ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on September 13, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Lochert, Phillip [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodrigues, Jose [PRT]
2 cabo menendez, roberto [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. De la Pena Fernandez, [ESP]
3 Saenz, Alex [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Gortzen, Simon [ITA]
4 Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN] Won 2-1 vs. PELAEZ, KEVIN [ESP]
5 TEOH, Yann Lee [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. pinet, vincent [FRA]
6 Castro, Miguel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Menedez, Christian [ESP]
7 Jaime, Marrero [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. de vareilles, leonard [FRA]
8 Snarheim, Dagfinn [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Polynchuk, Svyatoslav [RUS]
9 Stanga, Giacomo [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Garcia Suarez, Sergio [ESP]
10 Garrido Salto, Felix [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Monsieurs, Patrick [BEL]
11 Gheysen, Olivier [ARE] Won 2-1 vs. Rico, Eduardo [ESP]
12 Saborit Sanz, Ciro [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Negro Cortes, Adrian E [ESP]
13 lemoine, vincent [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Carceles Mendez, Hecto [ESP]
14 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
15 Granados, Xavier [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FRA]
16 Diekmann, Marco [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez Diaz, Alberto [ESP]
17 Geiger, Juergen T [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Montorio Candado, Davi [ESP]
18 Velazquez, Jose Luis [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Enrico, Santinelli [ITA]
19 Di Cesare, Marco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Restoy, Lluis [ESP]
20 Leroy, Yannick [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hauser, Valentin [AUT]
21 Afonso, Carlos [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR]
22 Porcar Marin, Oscar [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. De Beule, Servaes [BEL]
23 Benages, Alfred [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Fernandez Martin, Cesa [ESP]
24 Fernandes, Ivo [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. melero, javier [ESP]
25 (19) Del Moral León, Antonio [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Neumann, Johannes [DEU]
26 Carlos, Moral [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Patarca, Humberto [DEU]
27 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
28 Ortega, Juan [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. mendoza euba, ignacio [ESP]
29 MESEGUER, ANTONIO [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Dominic [DEU]
30 Habert, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Van Koekenbeek, Benjam [BEL]
31 Ehrle, Philip [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Knorr, Sebastian [DEU]
32 Gonzalez, Adrian [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ventura, Ruben CH [PRT]
33 herruzo, david [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Perez Romera, Daniel [ESP]
34 Gomez, Miguel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Grimmer, Jasper [DEU]
35 Jovell Megias, Ferran [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Picon Alonso, Juan [ESP]
36 Leupold, Kim [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DEU]
37 Caballero, Juli [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Traguil, Luis [PRT]
38 CAMACHO CUESTA, MANUEL [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Montoro, Bernat [ESP]
39 Schluter, Patrick [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodrigues, Hugo [PRT]
40 Saadi, Mehdi [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Fermani, Marco [ITA]
41 Jose Francisco, Santos [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Rousseau, Matthieu [FRA]
42 Michlits, Mario [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Juan Cuevas, Miguel [ESP]
43 Steinaa, Daniel [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. VALLE, ALEJANDRO [ESP]
44 Ojeda, Ivan [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Cubas, Hector [ESP]
45 Fernandez Sagi, Ramon [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Merey, Al sahoud [ESP]
46 Schieffer, Paul R [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP]
47 sanchez, patxi [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Giorgio, Francesco [ARE]
48 Taylor, Nicholas [ARE] Won 2-1 vs. Mengucci, Andrea [ITA]
49 Navajas Alcalde, David [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Carlos, Fernandez Bail [ESP]
50 Olivella, Lluis [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FRA]
51 Morais, Guilherme [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Rodriguez, Mario [ESP]
52 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Kumok, Vadim [ROU]
53 Jaime, Serrano Garcia [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tetzlaff, Leonard [DEU]
54 Lemos 2820, Pedro [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Diego, Mayo [ESP]
55 Ortega, Oscar [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Lemaitre, Francois [FRA]
56 Amit, Cohen [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rothen, Christian [CHE]
57 Casal, Jose Antonio [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP]
58 Fajardo Arias, Luis [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Economides, Stefanos [ARE]
59 Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Angelin, Marcus [SWE]
60 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Soumet, Arnaud [FRA]
61 Semkin, Alexander [AFG] Won 2-0 vs. Artamonova, Maria [FRA]
62 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Renner, Mark [AUT]
63 Revuelta, Enrique [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Dujo, Carlos [ESP]
64 daniello, carmine [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Schaub, Marco [DEU]
65 Hugony, Francesco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ramboa, Thierry [FRA]
66 Blohon, Lucas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. OLARTE OVALLE, ALVARO [ESP]
67 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SEN]
68 Coimbra, Andre [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Elovskih, Dmitry [ESP]
69 Ballesteros Olza, Mari [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Calligaro, Laurent [LUX]
70 Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bausch, Joshua [DEU]
71 Steinborn, Robin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Perez, Ruben [ESP]
72 Hubrich, Rene [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Porcel Richart, Alfons [ESP]
73 Matias, Tugores Palmer [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Perez del Pozo, Angel [ESP]
74 Martinez Querol, Danie [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Dahl, Tina [DNK]
75 Semenov, Peter [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Body, John [FRA]
76 anatolii, chukhvichev [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Gimenez Cubells, Pablo [ESP]
77 van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
78 Dante, de la Fuente Al [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Perez, Asier 5558 [ESP]
79 Lopez Olivares, Daniel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. TROY, Jean-Michel [FRA]
80 Hietala, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Adrian [ESP]
  Carlos, Fernandez-Sima [ESP]     * BYE *
  Gabaldon Navarro, Carl [ESP]     * BYE *
  Muniz, Alberto [ESP]     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All