Round 11 Results (by Team)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Team Opponent Result
40 oz ALL STARS Dark Side of the Moon Won 3-0
Absolute Samuels Slim Shady & Marks Bros Won 3-0
AlphaBetaUnlimited.com Black Ops Lost 0-3
Antartica Metropolis Lost 1-2
B.I.G. Team Outland Lost 0-2-1
Being Zvi Mowshowitz Team Olari Won 3-0
Black Ops AlphaBetaUnlimited.com Won 3-0
Car Acrobatic Team Rolled-up Aces Lost 1-2
Dark Side of the Moon 40 oz ALL STARS Lost 0-3
Draften Und Spielen Potato Nation Drew 0-0-3
Excuse my French Team TnT Lost 0-3
Fearless Hurloonies Tronderbataljonen Lost 1-2
Fix, The Logikens Mastare Lost 1-2
Goblin Gate Aarhus Monster Rod Lost 1-2
HCP Your Moves Games Drew 1-1
Huey, Ben and Casey Sol Malka Fan Club Drew 1-1
III Heroes Les Videurs des quais Lost 1-2
Juggernaut Team Work Won 3-0
Les Videurs des quais III Heroes Won 2-1
Logikens Mastare Fix, The Won 2-1
Metropolis Antartica Won 2-1
Monster Rod Goblin Gate Aarhus Won 2-1
Potato Nation Draften Und Spielen Drew 0-0-3
Rolled-up Aces Car Acrobatic Team Won 2-1
Slim Shady & Marks Bros Absolute Samuels Lost 0-3
Sol Malka Fan Club Huey, Ben and Casey Drew 1-1
Team Olari Being Zvi Mowshowitz Lost 0-3
Team Outland B.I.G. Won 2-0-1
Team TnT Excuse my French Won 3-0
Team Work Juggernaut Lost 0-3
Tronderbataljonen Fearless Hurloonies Won 2-1
Your Moves Games HCP Drew 1-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All