Round 12 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 9, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Opponent
2 Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
1 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
4 Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] vs. Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
5 Larsson, David [SWE] vs. goron, julien [FRA]
3 Malin, Antti [FIN] vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
6 Brucker, David [DEU] vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
10 Aten, Timothy [USA] vs. Krumb, Michael [USA]
11 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
13 Walamies, Tomi [FIN] vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
14 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] vs. Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
15 Harvey, Eugene [USA] vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
16 Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
17 Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
18 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] vs. Fritz, Ziga [SVN]
7 Edwards, Craig [USA] vs. Abrams, Matt [USA]
8 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] vs. Padilla Chinas, Jorge [MEX]
9 Chambers, Adam [USA] vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
12 Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] vs. Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
21 Yoo, Bradley [KOR] vs. Oomori, Tomoaki [JPN]
24 Rosa, Paulo [BRA] vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
28 Sullivan, Patrick [USA] vs. Connelly, Daniel [USA]
30 Grant, David [ENG] vs. Komuro, Shuu [JPN]
34 Ozawa, Todd [USA] vs. Bakirov, Rustam [RUS]
19 Ishii, Taisuke [JPN] vs. Tsapko, Vasily [RUS]
35 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] vs. Meyer, Stephan [DEU]
20 Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
22 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] vs. Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]
23 Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
25 Sadin, Steven [USA] vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
26 Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA] vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
27 Huber, Christoph [CHE] vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
29 Malheiro, Rui [PRT] vs. Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
31 Rood, David [CAN] vs. Cornelissen, Jesse [NLD]
32 Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN] vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
33 Meulders, Fried [BEL] vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
36 Russell, Paul [CAN] vs. Cunningham, Eric [USA]
38 Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] vs. Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP]
44 Lieberman, Alex [USA] vs. Sousa, Luis [PRT]
46 Canali, Pierre [FRA] vs. Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
37 Martin, Quentin [ENG] vs. Zambrano, Carlos [USA]
39 Homann, Sebastian [DEU] vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
40 Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] vs. Dictus, Marc [BEL]
41 Fajmon, Milan [CZE] vs. Kearney, David [IRL]
42 Joens, Klaus [DEU] vs. Faustino, Manuel [PRT]
43 Bruneau, Derek [USA] vs. Sagol, Omar [ESP]
45 Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
47 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
48 Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] vs. Wolfman, Steven [CAN]
49 Wright, Stuart [ENG] vs. Stoddard, Samuel [USA]
50 Peleg, Uri [ISR] vs. Stein, Harald [DEU]
51 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] vs. Le Borgne, Julien [FRA]
  Pech, René [DEU]   * BYE * Pod 12
  Harkonen, Jarno [FIN]   * BYE * Pod 14
  Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]   * BYE * Pod 14
  Allen, Brett [USA]   * BYE * Pod 12
  Maij, Rosario [DEU]   * BYE * Pod 14

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All