Round 12 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 1, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
1Ranks, Andrew 31vs.Franz, Eric 27
2Harvey, Eugene 28vs.Napper, Josh 24
3Rubin, Matthew 27vs.Borteh, Alex 27
4Long, Mike 27vs.Stead, Bill 24
5Chapin, Patrick 24vs.Swan, Brad 23
6Tsai, Tony 24vs.Roderick, Tim 24
7Turian, Michael 24vs.Melnikow, Alex 24
8Ranks, Matthew 24vs.Kibler, Brian 24
9Quelle, Blake 24vs.Ellenburg, Jerry 24
10Jesuale, Peter 24vs.Amendolia, Aaron 21
11Krouner, Ken 24vs.Schickli, Jason 24
12Humpherys, David 22vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp 21
13Finkel, Jon 22vs.McCord, Scott 21
14Wescoe, Craig 21vs.Thompson, Mike 21
15Prosak, Adam 21vs.Sperling, Matt 21
16Linde, Matt 21vs.Rubin, Ben 21
17Crosby, Joseph 21vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven 20
18Nowell, Ken 21vs.Norton, Matthew 20
19Chatfield, Larry 21vs.Gillam, Tim 21
20De Rosa, Antonino 21vs.Gates, Brian 21
21Kastle, Darwin 21vs.Eardley, John 21
22Mechtensimer, Aaron 21vs.Clegg, Daniel 21
23Eisel, Nick 21vs.Ravitz, Josh 21
24Bigos, Kyle 21vs.Pikula, Chris 21
25Reeves, Neil N. 20vs.Stark, Ben 19
26Sharma, Arun 20vs.Rivera, Tim 18
27Taylor, Eric 19vs.Carter, Adrian 19
28Sonne, Jonathan 19vs.Hsiung, Kenny 19
29Miller, Patrick 18vs.Wu, Jia 16
30Brenner, Timothy 18vs.Walls, Gabe 18
31Pustilnik, Michael 18vs.Tan, Tien (John) 18
32Gurwitz, Zev 18vs.Swarowski, Peter 18
33McConnell, Alex 18vs.Stockton, Mark 15
34Stein, Michael 18vs.Sorino, Roger 18
35Hatch, Greg 18vs.Schaper, Garrett 18
36Draxler, Rory 18vs.Polin, Justin 18
37Johnson, Andrew 18vs.Margolin, Yan 15
38Khare, Anand 18vs.Leiher, Peter 15
39Landis, Scott 18vs.Gorzkowski, Shawn 18
40Stead, Robert 18vs.Dougherty, Robert 16
41Jensen, William 18vs.Saylor, David 18
42Douglass, Morgan 18vs.Ziegler, Eric 16
43Wolf, Andrew 16vs.Prest, Dan 15
44Burgner, Kurt 16vs.Johnson, Matt 15
45White, Jj 15vs.Vanderbeek, Aaron 13
46Jarman, Jimmy 15vs.Swarowski, Robert 15
47Mau, Aaron 15vs.Rzepka, Aaron 15
48Johns, Scott 15vs.Noble, Matt 15
49Mandel, Danny 15vs.McLeod, Jesse 12
50Bustos, Miguel 15vs.Davis, James 15
51Rutt, Marc 15vs.Cameron, Ronnie 12
52Manseau, Joseph 15vs.Scarth, John 15
53Hochberg, Jonathan 15vs.Fett, Orion 15
54Clay, Chris 15vs.Wong, Daniel 15
55Mills, Laura 12vs.Royer, Christiaan 10
56Mellert, Frank 12vs.Parker, Neil 9
57Malka, Sol 12vs.Jarvis, Steven 6
58Hooper, Geoff 12vs.Hathaway, Kyle 12
59Chu, Trevor 12vs.Curtis, Aaron 12
Mccarthy, James 10* BYE * Pod 17
Baker, Justin 15* BYE * Pod 11
Kirschner, Adam 12* BYE * Pod 21
Bernat, Michael 18* BYE * Pod 10
Blackwell, Bradley 12* BYE * Pod 20
Reid, Brett 9* BYE * Pod 18
Shvartsman, Alex 18* BYE * Pod 8
Mabry, Andrew 12* BYE * Pod 13
Kennison, Koby K 19* BYE * Pod 6

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All