Round 12 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on December 1, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
71Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 30vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 28
5Nygaard, Nikolas ™ [NOR] 27vs.Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 27
72Asahara, Akira [JPN] 27vs.Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] 27
97Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 27vs.Reeves, Neil ™ [USA] 27
28Thompson, Mike [USA] 25vs.Carvalho, Marcio ™ [PRT] 24
35Postema, Bas ™ [NLD] 25vs.Sibast, Rasmus ™ [DNK] 21
55Romão, Carlos [BRA] 25vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT] 25
21Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] 24vs.Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 23
24Jeong, HyunWoo ™ [KOR] 24vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 24
45Krempels, Craig [USA] 24vs.Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] 24
116Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 24vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin ™ [MYS] 24
119De Rosa, Antonino ™ [USA] 24vs.Ishikawa, Ren [JPN] 24
120Coimbra, André ™ [PRT] 24vs.Nitter, Eivind ™ [NOR] 22
129Zhao, David ™ [AUS] 24vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] 24
134Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 24vs.Coeckelbergh, Gert ™ [BEL] 24
44Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 22vs.Sele, Yves [CHE] 21
87Zhang, Hui ™ [CHN] 22vs.Ravitz, Joshua [USA] 22
92Monbailly, Olivier ™ [FRA] 22vs.Soh, Terry [MYS] 22
121Tachasukjai, Mongkol ™ [THA] 22vs.Herberholz, Mark [USA] 22
4Goron, Julien ™ [FRA] 21vs.Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 21
8Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 21vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 21
15Leong, Ding [SGP] 21vs.Dominguez, Javier [ESP] 21
18Eigner, Nikolaus ™ [AUT] 21vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 19
30Capdevila, Jose ™ [CHL] 21vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching ™ [TWN] 21
33Ino, Kentarou [JPN] 21vs.Tan, Steven [SGP] 21
56Kennes, Johan ™ [BEL] 21vs.Oiso, Masashi ™ [JPN] 21
57Sonne, Jonathan ™ [USA] 21vs.Leong, Baojie Felix ™ [SGP] 21
61Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 21vs.Walkinshaw, Ray [NZL] 21
70Hayrynen, Andrei [FIN] 21vs.Fung, Gan ™ [SGP] 21
75Long, Zhou ™ [CHN] 21vs.Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 21
100Brunello, Dan ™ [ARG] 21vs.Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 21
101Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] 21vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN] 21
109Lau, Sam Lie Kang ™ [SGP] 21vs.Cox, Simon ™ [WAL] 20
111Fabiano, Gerard [USA] 21vs.Floch, Ivan ™ [SVK] 21
124Song, Hua Chao ™ [CHN] 21vs.Webb, Taylor [USA] 21
135Alvisi, Manuel ™ [ITA] 21vs.Pelcak, John [USA] 21
46Nieminen, Tuomo ™ [FIN] 20vs.Jacob, Michael [USA] 19
103Tan, Chuen Hwa ™ [MYS] 20vs.Morofuji, Takuma ™ [JPN] 19
3Juza, Martin ™ [CZE] 19vs.Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] 16
16Kastle, Darwin [USA] 19vs.Akman, Per ™ [SWE] 19
32Oppliger, Daniel ™ [CHE] 19vs.Klooster, Aare ™ [EST] 19
65Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 19vs.Cloete, Werner ™ [ZAF] 18
82Einarsson, Gudbjörn ™ [ISL] 19vs.Tokoli, Zsolt ™ [HUN] 19
10Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] 18vs.Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN] 18
17Patnik, Michael [USA] 18vs.Remie, Jeroen [NLD] 18
22Mueller, Andre ™ [DEU] 18vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 18
26Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] 18vs.Wong, Chun Hung ™ [HKG] 18
27Blum, Tyler ™ [CAN] 18vs.Rutar, Andrej ™ [SVN] 18
29Thompson, Gerry [USA] 18vs.Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] 18
34Edel, Willy ™ [BRA] 18vs.Shinkins, Stewart ™ [IRL] 18
42Herrin, Mark ™ [PHL] 18vs.Arneson, Oystein [NOR] 18
58Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 18vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 18
62Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA] 18vs.Balogh, Andras ™ [HUN] 18
63Petreski, Samoil ™ [MKD] 18vs.Stein, Harald [DEU] 16
73Renko, Andrej ™ [SVN] 18vs.Chambers, Adam [USA] 16
74Arita, Ryuichi [JPN] 18vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 18
76Dang, Martin ™ [DNK] 18vs.Wright, Stuart [ENG] 18
81Yeung, Sun Kit 'Sunny' [HKG] 18vs.Shimura, Ichirou ™ [JPN] 18
84Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 18vs.Kreher, Christian ™ [CHE] 18
88Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 18vs.Chang, Chih-Hsiang ™ [TWN] 18
93Ogura, Ryou [JPN] 18vs.Nurse, Michael ™ [ZAF] 18
94Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] 18vs.Takac, Marian ™ [SVK] 18
96Klein, Andrew ™ [ZAF] 18vs.Dushkevich, Artem ™ [RUS] 18
107Lieberman, Alex [USA] 18vs.Meulders, Fried [BEL] 18
108Uehara, Pedro Henrique [BRA] 18vs.Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] 18
127Ankudinov, Lev ™ [UKR] 18vs.Baudys, Ondrej [CZE] 18
130Law, Albertus ™ [MYS] 18vs.Malin, Antti [FIN] 18
133Brackmann, Aaron ™ [DEU] 18vs.Jardine, Julian ™ [SCO] 18
67Vassilev, Konstantin ™ [BGR] 17vs.Ho, Wai Kit ™ [HKG] 16
31Polasek, Filip [SVK] 16vs.Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 15
36Perez, Rico Vincent ™ [PHL] 16vs.Knight, Mark ™ [ENG] 16
59Krepli, Tibor ™ [HUN] 16vs.Polgary, Mikael ™ [SWE] 15
77Jones, Craig [ENG] 16vs.Panara, Bruno ™ [ITA] 16
86Picard, Maxime [FRA] 16vs.Ladinig, Daniel [AUT] 16
90Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 16vs.Horvath, Adam [USA] 16
112Long, Darragh ™ [IRL] 16vs.Aten, Timothy [USA] 16
2Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 15vs.Synah, Kostya [UKR] 15
6Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 15vs.Rohner, Omar ™ [ESP] 15
7Sanders, Benjamin ™ [SCO] 15vs.Zidek, Arnost ™ [CZE] 15
9Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 15vs.Vefa, Yusuf Kemal ™ [TUR] 15
13Jurkovic, Robert ™ [SVK] 15vs.Allen, Chris ™ [AUS] 15
37Tsai, Homg-Gi ™ [TWN] 15vs.Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA] 16
38Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 15vs.Jaillita Zeballos, Jua [BOL] 15
41Scholz, Hannes ™ [DEU] 15vs.Ekimov, Vladimir ™ [BGR] 14
43Tsavousis, Luke ™ [NZL] 15vs.Costa, Sergio [BRA] 15
48Oomens, Wessel ™ [NLD] 15vs.Ta, Luc [DEU] 15
49Selvaggi, Alessandro [ITA] 15vs.Olpiner, Eviatar ™ [ISR] 15
52de Diego, Pedro ™ [ARG] 15vs.Tung, Ching Ming [TWN] 15
64Hammer, Tommy ™ [NOR] 15vs.Kang, Jun ™ [KOR] 15
66Skampa, Jan ™ [CZE] 15vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 15
68Lemmetyinen, Lari ™ [FIN] 15vs.Keding, Martin ™ [KOR] 15
69Shlyakhov, Yaroslav ™ [UKR] 15vs.Joens, Klaus [DEU] 15
80Carboni, Simone ™ [ITA] 15vs.Klein, Adam [USA] 15
83Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 15vs.Fatouros, Vasilis ™ [GRC] 15
102Yannick, Lacroix [FRA] 15vs.Lee, Ji- Hoon [KOR] 15
105Kosmidis, Jon ™ [GRC] 15vs.West, Nicholas [ENG] 15
117Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 15vs.Berthoud, Lucas ™ [BRA] 15
122Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15vs.Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] 15
126Dmitriev, Ruslan ™ [RUS] 15vs.Tzezana, Roey ™ [ISR] 15
131Levin, Eugene [USA] 15vs.Reiter, Micha ™ [AUT] 15
11Aaver, Risto ™ [EST] 14vs.Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] 13
50Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 14vs.Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 17
19Canali, Pierre [FRA] 13vs.Bueno, Julian ™ [COL] 12
23Sahonero, Cristian ™ [BOL] 13vs.Perez, Raul ™ [ESP] 14
53Gomersall, Sam ™ [ENG] 13vs.Ruiz Martin, Daniel ™ [WAL] 12
60Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 13vs.Deurloo, Didier [NLD] 12
125Johnston, Richard ™ [AUS] 13vs.Espino, Eric ™ [PAN] 12
1Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN] 12vs.van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 12
12Papadopoulos, Anthimos [GRC] 12vs.Meaney, Alan ™ [IRL] 12
25Kaczmarczyk, Radek ™ [POL] 12vs.Geschwind, Ken ™ [LUX] 12
40Brown-Santirso, Julian [NZL] 12vs.Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 12
51Ukskoski, Marko ™ [FIN] 12vs.Graca, Renato [PRT] 12
54Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] 12vs.Klaric, Ivan ™ [HRV] 10
79Verenko, Roman ™ [UKR] 12vs.Leal, Jose Luis ™ [MEX] 12
85Manor, Eiylon ™ [ISR] 12vs.Summereder, Philipp ™ [AUT] 12
91Peña Lopez, Sergio [MEX] 12vs.Rigby, Neil [ENG] 12
95Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 12vs.Popovic, Filip ™ [HRV] 12
98Garcia Copete, David ™ [ESP] 12vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 12
99Peleg, Uri [ISR] 12vs.Valencia, Leandro ™ [CHL] 9
104Barreiras, Igor ™ [PRT] 12vs.Santos, Nestor ™ [BEL] 12
110Liin, Vahur-Peeter ™ [EST] 12vs.Roar, Rasmus [DNK] 12
115Patel, Glenn ™ [NZL] 12vs.Surapanpitak, Chet ™ [THA] 12
118Andreasen, Dennis ™ [DNK] 12vs.Konstantinov, Nick ™ [RUS] 12
132Williams, Madog ™ [WAL] 12vs.Moore, Richard ™ [ENG] 12
136Fedon, Antonio ™ [VEN] 12vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 12
78Dean, J Evan ™ [CAN] 11vs.Moreno, William [USA] 9
89Popov, Miro ™ [MKD] 10vs.Rade, Olle [SWE] 9
106Precenieks, Nikolai ™ [LVA] 10vs.Valenzuela, Pablo ™ [BOL] 9
128Antovski, Vladimir ™ [MKD] 10vs.Alvarado, Saul ™ [PAN] 9
14Olynyk, Jason ™ [CAN] 9vs.Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC] 9
20Kelly, John-Paul [AUS] 9vs.Ostrovich, Diego ™ [ARG] 8
39Morel, Victor ™ [DOM] 9vs.Remlinger, Michel ™ [FRA] 9
47Urban, Adam ™ [POL] 9vs.Taylor, Nicholas ™ [SCO] 6
113Jamir, Joselito Albert [PHL] 9vs.Panayotov, Panayot [BGR] 9
114Jaskolski, Hubert ™ [POL] 9vs.Acosta, Nicolas ™ [COL] 8
123Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] 9vs.Nosovich, Martin ™ [BGR] 6
Carrizo, Isauro ™ [PAN] 11 * BYE * Pod 27
Pappaterra, Pedro ™ [DOM] 10 * BYE * Pod 28
Cabrera Del Castillo, [DOM] 6 * BYE * Pod 36
Barboza, Francisco ™ [MEX] 7 * BYE * Pod 33
Vasic, Zeljko ™ [SVN] 13 * BYE * Pod 18
Boberg, Fredrik ™ [SWE] 9 * BYE * Pod 29
Ganz, Andreas ™ [CHE] 6 * BYE * Pod 34

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All