Round 11 Standings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 1, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

RankPlayerPointsOMW%
1 Borczyk, Paul 30 62.53%
2 Gräfensteiner, Tobias 27 66.39%
3 Johannsen, Dennis 27 56.27%
4 Seiter, Florian 25 61.74%
5 Rasir, Tobias 24 67.71%
6 Koch, Thomas 24 66.02%
7 Diezel, Michael 24 63.91%
8 Fanghaenel, Alex 24 62.14%
9 Bode, Roland 24 60.78%
10 Johnson, Sven 24 60.55%
11 Wechsel, Alexander 24 58.58%
12 Niebler, Stephan 24 58.18%
13 Porojan, Raul 24 57.96%
14 Vonderberg, Sven 24 57.51%
15 Hofmann, Mike 24 57.43%
16 Müller, Michael 24 55.18%
17 Rösner, Bodo 24 54.95%
18 Koch, Florian 21 65.84%
19 Steinsdörfer, Daniel 21 64.46%
20 Gräfensteiner, Daniel 21 63.87%
21 Schrader, Konstantin 21 60.75%
22 Grohmann, Jonas 21 60.56%
23 Hermann, Manfred 21 58.63%
24 Luy, Theo 21 58.40%
25 Sappl, Josef 21 56.37%
26 Schmeußer, Simon 21 56.19%
27 Unfried, Jörg 21 55.64%
28 Hemmer, Philipp 21 55.61%
29 Juergens, Dorian 21 55.28%
30 Blech, Reinhard 21 53.17%
31 Koller, Tobias 21 53.13%
32 Rodi, Daniel 21 52.74%
33 Wigge, Mathias 21 51.28%
34 Wenner, Henning 21 49.50%
35 Passin, Philip 21 49.44%
36 Arndt, Martin 21 48.82%
37 Hemmerich, Andreas 21 47.82%
38 Mueller, Andre 20 52.28%
39 Massat, Nicolas 20 47.57%
40 Zaadstra, David 19 52.47%
41 Bisterfeld, Martin 19 50.41%
42 Wusowski, Daniel 19 44.72%
43 Wagner, Stefan 18 59.95%
44 Michels, Tim 18 59.24%
45 Gierse, Alexander 18 59.19%
46 Grudowski, Dennis 18 58.40%
47 Jeschke, Benjamin 18 57.52%
48 Eder, Wolfgang 18 56.93%
49 Rosada, Adrian 18 55.92%
50 Brackmann, Aaron 18 55.84%
51 Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz 18 55.56%
52 Brenner, Martin 18 55.04%
53 Zimmermann, Martin 18 53.33%
54 Winter, Sascha 18 52.89%
55 Paulmaier, Benjamin 18 52.84%
56 Lutz, Patrick 18 52.39%
57 Jaeger, Jens 18 51.54%
58 Landt, Nils 18 50.60%
59 Schröder, Alexander 18 50.34%
60 Delere, Andre 18 50.01%
61 Krieger, Philipp 18 48.29%
62 Schwarz, Stephan 18 47.98%
63 Schetter, Jerome 18 46.00%
64 Schmidt, Maximilian 18 43.95%
65 Schein, Tobias 18 41.42%
66 Klingbeil, Berthold 18 39.29%
67 Schummer, Ralph 16 56.94%
68 Lorenz, Konstantin 16 54.00%
69 Kropp, Alexander 16 49.44%
70 Lehmann, Robin 16 43.91%
71 Dellas, Tim 16 42.82%
72 Gladitz, Robert 16 42.66%
73 Pils, Florian 16 41.69%
74 Timmer, Frederic 15 61.72%
75 Mojtahedy, Babak 15 54.61%
76 Mack, Alex 15 54.02%
77 Winkler, Eric 15 53.42%
78 Schäfer, Carsten 15 52.84%
79 Storch, Alexander 15 52.67%
80 Rohde, Karl Heinz 15 51.76%
81 Herold, Jim 15 51.32%
82 Koppenhagen, Nick 15 51.23%
83 Krpic, Yves 15 51.06%
84 Bertelsmeier, Philipp 15 50.96%
85 Lexa, Alexander 15 50.39%
86 Maron, Alf 15 50.10%
87 Gosch, Christian 15 49.69%
88 Arndt, Tilmann 15 48.81%
89 Schramm, Andre 15 47.53%
90 Geißler, Gunnar 15 46.29%
91 Stephan, Jürgen 15 44.68%
92 Schulmerich, Felix 15 43.74%
93 Sommerlade, Jan Philip 13 50.72%
94 Mazzurco, Carlo 13 50.61%
95 Hieninger, Andreas 13 49.35%
96 Mettich, Alexander 13 49.23%
97 Refsdal, Gunnar 13 48.09%
98 Passow, Christopher 12 58.25%
99 Magera, Markus 12 53.08%
100 Körner, Kevin 12 52.89%
101 Preuss, Karl -Heinz 12 52.59%
102 Labahn, Nikolas 12 51.00%
103 Knoerr, Sebastian 12 50.88%
104 Wolff, Jan 12 50.52%
105 Schaffernicht, Erik 12 50.34%
106 Lorenz, Jan 12 50.14%
107 Hilbert, Christian 12 50.09%
108 Baris, Dennis 12 48.51%
109 Fromm, Felix 12 48.29%
110 Reichel-Dittes, Christopher 12 46.56%
111 Wirths, Manuel 12 46.36%
112 Meissner, Patrick 12 46.06%
113 Thomsen, Sascha 12 44.61%
114 Bruex, Roland 12 44.07%
115 Görtzen, Simon 12 43.22%
116 Steinert, Roman 12 43.11%
117 Hubacsek, Christian 11 51.04%
118 Hahn, Philipp 11 47.10%
119 Severin, Thoralf 10 50.50%
120 Brueggemann, Julian 10 47.57%
121 Dinow, Dennis 9 53.96%
122 Scharfe, Tai 9 53.74%
123 Jersch, Alexander C 9 52.38%
124 Jaeger, Christian 9 52.27%
125 Bienk, Jeffrey 9 50.68%
126 Platt, Karl Florian 9 50.68%
127 Meyer, Stephan 9 49.65%
128 Rodemeyer, Thorsten 9 48.97%
129 Praße, Stefan 9 47.50%
130 Hüttenberger, Christian 9 47.22%
131 Tekülve, Jan 9 46.66%
132 Will, Marian 9 43.55%
133 Ruess, Jan 9 36.05%
134 Lewandowski, Mathias 7 46.50%
135 Dannowski, Carsten 7 40.13%
136 Wiedemann, Tim 6 55.10%
137 Günther, Stefan 6 52.38%
138 Bauche, Marcel 6 49.47%
139 Sonnenschein, Benedikt 6 46.35%
140 Hübner, Norman 6 45.06%
141 Rutz, Jonas 6 43.70%
142 Appel, Rene 3 60.00%
143 Gummert, Arne 3 53.17%
144 Stein, Harald 3 50.66%
145 Maij, Rosario 3 49.66%
146 Trunk, Marcel 3 45.23%
147 Rölke, Andre 3 43.53%
148 Eichhardt, Marc 3 40.81%

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All