Round 11 Results By Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Benson Gordon Sutcliffe David Won 2-1
Bernabeu Jesus Van Leeuwen Gerard * Lost 0-2
Boeken Noah Rigby Neil Won 2-1
Brooks Rob Smith Cormac * Won 2-0
Campbell Gary Gieling Vincent Lost 1-2
Canu Franck O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Won 2-1
Christensen Allan O'Connor Kevin Won 2-1
Cieslikowski Marcin Pech René Lost 1-2
Courtois Frederic Martin Quentin Won 2-0
da Costa Jorge * Edbury Richard Lost 0-2
Degrou Loic Engleitner Herbert Lost 0-1
Delere André Sloan Martin * Won 2-0
D'hondt Jean-Louis Ristedt Ralph Lost 0-2
Dougherty Robert Williams David Lost 1-2
Earlam Craig Odegaard Oyvind Won 2-0
Edbury Richard da Costa Jorge * Won 2-0
Ellis Chad Jeudon Florent Drew 1-1
Engleitner Herbert Degrou Loic Won 1-0
Fear Edward Harle Tom Lost 1-2
Fuller Ryan Pustilnik Michael Drew 1-1
Gary Justin Månsson Daniel Won 2-0
Gemund Tobias Herzog Nicolai Lost 1-2
Gieling Vincent Campbell Gary Won 2-1
Harle Tom Fear Edward Won 2-1
Hernandez Marc Shvartsman Alex Won 2-0
Herzog Nicolai Gemund Tobias Won 2-1
Hothow Dominik Punakallio Mikko Lost 0-2
Humphreys Mark Brian * Ross Edward Won 2-0
Jeudon Florent Ellis Chad Drew 1-1
Jobstl Markus Justin Bliek Won 2-0
Jorstedt Mattias Tramm Martin Lost 1-2
Justin Bliek Jobstl Markus Lost 0-2
Kastle Darwin Ruel Olivier Won 2-1
Kesselman Eric Snepvangers Bram Lost 0-2
Kuhn Janosch *** BYE ***
Le Pine Mark Pettifer Philip Won 2-1
Månsson Daniel Gary Justin Lost 0-2
Martin Quentin Courtois Frederic Lost 0-2
Mowshowitz Zvi Ormerod John Lost 1-2
O'Connor Kevin Christensen Allan Lost 1-2
Odegaard Oyvind Earlam Craig Lost 0-2
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Canu Franck Lost 1-2
Ormerod John Mowshowitz Zvi Won 2-1
Pech René Cieslikowski Marcin Won 2-1
Pettifer Philip Le Pine Mark Lost 1-2
Price David Witt Alexander Won 2-0
Punakallio Mikko Hothow Dominik Won 2-0
Pustilnik Michael Fuller Ryan Drew 1-1
Rigby Neil Boeken Noah Lost 1-2
Ristedt Ralph D'hondt Jean-Louis Won 2-0
Romero Ellis *** BYE ***
Ross Edward Humphreys Mark Brian * Lost 0-2
Ruel Olivier Kastle Darwin Lost 1-2
Shvartsman Alex Hernandez Marc Lost 0-2
Sloan Martin * Delere André Lost 0-2
Smith Cormac * Brooks Rob Lost 0-2
Snepvangers Bram Kesselman Eric Won 2-0
Sutcliffe David Benson Gordon Lost 1-2
Tramm Martin Jorstedt Mattias Won 2-1
Van Leeuwen Gerard * Bernabeu Jesus Won 2-0
Williams David Dougherty Robert Won 2-1
Witt Alexander Price David Lost 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All