Round 11 Results by Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 18, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerOpponentResult
�sterberg Richard (SWE)Hothow Dominik (DE)Won, 2-1
Aaver Risto (EE)Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Lost, 0-2
Andr�s S�veges (HU)Berthos Nicolas (FR)Won, 2-0
Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Fehr Christian (CH)Lost, 0-2
Bagashev Yuri (RU)Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Lost, 0-2
Barrado Carlos (ES)Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Lost, 1-2
Bastos Frederico (PT)Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Lost, 1-2
Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Bero Peter (SK)Won, 2-1
Beck Martin (DK)Magnani Matteo (IT)Won, 2-0
Bell Markus (DE)Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Won, 2-1
Bero Peter (SK)Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Lost, 1-2
Berthos Nicolas (FR)Andr�s S�veges (HU)Lost, 0-2
Bildner Orr (IL)Fiore Stefano (IT)Lost, 1-2
Bingen Sturla (NO)Papp Gabor (HU)Lost, 1-2
Blumke Alexandre (CH)Espenhein Rune (DK)Lost, 0-2
Boeken Noah (NL)Eder Wolfgang (DE)Lost, 0-2
Bonte Jeremie (FR)Cikac Tadej (SK)Lost, 1-2
Brezavscek Matej (SK)Roth Dirk (DE)Won, 2-0
Brickwell Daniel (DE)Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Lost, 1-2
Brigmann Oliver (CH)Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Lost, 1-2
Brooks Rob (SCO)Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Lost, 1-2
Brucker David (DE)Harle Tom (ENG)Won, 2-0
Budde Kai (DE)Verdoodt Philip (BE)Won, 2-1
Bui Lucien (FR)Wall Mike (FI)Lost, 1-2
Campbell Gary (SCO)Meinecke Holger (DE)Lost, 0-2
Caner Burcak (TR)Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Lost, 1-2
Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Jirao Filipe (PT)Lost, 1-2
Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Schneider Oliver (ENG)Won, 2-1
Cetl Erwin (AU)Witt Alexander (NL)Won, 2-0
Chan Tiago (PT)Jedlicka Michal (SK)Drew, 1-1-1
Chiera Luca (IT)Hugi Niklaus (CH)Won, 2-0
Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Herold Jim (DE)Lost, 0-2
Cikac Tadej (SK)Bonte Jeremie (FR)Won, 2-1
Ciszek Adrian (PL)Cools Pierre (BE)Lost, 1-2
Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Barrado Carlos (ES)Won, 2-1
Coelho Helder (PT)Johnson Bill (IE)Won, 2-0
Cools Pierre (BE)Ciszek Adrian (PL)Won, 2-1
Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Lost, 0-2
Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Maccos Pedro (PT)Won, 2-0
Costa Jorge (PT)Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Won, 2-0
Coueffe Romuald (FR)Nassif Gabriel (FR)Won, 2-1
Courtois Frederic (FR)Foket Kurt (BE)Won, 2-0
Davran Bora (TR)Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Won, 2-0
Degrou Loic (FR)Machado Hugo (PT)Won, 2-1
D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Dobrigna Loic (FR)Lost, 0-2
Didierjean Thomas (FR)Vegna Alessandro (IT)Won, 2-0
Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Kardos Marcell (HU)Drew, 1-1-1
Diezel Michael (DE)Walsh Justin (IE)Lost, 0-2
Dijt Sven C (NL)Gulyas Daniel (HU)Won, 2-1
Dobrigna Loic (FR)D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Won, 2-0
Dobson Tony (ENG)Skokov Nikolai (RU)Won, 2-1
Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Jensen Thomas D (DK)Lost, 0-2
Edbury Richard (WAL)Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Won, 2-1
Eder Wolfgang (DE)Boeken Noah (NL)Won, 2-0
Egli Andr� (CH)Lindgren Tomin (CH)Lost, 0-2
Ekebom Erno (FI)Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Won, 2-0
Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Ruel Olivier (FR)Won, 2-1
Espenhein Rune (DK)Blumke Alexandre (CH)Won, 2-0
Fehr Christian (CH)Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Won, 2-0
Fiore Stefano (IT)Bildner Orr (IL)Won, 2-1
Foket Kurt (BE)Courtois Frederic (FR)Lost, 0-2
Franz�n Johan (SE)Lippert Christoph A (DE)Won, 2-0
Fuentes Hector (SP)Goh Anthony (ENG)Won, 2-0
Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Won, 2-0
Gasparac Lovro (HR)Holden Dan (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Gaudron St�phane (FR)Nessler Michael (DE)Lost, 0-2
Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Won, 2-0
Geertsen Svend S (DK)Paskins Daniel (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Gentric St�phane (FR)Gray David (IE)Won, 2-1
Gieling Vincent D (BE)Jonsson Andreas (SE)Won, 2-0
Girodroux Pierre (BE)Ormerod John (ENG)Won, 2-1
Goh Anthony (ENG)Fuentes Hector (SP)Lost, 0-2
Gray David (IE)Gentric St�phane (FR)Lost, 1-2
Gregorich Christian (AU)Ljones Christen (NO)Lost, 1-2
Grossmann Vasco (PT)Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Lost, 0-2
Gulyas Daniel (HU)Dijt Sven C (NL)Lost, 1-2
Gundersen Thomas (NO)Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Won, 2-0
Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Davran Bora (TR)Lost, 0-2
Haigh Julian (SCO)Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Lost, 0-2
Hajek J�rn (DK)Schipper Ernst (CH)Won, 2-0
Hamon Yann (FR)Waller Sam (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Harle Tom (ENG)Brucker David (DE)Lost, 0-2
Hernandez Marc (FR)Ohman Jimmy (SE)Won, 2-0
Herold Jim (DE)Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Won, 2-0
Herzog Nicolai (NO)Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Won, 2-0
Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Punakallio Mikko (FI)Won, 2-1
Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Snepvangers Bram (NL)Won, 2-1
Holden Dan (ENG)Gasparac Lovro (HR)Won, 2-0
Hothow Dominik (DE)�sterberg Richard (SWE)Lost, 1-2
H�berli J�rg (CH)Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Won, 2-0
Hugi Niklaus (CH)Chiera Luca (IT)Lost, 0-2
Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Radesater Tobias (SE)Won, 2-1
Jedlicka Michal (SK)Chan Tiago (PT)Drew, 1-1-1
Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Bastos Frederico (PT)Won, 2-1
Jensen Thomas D (DK)Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Won, 2-0
Jirao Filipe (PT)Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Won, 2-1
Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Lunau Anton (DK)Lost, 0-2
Johnson Bill (IE)Coelho Helder (PT)Lost, 0-2
Jonsson Andreas (SE)Gieling Vincent D (BE)Lost, 0-2
Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Lost, 0-2
J�bstl Markus (AU)Muratori Giammaria (IT)Won, 2-1
Jurkovic Robert (SK)Labarre Nicolas (FR)Lost, 1-2
Kaldre Juhan (EE)Torbey Shadi (BE)Lost, 0-2
Kardos Marcell (HU)Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Drew, 1-1-1
Karsten Frank (NL)L�hrs Christian (DE)Won, 2-0
Kearney David (IE)Slemr Jakub (CZ)Lost, 0-2
Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)H�berli J�rg (CH)Lost, 0-2
Klauser Benedikt (AU)Marcin Sados (PL)Lost, 0-2
Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Brickwell Daniel (DE)Won, 2-1
Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Gundersen Thomas (NO)Lost, 0-2
Konuralp Onur (TR)Wollny Gregor (DE)Won, 2-1
Kr�ger Peer (DE)Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Lost, 0-2
K�hn Janosch (DE)Menard Antoine (FR)Lost, 0-2
Labarre Nicolas (FR)Jurkovic Robert (SK)Won, 2-1
Larkin John (IE)Toikka Seppo (FI)Won, 2-0
Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Herzog Nicolai (NO)Lost, 0-2
Lefranc Florent (FR)Preyer Thomas (AU)Lost, 1-2
Levy Raphael (FR)Winter Joost (NL)Drew, 0-0-3
Lindgren Tomin (CH)Egli Andr� (CH)Won, 2-0
Lippert Christoph A (DE)Franz�n Johan (SE)Lost, 0-2
Ljones Christen (NO)Gregorich Christian (AU)Won, 2-1
Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Haigh Julian (SCO)Won, 2-0
Lunau Anton (DK)Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Won, 2-0
L�hrs Christian (DE)Karsten Frank (NL)Lost, 0-2
Maccos Pedro (PT)Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Lost, 0-2
Machado Hugo (PT)Degrou Loic (FR)Lost, 1-2
Magnani Matteo (IT)Beck Martin (DK)Lost, 0-2
Maier Gero (DE)Petit Xavier (FR)Won, 2-0
Maij Rosario (DE)Marsh Warren (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Marcin Sados (PL)Klauser Benedikt (AU)Won, 2-0
Marek Libor (TCH)Mckeon Robert (IE)Won, 2-0
Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Kr�ger Peer (DE)Won, 2-0
Marsh Warren (ENG)Maij Rosario (DE)Won, 2-0
Martin Ben J (ENG)Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Lost, 1-2
Martin Ralph (IE)Vincent Guilleux (FR)Lost, 0-2
Martinez Adolfo (ES)Romero Ellis J (ENG)Won, 2-0
Matousek Pavel (TCH)Senyuz Aras A (TR)Lost, 0-2
Mckeon Robert (IE)Marek Libor (TCH)Lost, 0-2
Meinecke Holger (DE)Campbell Gary (SCO)Won, 2-0
Mello Patrick (DE)Osorio Joao (PT)Lost, 0-2
Menard Antoine (FR)K�hn Janosch (DE)Won, 2-0
Mortensen Allan A (DK)Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Won, 2-1
Muratori Giammaria (IT)J�bstl Markus (AU)Lost, 1-2
Nassif Gabriel (FR)Coueffe Romuald (FR)Lost, 1-2
Nessler Michael (DE)Gaudron St�phane (FR)Won, 2-0
Newberry Stephen (ENG)Ranque Wilfried (FR)Won, 2-0
Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Martin Ben J (ENG)Won, 2-1
Nitter Eivind (NO)Oliveira Sonia (PT)Won, 2-0
Nyegaard Timme (DK)Shinkins Stewart (IE)Lost, 1-2
Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Won, 2-0
Ohman Jimmy (SE)Hernandez Marc (FR)Lost, 0-2
Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Brigmann Oliver (CH)Won, 2-1
Oliveira Sonia (PT)Nitter Eivind (NO)Lost, 0-2
Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Won, 2-1
Ormerod John (ENG)Girodroux Pierre (BE)Lost, 1-2
Osorio Joao (PT)Mello Patrick (DE)Won, 2-0
Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Brooks Rob (SCO)Won, 2-1
Pacifici Guido (IT)Ristedt Ralph (DE)Lost, 0-2
Papp Gabor (HU)Bingen Sturla (NO)Won, 2-1
Paskins Daniel (ENG)Geertsen Svend S (DK)Won, 2-1
Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Costa Jorge (PT)Lost, 0-2
Petit Xavier (FR)Maier Gero (DE)Lost, 0-2
Postema Bas (NL)Tomcani Jan (SK)Won, 2-1
Preyer Thomas (AU)Lefranc Florent (FR)Won, 2-1
Punakallio Mikko (FI)Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Lost, 1-2
R Monsen Haakon (NO)Thor?n Jens (SE)Won, 2-0
Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Van de Logt Tom (NL)Won, 2-1
Radesater Tobias (SE)Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Lost, 1-2
Ranque Wilfried (FR)Newberry Stephen (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Caner Burcak (TR)Won, 2-1
Renko Andrej A (SK)Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Lost, 1-2
Ristedt Ralph (DE)Pacifici Guido (IT)Won, 2-0
Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Williams Madog (WAL)Lost, 0-2
Romero Ellis J (ENG)Martinez Adolfo (ES)Lost, 0-2
Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Lost, 1-2
Ross Edward (SCO)Ustohal Petr (TCH)Lost, 0-2
Roth Dirk (DE)Brezavscek Matej (SK)Lost, 0-2
Ruel Olivier (FR)Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Lost, 1-2
Schipper Ernst (CH)Hajek J�rn (DK)Lost, 0-2
Schneider Oliver (ENG)Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Lost, 1-2
Schneiders Felix (DE)Summersberger Helmut (AU)Lost, 1-2
Senyuz Aras A (TR)Matousek Pavel (TCH)Won, 2-0
Shinkins Stewart (IE)Nyegaard Timme (DK)Won, 2-1
Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Won, 2-0
Skokov Nikolai (RU)Dobson Tony (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Slemr Jakub (CZ)Kearney David (IE)Won, 2-0
Snepvangers Bram (NL)Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Lost, 1-2
Snygg Mikko (FI)Walamies Tomi (FI)Lost, 0-2
Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Bagashev Yuri (RU)Won, 2-0
Summersberger Helmut (AU)Schneiders Felix (DE)Won, 2-1
Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Aaver Risto (EE)Won, 2-0
Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Lost, 0-2
Thor?n Jens (SE)R Monsen Haakon (NO)Lost, 0-2
Toikka Seppo (FI)Larkin John (IE)Lost, 0-2
Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Bell Markus (DE)Lost, 1-2
Tomcani Jan (SK)Postema Bas (NL)Lost, 1-2
Torbey Shadi (BE)Kaldre Juhan (EE)Won, 2-0
Torng Christophe (FR)*** BYE ***
Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Mortensen Allan A (DK)Lost, 1-2
Ustohal Petr (TCH)Ross Edward (SCO)Won, 2-0
Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Renko Andrej A (SK)Won, 2-1
Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Ekebom Erno (FI)Lost, 0-2
Van de Logt Tom (NL)Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Lost, 1-2
Vegna Alessandro (IT)Didierjean Thomas (FR)Lost, 0-2
Verdoodt Philip (BE)Budde Kai (DE)Lost, 1-2
Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Edbury Richard (WAL)Lost, 1-2
Vincent Guilleux (FR)Martin Ralph (IE)Won, 2-0
Walamies Tomi (FI)Snygg Mikko (FI)Won, 2-0
Wall Mike (FI)Bui Lucien (FR)Won, 2-1
Waller Sam (ENG)Hamon Yann (FR)Won, 2-0
Walsh Justin (IE)Diezel Michael (DE)Won, 2-0
Williams Madog (WAL)Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Won, 2-0
Winter Joost (NL)Levy Raphael (FR)Drew, 0-0-3
Witt Alexander (NL)Cetl Erwin (AU)Lost, 0-2
Wollny Gregor (DE)Konuralp Onur (TR)Lost, 1-2
Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Grossmann Vasco (PT)Won, 2-0
Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Lost, 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All