Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 16, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Stocking, Chris JWon 2-0vs.Moore, Richard N
2Orsini Jones, MatteoWon 2-0vs.Stevenson, Craig
3Randle, JonathanWon 2-0vs.Harrold, Christopher
4Orsini Jones, MarcoLost 1-2vs.Martin, Quentin
5Wright, StuartWon 2-0vs.Komanicky, Vladimir
6James, NathanielWon 2-1vs.Grover, Charlie
7Marko, VladimirLost 0-2vs.Bland, Richard
8Coutts, Jonathan RLost 0-2vs.O'Keeffe, Simon
9Mcintyre, GraemeLost 1-2vs.Dawes, Laura M
10Murray, StephenWon 2-0vs.Barnett, Adam
11Bernstein, SteveLost 0-2vs.Davies, Russ J
12Dimakos, Michail GWon 2-1vs.Keen, Jason K
13Kyriazis, Ioannis KWon 2-1vs.Leeder, Andrew M
14Moate, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Godfrey, Daniel
15Royde, DanielWon 2-0vs.McIntosh, Stephen
16Squire, GregoryWon 2-0vs.Willis, Paul
17Spragg, Keith RLost 0-2vs.McLauchlan, Paul
18Reeve, ThomasLost 0-2vs.Jarvis, Catherine E
19Gattolin, StefanoWon 2-1vs.Ross, Edward
20Duke, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Edwards, Andrew
21Yendall, DavidWon 2-1vs.Parker, Sebastian
22Mahrwald, ValentinWon 2-1vs.Southcott, Guy
23Voisey, MarkWon 2-1vs.Lubarr, Robin
24Gower, Paul JLost 1-2vs.Bremner, Paul A
25Sanders, Benjamin MLost 0-2vs.Lunde, James
26Clapton, Chris JLost 0-2vs.Mansfield, Jeremy
27Brown, Gareth SLost 1-2vs.Thearle, Roy W
28Smith, Craig DLost 0-2vs.Barclay, Bradley
29McMail, Kevin JWon 2-1vs.Leonard, Micheal
30Wat, RaymondWon 2-1vs.Tsaknias, Panagiotis
31Clark, NicholasWon 2-1vs.Black, Dylan
32Pizzey, LianLost 0-2vs.Teng, Shifeng
33Kwan, Wen ChingWon 2-0vs.Goldsworthy, Glenn
34Brookes, Oliver RLost 0-2vs.Buchanan, Andrew G
35Van Doorsselaere, TomLost 0-2vs.Vaughan, Daniel J
36Hodgson, PaulLost 0-2vs.Bullard, Ashley R
37Martire, Roque OLost 1-2vs.Woodward, Stephen A
38Griffiths, Philip CWon 2-1vs.Davis, Joe
39Hanratty, Tom WWon 2-1vs.Barham, Nigel
40Prentice, DanielWon 2-1vs.Latham, Scott A
41Pinder, Mark SLost 0-2vs.Nemeth, Steven
42Evans, PaulLost 1-2vs.Parker, Matt R
43Behean, ThomasWon 2-0vs.Harris, Paul D
Lote, Nick * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All