Round 11 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Ando, Kotaro 2-0-0vs.Nada, Satoshi
Ando, Rage 1-2-0vs.Igawa, Yoshihiro
Arita, Ryuichi 2-1-0vs.Yamada, Shintaro
Chuma, Yu 2-0-0vs.Ogami, Kenji
Doyama, Tsuyoshi 0-2-0vs.Jung, Heung Jin
Fujita, Kenichi 2-0-0vs.Kinoshita, Yuki
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 0-2-0vs.Mori, Katsuhiro
Haneda, Daisuke 1-2-0vs.Hoshino, Hiroaki
Harada, Hiroshi 1-2-0vs.Tsukamoto, Toshiki
Hassaku, Jinpei 2-0-0vs.Suzuki, Takaaki
Hatanaka, Kenichi 1-1-1vs.Morita, Masahiko
Higaki, Takao 1-2-0vs.Yamano, Yuji
Higashino, Masayuki 2-0-0vs.Takeda, Hideo
Higono L., Naoki 2-1-0vs.Kusaba, Nobutaka
Hiraoka, Toshiaki 0-2-0vs.Morihiro, Takayuki
Hoshino, Hiroaki 2-1-0vs.Haneda, Daisuke
Igawa, Yoshihiro 2-1-0vs.Ando, Rage
Ikeda, Kei 0-2-0vs.Jiti, Leong
Ishida, Itaru 2-1-0vs.Yokoyama, Tadashi
Jiti, Leong 2-0-0vs.Ikeda, Kei
Jung, Heung Jin 2-0-0vs.Doyama, Tsuyoshi
Kageyama, John Taro 2-0-0vs.Kobayashi, Hideki
Kashima, Takeshi 2-1-0vs.Ohara, Akihiro
Kinoshita, Yuki 0-2-0vs.Fujita, Kenichi
Kise, Masato 0-2-0vs.Matsuyama, Tomofumi
Kobayashi, Hideki 0-2-0vs.Kageyama, John Taro
Koji, Kazumasa 2-1-0vs.Kora, Masahiro
Komiya, Tadayoshi 2-0-0vs.Wong, Carl
Kora, Masahiro 1-2-0vs.Koji, Kazumasa
Kubouchi, Naoki 1-2-0vs.Shiozu, Ryoma
Kusaba, Nobutaka 1-2-0vs.Higono L., Naoki
Maruyama, Tomohiro 0-2-0vs.Yamagishi, Hajime
Matsui, Hisataka 2-0-0vs.Nakamura, Satoshi
Matsuyama, Tomofumi 2-0-0vs.Kise, Masato
Miyasaka, Takeshi 2-0-0vs.Nonishi, Keiichiro
Mori, Katsuhiro 2-0-0vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
Mori, Masaya 1-2-0vs.Okada, Koby
Morihiro, Takayuki 2-0-0vs.Hiraoka, Toshiaki
Morita, Masahiko 1-1-1vs.Hatanaka, Kenichi
Murata, Koji 2-0-0vs.Tanaka, Ittoku
Nada, Satoshi 0-2-0vs.Ando, Kotaro
Nakajima, Junichi 0-2-0vs.Okabayashi, Masanao
Nakamura, Satoshi 0-2-0vs.Matsui, Hisataka
Nonishi, Keiichiro 0-2-0vs.Miyasaka, Takeshi
Ogami, Kenji 0-2-0vs.Chuma, Yu
Ohara, Akihiro 1-2-0vs.Kashima, Takeshi
Okabayashi, Masanao 2-0-0vs.Nakajima, Junichi
Okada, Koby 2-1-0vs.Mori, Masaya
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 0-2-0vs.Shvartsman, Alex
Shikata, Nobuaki 2-0-0vs.Yamamoto, Nao
Shiozu, Ryoma 2-1-0vs.Kubouchi, Naoki
Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi 2-0-0vs.Yamada, Tsutomu
Shvartsman, Alex 2-0-0vs.Sasanuma, Kiyoshi
Suzuki, Takaaki 0-2-0vs.Hassaku, Jinpei
Takeda, Hideo 0-2-0vs.Higashino, Masayuki
Tanaka, Ittoku 0-2-0vs.Murata, Koji
Tsukamoto, Toshiki 2-1-0vs.Harada, Hiroshi
Wong, Carl 0-2-0vs.Komiya, Tadayoshi
Yamada, Shintaro 1-2-0vs.Arita, Ryuichi
Yamada, Tsutomu 0-2-0vs.Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi
Yamagishi, Hajime 2-0-0vs.Maruyama, Tomohiro
Yamamoto, Nao 0-2-0vs.Shikata, Nobuaki
Yamano, Yuji 2-1-0vs.Higaki, Takao
Yokoyama, Tadashi 1-2-0vs.Ishida, Itaru

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All