Round 11 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Bjork Artturi * Ronaldson Ben Lost 1-2
Boeken Noah Sadeghpour Johan Won 2-1
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Leander Erik * Won 2-1
Buene Oystein Rissanen Toni Lost 1-2
Courtois Frederic Wall Mike * Lost 1-2
Dobson Tony Jussi Maki-Tuuri * Won 2-1
Duarte Joao * Speransky Konstantin * Lost 0-2
Ekebom Erno Hiltunen Arto A Drew 0-0-3
Enstrom Dan * Rybalchenko Andrey * Lost 1-2
Firsov Konstantin Strakhov Alexander Lost 1-2
Franzen Johan Jocumsen Bjorn P Won 2-1
Fuller Ryan Walamies Tomi Lost 0-2
Gary Justin Jorstedt Mattias Drew 1-1
Gillberg Jussi * Lehtonen Eetu * Lost 0-2
Gundersen Thomas F. Herzog Nicolai Lost 1-2
Harkonen Janne * Mowshowitz Zvi Won 2-1
Harkonen Jarno Tikkakoski Antti * Won 2-0
Herzog Nicolai Gundersen Thomas F. Won 2-1
Hietala Miska * Yatsenko Alex * Lost 1-2
Hiltunen Arto A Ekebom Erno Drew 0-0-3
Hothow Dominik Jeudon Florent Won 2-1
Jeudon Florent Hothow Dominik Lost 1-2
Jocumsen Bjorn P Franzen Johan Lost 1-2
Jorstedt Mattias Gary Justin Drew 1-1
Jussi Maki-Tuuri * Dobson Tony Lost 1-2
Kalliomaki Kalle Odegaard Oyvind Lost 1-2
Klauser Benedikt Ruel Olivier Drew 1-1
Korkki Tomi * Ruel Antoine Won 2-0
Kosicka Tomas Osterberg Richard Lost 1-2
Koski Sampo * Rosenstrom Tom * Won 2-1
Kotiranta Tuomas * Ruohola Juho * Drew 1-1
Leander Erik * Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Lost 1-2
Lehtonen Eetu * Gillberg Jussi * Won 2-0
Lepisto Pekka * Mantikangas Mikael * Won 2-1
Mansson Daniel Toikko Sappo Lost 1-2
Mantikangas Mikael * Lepisto Pekka * Lost 1-2
Mowshowitz Zvi Harkonen Janne * Lost 1-2
Odegaard Oyvind Kalliomaki Kalle Won 2-1
Osmo Haljoki * Thoren Jens Won 2-0
Osterberg Richard Kosicka Tomas Won 2-1
Punakallio Mikko Slemr Jakub Lost 0-2
R Monsen Haakon Winkelmann Horst * Lost 0-2
Rissanen Toni Buene Oystein Won 2-1
Ronaldson Ben Bjork Artturi * Won 2-1
Rosenstrom Tom * Koski Sampo * Lost 1-2
Ruel Antoine Korkki Tomi * Lost 0-2
Ruel Olivier Klauser Benedikt Drew 1-1
Ruohola Juho * Kotiranta Tuomas * Drew 1-1
Rybalchenko Andrey * Enstrom Dan * Won 2-1
Sadeghpour Johan Boeken Noah Lost 1-2
Saranpaa Ville * Sihvonen Teemu * Won 2-1
Sihvonen Teemu * Saranpaa Ville * Lost 1-2
Slemr Jakub Punakallio Mikko Won 2-0
Snygg Mikko Tarvainen Antti Lost 0-2
Speransky Konstantin * Duarte Joao * Won 2-0
Strakhov Alexander Firsov Konstantin Won 2-1
Tarvainen Antti Snygg Mikko Won 2-0
Thoren Jens Osmo Haljoki * Lost 0-2
Tikkakoski Antti * Harkonen Jarno Lost 0-2
Toikko Sappo Mansson Daniel Won 2-1
Walamies Tomi Fuller Ryan Won 2-0
Wall Mike * Courtois Frederic Won 2-1
Winkelmann Horst * R Monsen Haakon Won 2-0
Yatsenko Alex * Hietala Miska * Won 2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All