Round 12 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on December 1, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
71Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 30vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 28
5Nygaard, Nikolas ™ [NOR] 27vs.Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 27
72Asahara, Akira [JPN] 27vs.Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] 27
97Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 27vs.Reeves, Neil ™ [USA] 27
28Thompson, Mike [USA] 25vs.Carvalho, Marcio ™ [PRT] 24
35Postema, Bas ™ [NLD] 25vs.Sibast, Rasmus ™ [DNK] 21
55Romão, Carlos [BRA] 25vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT] 25
21Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] 24vs.Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 23
24Jeong, HyunWoo ™ [KOR] 24vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 24
45Krempels, Craig [USA] 24vs.Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] 24
116Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 24vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin ™ [MYS] 24
119De Rosa, Antonino ™ [USA] 24vs.Ishikawa, Ren [JPN] 24
120Coimbra, André ™ [PRT] 24vs.Nitter, Eivind ™ [NOR] 22
129Zhao, David ™ [AUS] 24vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] 24
134Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 24vs.Coeckelbergh, Gert ™ [BEL] 24
44Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 22vs.Sele, Yves [CHE] 21
87Zhang, Hui ™ [CHN] 22vs.Ravitz, Joshua [USA] 22
92Monbailly, Olivier ™ [FRA] 22vs.Soh, Terry [MYS] 22
121Tachasukjai, Mongkol ™ [THA] 22vs.Herberholz, Mark [USA] 22
4Goron, Julien ™ [FRA] 21vs.Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 21
8Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 21vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 21
15Leong, Ding [SGP] 21vs.Dominguez, Javier [ESP] 21
18Eigner, Nikolaus ™ [AUT] 21vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 19
30Capdevila, Jose ™ [CHL] 21vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching ™ [TWN] 21
33Ino, Kentarou [JPN] 21vs.Tan, Steven [SGP] 21
56Kennes, Johan ™ [BEL] 21vs.Oiso, Masashi ™ [JPN] 21
57Sonne, Jonathan ™ [USA] 21vs.Leong, Baojie Felix ™ [SGP] 21
61Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 21vs.Walkinshaw, Ray [NZL] 21
70Hayrynen, Andrei [FIN] 21vs.Fung, Gan ™ [SGP] 21
75Long, Zhou ™ [CHN] 21vs.Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 21
100Brunello, Dan ™ [ARG] 21vs.Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 21
101Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] 21vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN] 21
109Lau, Sam Lie Kang ™ [SGP] 21vs.Cox, Simon ™ [WAL] 20
111Fabiano, Gerard [USA] 21vs.Floch, Ivan ™ [SVK] 21
124Song, Hua Chao ™ [CHN] 21vs.Webb, Taylor [USA] 21
135Alvisi, Manuel ™ [ITA] 21vs.Pelcak, John [USA] 21
46Nieminen, Tuomo ™ [FIN] 20vs.Jacob, Michael [USA] 19
103Tan, Chuen Hwa ™ [MYS] 20vs.Morofuji, Takuma ™ [JPN] 19
3Juza, Martin ™ [CZE] 19vs.Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] 16
16Kastle, Darwin [USA] 19vs.Akman, Per ™ [SWE] 19
32Oppliger, Daniel ™ [CHE] 19vs.Klooster, Aare ™ [EST] 19
65Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 19vs.Cloete, Werner ™ [ZAF] 18
82Einarsson, Gudbjörn ™ [ISL] 19vs.Tokoli, Zsolt ™ [HUN] 19
10Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] 18vs.Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN] 18
17Patnik, Michael [USA] 18vs.Remie, Jeroen [NLD] 18
22Mueller, Andre ™ [DEU] 18vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 18
26Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] 18vs.Wong, Chun Hung ™ [HKG] 18
27Blum, Tyler ™ [CAN] 18vs.Rutar, Andrej ™ [SVN] 18
29Thompson, Gerry [USA] 18vs.Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] 18
34Edel, Willy ™ [BRA] 18vs.Shinkins, Stewart ™ [IRL] 18
42Herrin, Mark ™ [PHL] 18vs.Arneson, Oystein [NOR] 18
58Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 18vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 18
62Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA] 18vs.Balogh, Andras ™ [HUN] 18
63Petreski, Samoil ™ [MKD] 18vs.Stein, Harald [DEU] 16
73Renko, Andrej ™ [SVN] 18vs.Chambers, Adam [USA] 16
74Arita, Ryuichi [JPN] 18vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 18
76Dang, Martin ™ [DNK] 18vs.Wright, Stuart [ENG] 18
81Yeung, Sun Kit 'Sunny' [HKG] 18vs.Shimura, Ichirou ™ [JPN] 18
84Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 18vs.Kreher, Christian ™ [CHE] 18
88Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 18vs.Chang, Chih-Hsiang ™ [TWN] 18
93Ogura, Ryou [JPN] 18vs.Nurse, Michael ™ [ZAF] 18
94Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] 18vs.Takac, Marian ™ [SVK] 18
96Klein, Andrew ™ [ZAF] 18vs.Dushkevich, Artem ™ [RUS] 18
107Lieberman, Alex [USA] 18vs.Meulders, Fried [BEL] 18
108Uehara, Pedro Henrique [BRA] 18vs.Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] 18
127Ankudinov, Lev ™ [UKR] 18vs.Baudys, Ondrej [CZE] 18
130Law, Albertus ™ [MYS] 18vs.Malin, Antti [FIN] 18
133Brackmann, Aaron ™ [DEU] 18vs.Jardine, Julian ™ [SCO] 18
67Vassilev, Konstantin ™ [BGR] 17vs.Ho, Wai Kit ™ [HKG] 16
31Polasek, Filip [SVK] 16vs.Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 15
36Perez, Rico Vincent ™ [PHL] 16vs.Knight, Mark ™ [ENG] 16
59Krepli, Tibor ™ [HUN] 16vs.Polgary, Mikael ™ [SWE] 15
77Jones, Craig [ENG] 16vs.Panara, Bruno ™ [ITA] 16
86Picard, Maxime [FRA] 16vs.Ladinig, Daniel [AUT] 16
90Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 16vs.Horvath, Adam [USA] 16
112Long, Darragh ™ [IRL] 16vs.Aten, Timothy [USA] 16
2Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 15vs.Synah, Kostya [UKR] 15
6Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 15vs.Rohner, Omar ™ [ESP] 15
7Sanders, Benjamin ™ [SCO] 15vs.Zidek, Arnost ™ [CZE] 15
9Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 15vs.Vefa, Yusuf Kemal ™ [TUR] 15
13Jurkovic, Robert ™ [SVK] 15vs.Allen, Chris ™ [AUS] 15
37Tsai, Homg-Gi ™ [TWN] 15vs.Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA] 16
38Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 15vs.Jaillita Zeballos, Jua [BOL] 15
41Scholz, Hannes ™ [DEU] 15vs.Ekimov, Vladimir ™ [BGR] 14
43Tsavousis, Luke ™ [NZL] 15vs.Costa, Sergio [BRA] 15
48Oomens, Wessel ™ [NLD] 15vs.Ta, Luc [DEU] 15
49Selvaggi, Alessandro [ITA] 15vs.Olpiner, Eviatar ™ [ISR] 15
52de Diego, Pedro ™ [ARG] 15vs.Tung, Ching Ming [TWN] 15
64Hammer, Tommy ™ [NOR] 15vs.Kang, Jun ™ [KOR] 15
66Skampa, Jan ™ [CZE] 15vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 15
68Lemmetyinen, Lari ™ [FIN] 15vs.Keding, Martin ™ [KOR] 15
69Shlyakhov, Yaroslav ™ [UKR] 15vs.Joens, Klaus [DEU] 15
80Carboni, Simone ™ [ITA] 15vs.Klein, Adam [USA] 15
83Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 15vs.Fatouros, Vasilis ™ [GRC] 15
102Yannick, Lacroix [FRA] 15vs.Lee, Ji- Hoon [KOR] 15
105Kosmidis, Jon ™ [GRC] 15vs.West, Nicholas [ENG] 15
117Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 15vs.Berthoud, Lucas ™ [BRA] 15
122Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15vs.Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] 15
126Dmitriev, Ruslan ™ [RUS] 15vs.Tzezana, Roey ™ [ISR] 15
131Levin, Eugene [USA] 15vs.Reiter, Micha ™ [AUT] 15
11Aaver, Risto ™ [EST] 14vs.Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] 13
50Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 14vs.Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 17
19Canali, Pierre [FRA] 13vs.Bueno, Julian ™ [COL] 12
23Sahonero, Cristian ™ [BOL] 13vs.Perez, Raul ™ [ESP] 14
53Gomersall, Sam ™ [ENG] 13vs.Ruiz Martin, Daniel ™ [WAL] 12
60Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 13vs.Deurloo, Didier [NLD] 12
125Johnston, Richard ™ [AUS] 13vs.Espino, Eric ™ [PAN] 12
1Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN] 12vs.van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 12
12Papadopoulos, Anthimos [GRC] 12vs.Meaney, Alan ™ [IRL] 12
25Kaczmarczyk, Radek ™ [POL] 12vs.Geschwind, Ken ™ [LUX] 12
40Brown-Santirso, Julian [NZL] 12vs.Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 12
51Ukskoski, Marko ™ [FIN] 12vs.Graca, Renato [PRT] 12
54Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] 12vs.Klaric, Ivan ™ [HRV] 10
79Verenko, Roman ™ [UKR] 12vs.Leal, Jose Luis ™ [MEX] 12
85Manor, Eiylon ™ [ISR] 12vs.Summereder, Philipp ™ [AUT] 12
91Peña Lopez, Sergio [MEX] 12vs.Rigby, Neil [ENG] 12
95Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 12vs.Popovic, Filip ™ [HRV] 12
98Garcia Copete, David ™ [ESP] 12vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 12
99Peleg, Uri [ISR] 12vs.Valencia, Leandro ™ [CHL] 9
104Barreiras, Igor ™ [PRT] 12vs.Santos, Nestor ™ [BEL] 12
110Liin, Vahur-Peeter ™ [EST] 12vs.Roar, Rasmus [DNK] 12
115Patel, Glenn ™ [NZL] 12vs.Surapanpitak, Chet ™ [THA] 12
118Andreasen, Dennis ™ [DNK] 12vs.Konstantinov, Nick ™ [RUS] 12
132Williams, Madog ™ [WAL] 12vs.Moore, Richard ™ [ENG] 12
136Fedon, Antonio ™ [VEN] 12vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 12
78Dean, J Evan ™ [CAN] 11vs.Moreno, William [USA] 9
89Popov, Miro ™ [MKD] 10vs.Rade, Olle [SWE] 9
106Precenieks, Nikolai ™ [LVA] 10vs.Valenzuela, Pablo ™ [BOL] 9
128Antovski, Vladimir ™ [MKD] 10vs.Alvarado, Saul ™ [PAN] 9
14Olynyk, Jason ™ [CAN] 9vs.Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC] 9
20Kelly, John-Paul [AUS] 9vs.Ostrovich, Diego ™ [ARG] 8
39Morel, Victor ™ [DOM] 9vs.Remlinger, Michel ™ [FRA] 9
47Urban, Adam ™ [POL] 9vs.Taylor, Nicholas ™ [SCO] 6
113Jamir, Joselito Albert [PHL] 9vs.Panayotov, Panayot [BGR] 9
114Jaskolski, Hubert ™ [POL] 9vs.Acosta, Nicolas ™ [COL] 8
123Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] 9vs.Nosovich, Martin ™ [BGR] 6
Carrizo, Isauro ™ [PAN] 11 * BYE * Pod 27
Pappaterra, Pedro ™ [DOM] 10 * BYE * Pod 28
Cabrera Del Castillo, [DOM] 6 * BYE * Pod 36
Barboza, Francisco ™ [MEX] 7 * BYE * Pod 33
Vasic, Zeljko ™ [SVN] 13 * BYE * Pod 18
Boberg, Fredrik ™ [SWE] 9 * BYE * Pod 29
Ganz, Andreas ™ [CHE] 6 * BYE * Pod 34

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more