Round 11 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Blery, Gilles 0-2-0vs.Pischner, Andreas
Boeken, Noah 2-1-0vs.Steht, Lee
Brackmann, Aaron 2-0-0vs.Tejnsky, Petr
Brodzak, Jan 2-0-0vs.Schleif, Filip
Cetl, Philipp 0-2-0vs.Nyvlt, Mirko
Delere, André 1-2-0vs.Slemr, Jakub
Diaz-Matos, Andrew 0-2-0vs.Lange, Holger
Durham, Michael 1-2-0vs.Gromko, Radoslaw
Firsov, Konstantin 2-0-0vs.Witt, Alexander
Fuller, Ryan 2-0-0vs.Kockott, Kristian
Genders, Bart 2-0-0vs.Leonov, Max
Gromko, Radoslaw 2-1-0vs.Durham, Michael
Heumann, Stefan 1-2-0vs.Van Cleave, Trey
Hothow, Dominik * BYE *
Jan, Sluka 2-1-0vs.Svoboda, Cenek
Jaroslav, Sita 2-0-0vs.Mroz, Mateusz
Jöbstl, Markus 2-0-0vs.Widuch, Piotr
Jorstedt, Mattias 1-2-0vs.Ruel, Olivier
Kajdas, Oskar 1-1-0vs.Sohler, Christian
Karlsson, Morgan 2-0-0vs.Zawadzki, Konrad
Kockott, Kristian 0-2-0vs.Fuller, Ryan
Kosicka, Tomás 0-2-0vs.Leander, Erik
Lamr, Martin 0-1-0vs.Preyer, Thomas
Lange, Holger 2-0-0vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew
Leander, Erik 2-0-0vs.Kosicka, Tomás
Leonov, Max 0-2-0vs.Genders, Bart
Marek, Libor 2-0-0vs.Mossberg, Kenneth
Mariani, Rui 2-0-0vs.Tomcani, Jan
Merten, David 2-1-0vs.Smrek, Juraj
Mossberg, Kenneth 0-2-0vs.Marek, Libor
Mroz, Mateusz 0-2-0vs.Jaroslav, Sita
Nyvlt, Mirko 2-0-0vs.Cetl, Philipp
Papp, Gabor 2-1-0vs.Sierocinski, Pawel
Pikos, Tomasz 0-2-0vs.Vd Steenhoven, Rob
Pischner, Andreas 2-0-0vs.Blery, Gilles
Posolda, Petr 1-1-0vs.Snepvangers, Bram
Preyer, Thomas 1-0-0vs.Lamr, Martin
Renko, Andrej 0-0-3vs.Turant, Marcin
Rimkus, Henning 0-2-0vs.Zidek, Arnost
Ruel, Antoine 0-2-0vs.Thoren, Jens
Ruel, Olivier 2-1-0vs.Jorstedt, Mattias
Schleif, Filip 0-2-0vs.Brodzak, Jan
Sierocinski, Pawel 1-2-0vs.Papp, Gabor
Slemr, Jakub 2-1-0vs.Delere, André
Smrek, Juraj 1-2-0vs.Merten, David
Snepvangers, Bram 1-1-0vs.Posolda, Petr
Sohler, Christian 1-1-0vs.Kajdas, Oskar
Stanoev, Ivan 2-0-0vs.Winter, Joost
Steht, Lee 1-2-0vs.Boeken, Noah
Summersberger, Helmut * BYE *
Svoboda, Cenek 1-2-0vs.Jan, Sluka
Tejnsky, Petr 0-2-0vs.Brackmann, Aaron
Thoren, Jens 2-0-0vs.Ruel, Antoine
Tomcani, Jan 0-2-0vs.Mariani, Rui
Turant, Marcin 0-0-3vs.Renko, Andrej
Van Cleave, Trey 2-1-0vs.Heumann, Stefan
Vd Steenhoven, Rob 2-0-0vs.Pikos, Tomasz
Widuch, Piotr 0-2-0vs.Jöbstl, Markus
Winter, Joost 0-2-0vs.Stanoev, Ivan
Witt, Alexander 0-2-0vs.Firsov, Konstantin
Zawadzki, Konrad 0-2-0vs.Karlsson, Morgan
Zidek, Arnost 2-0-0vs.Rimkus, Henning

Latest Event Coverage Articles

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All