-2vs.Silva, Gerardo [URY]
25Larrosa, Joaquin [URY]Won 2-1vs.UGALDE, DIONISIO [ESP]
26Blackman, Brett [USA]Won 2-0vs.Mattana, Ricardo [BRA]
27Perez, Andres [VEN]Won 2-1vs.SALVATTO, LUIS [ARG]
28LLORENTE, DAMIAN [ARG]Drew 1-1-1vs.DESPOSITO, DAVID [ARG]
29Sánchez Albert, Rodrig [CHL]Lost 0-2vs.Galessio, Oscar [PER]
30Gennari Souza, Juliano [BRA]Lost 1-2vs.LUNA, JAVIER [ARG]
31SUAREZ, FELIPE [COL]Lost 0-2vs.Higuera, Andrés [COL]
MORALES, GUSTAVO [ARG] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All