Round 11 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Mandel, Daniel1-1-0vs.Borteh, Alex
2Parker, Brock0-2-0vs.Price, David
3Batarseh, Sammy2-0-0vs.OMahoneySchwartz, Steven
4Gray, Matt*0-2-0vs.Abraham, Mike*
5Buffi, Geno*2-1-0vs.Hostetler, Jesse*
6Knobloch, Aaron*2-0-0vs.Higa, James
7Leiher, Peter1-1-0vs.Shears, Brett
8Benafel, Chris0-2-0vs.Kastle, Darwin
9Thompson, Skylin*2-0-0vs.Kenien, Randy*
10Prawdzik, Nathaniel1-1-0vs.Krumick, Shannon
11Cohen, Brett*2-1-0vs.Senhouse, Chris
12Best, Willie*2-1-0vs.Cole, Robb
13Cassidy, Jonathan*0-2-0vs.Lieberman, Alex*
14Cook, Cy0-2-0vs.Maher, Robert
15Lovell, Brian*2-0-0vs.Kibler, Brian
16Blackwell, Trevor0-2-0vs.Williams, David
17Schmidt, Karl2-1-0vs.Prokopin, Adam
18Poehling, Rick*2-1-0vs.Stockton, Mark*
19Jensen, William2-0-0vs.Mindes, Michael
20Pustilnik, Michael1-2-0vs.Mowshowitz, Zvi
21York, Kenny0-2-0vs.Higashi, Chris*
22Ellis, Joe1-2-0vs.Elkins, Nathan*
23Likens, TJ*2-1-0vs.Golden, Ryan*
24Stark, Ben2-1-0vs.Sanson, Al*
25Freneau, Philip2-1-0vs.Smith, Sean
26Rose, Michael*1-2-0vs.Stokinger, Andrew
27Stanton, Jack2-1-0vs.Armbruster, Chris*
28Daley, Tim*2-1-0vs.Ambrose, Justin*
29Hager, Lucas2-0-0vs.Job, Jonathan*
30Frayer, Michael*0-2-0vs.Layman, Michael*
31Hebert, Ruger*0-2-0vs.Barnes, Joel*
MacDonald, Justin* * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All