Round 11 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on September 2, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player ResultOpponent
32Arreola, Saul0-2-0Thomsen, Skye
23Benafel, Chris2-0-0Humpherys, David
15Blackwell, Trevor2-1-0Le Pine, Mark
9Boneau, Trent1-2-0Pikula, Chris
17Bregoli, Mike2-1-0Chong, Rick
1Brenner, Timothy0-2-0Long, Hogan
27Caceres, George (1700)0-2-0Rietzl, Paul (1700)
17Chong, Rick1-2-0Bregoli, Mike
12Clark, Jeffrey2-1-0Krakower, Gary
4Clegg, Dan2-1-0Maher, Bob
10Comer, Alan1-2-0Kesselman, Eric
19Danziger, Tim2-0-0Opalka, Jason
8Ellis, Chad2-0-0Reasoner, Eric
6England, Scott (1700)2-1-0Hale, Matt (1700)
14Eslami, Ali1-2-0Pustilnik, Michael
24Fear, Edward2-0-0Kuykendall, Dave
7Fink, Jeff0-2-0Johns, Scott
11Frayman, Igor2-1-0Parker, Brock
22Gerhardt, B. Scott2-1-0Katz, Adam
6Hale, Matt (1700)1-2-0England, Scott (1700)
31Hegstad, Brian (1700)2-0-0Livingston, Steven (1700)
29Honan, Chris2-1-0Lisica, Kyle (1700)
2Hubble, Bryan2-0-0Urban, Matthew
23Humpherys, David0-2-0Benafel, Chris
7Johns, Scott2-0-0Fink, Jeff
13Juday, Benjamin (1700)2-1-0Seville, Scott
22Katz, Adam1-2-0Gerhardt, B. Scott
5Kelleher, Tom1-1-0Wise, Gary
10Kesselman, Eric2-1-0Comer, Alan
12Krakower, Gary1-2-0Clark, Jeffrey
24Kuykendall, Dave0-2-0Fear, Edward
15Le Pine, Mark1-2-0Blackwell, Trevor
21Lee, Jonathan (1700)2-0-0Tidwell, Brian (1700)
26Leiher, Peter2-0-0Romig, Ben
3Linde, Matt2-1-0Vienneau, Matthew
29Lisica, Kyle (1700)1-2-0Honan, Chris
30Liston, Beth0-2-0Montonye, Michael
31Livingston, Steven (1700)0-2-0Hegstad, Brian (1700)
1Long, Hogan2-0-0Brenner, Timothy
4Maher, Bob1-2-0Clegg, Dan
18Mandel, Daniel (1700)2-0-0Smith, Sean (1700)
25Mondragon, Daniel2-1-0Wolf, Sean
30Montonye, Michael2-0-0Liston, Beth
28O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven2-1-0Tsai, Tony
19Opalka, Jason0-2-0Danziger, Tim
11Parker, Brock1-2-0Frayman, Igor
16Pechon, Jonathan0-2-0Stern, Dustin
9Pikula, Chris2-1-0Boneau, Trent
14Pustilnik, Michael2-1-0Eslami, Ali
8Reasoner, Eric0-2-0Ellis, Chad
27Rietzl, Paul (1700)2-0-0Caceres, George (1700)
26Romig, Ben0-2-0Leiher, Peter
13Seville, Scott1-2-0Juday, Benjamin (1700)
18Smith, Sean (1700)0-2-0Mandel, Daniel (1700)
16Stern, Dustin2-0-0Pechon, Jonathan
32Thomsen, Skye2-0-0Arreola, Saul
21Tidwell, Brian (1700)0-2-0Lee, Jonathan (1700)
28Tsai, Tony1-2-0O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven
20Tsang, Gabriel2-0-0Van Zandt, Andrew
2Urban, Matthew0-2-0Hubble, Bryan
20Van Zandt, Andrew0-2-0Tsang, Gabriel
3Vienneau, Matthew1-2-0Linde, Matt
5Wise, Gary1-1-0Kelleher, Tom
25Wolf, Sean1-2-0Mondragon, Daniel

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All