Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Ochoa, DavidWon 2-1vs.Graves, Robert
2Fabiano, GerardWon 2-1vs.Anderson, Todd
3Kolowith, TommyLost 1-2vs.Kolos, John
4Utter-Leyton, JoshWon 2-1vs.Ingram, Peter
5Eason, AnthonyWon 2-0vs.Crane, patrick
6Nelson, BradWon 2-0vs.Froehlich, Eric
7Greenberg, HarrisonLost 0-2vs.Sussino, Tim
8West, AlexanderLost 1-2vs.Phillips, Cedric
9Lachmann, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Black, Samuel
10Whittemore, Charles LLost 0-2vs.Vick, Andrew
11Ayers, BrandonWon 2-0vs.Wilburn, Aaron
12Kowal, BrianLost 1-2vs.Chang, Fredrick
13King, StephenLost 1-2vs.Ravitz, Joshua
14Allbright, BobLost 1-2vs.Shilander, Robert
15Lundquist, BenjaminLost 1-2vs.Woods, Conley
16Fritz, AustinWon 2-1vs.Beltz, James
17Ross, TomLost 1-2vs.Nass, Matthew
18Chapin, PatrickLost 0-2vs.Reynolds, Arthur
19Douglas, RichardWon 2-0vs.Tietze, Max
20Kaplan, Louis HLost 0-2vs.Verhey, Gavin
21Edwards, CraigLost 1-2vs.Baumeister, Corey
22Peters, Erik SLost 1-2vs.Flores, Michael
23Luong, BaoWon 2-1vs.Hink, Stephan
24Boss, BrianWon 2-0vs.Cleberg, Thomas M
25Mowshowitz, ZviLost 0-2vs.McDuffie, Korey
26Carpenter, BradleyWon 2-0vs.Juarez, Chad
27Carleton-Barnes, GabrielLost 1-2vs.Ellenburg, Jerry
28Lim, Teng ChiWon 2-0vs.Grudzina, John
29Edelson, AdamLost 0-2vs.Andersen, Christoffer
30Neal, StephenLost 0-2vs.Ghorbani, Payman
31Yanyuk, AndreyWon 2-0vs.Macdonald, Justin
32Turtenwald, OwenWon 2-1vs.Gindy, Charles
33Day, JamesWon 2-0vs.Lax, Ari
34Glore, DavidLost 1-2vs.Raflowitz, Taylor
35Herr, ElijahLost 1-2vs.Bursavich, Austin
36Michael, KevinWon 2-1vs.Dubiel, Chad
37Holland, KittWon 2-1vs.Mason, Eric
38Saylor, DavidWon 2-1vs.Goldman-Kirst, Martin
39Sadin, StevenLost 0-2vs.Fuentes, Calosso
40Blankenship, GeorgeWon 2-1vs.Jensen, Axel c
41Servis, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Doty, Landon
42Vitro, TeddyLost 1-2vs.Wescoe, Craig
43Weiser, DanielLost 0-2vs.Pratser, Matthew R
44Lipp, ScottWon 2-0vs.Welbes, Josef
45Buehler, Alexander WLost 1-2vs.Forner, Matthew
46Thomason, TimothyLost 1-2vs.Peebles-Mundy, Benjamin
47Blackman, BrettWon 2-0vs.Malenczak, Matthew
48Skolnik, YoniLost 0-2vs.Lytle, Tyler
49Larson, MarkWon 2-0vs.Carey, Connor
50Martinez, JoshuaLost 0-2vs.Nuhring, Nate
51Seelhoff, James WLost 1-2vs.Pinter, Jeremy
52Buckingham, JamesWon 2-0vs.Aesoph, Seth
53Pires, PaulWon 2-1vs.Larson, Ben
54Ruan, KaiWon 2-1vs.Grenfell, Hunter
55Bau, PhilipLost 0-2vs.Duke, Reid
56Siu, BrianWon 2-0vs.Ewer, Todd
57McLaury, RalphLost 1-2vs.Samson, Daniel
58Miklowcic, JerredWon 2-1vs.Correia, Kevin
59Phillips, RickWon 2-1vs.Nelson, Dan
60Hill, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Hoffman, Ryan
61Yim, Chi HoiLost 1-2vs.Chenevert, Ryan
62Allen, JoelWon 2-1vs.Weingard, Daniel
63Wisner, MikeWon 2-1vs.Clementich, Nate
Selvage, Jason * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All