Round 12 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 6, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] 30vs.Crosby, Joseph [USA] 28
2Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 28vs.Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU] 27
3Karsten, Frank [NLD] 27vs.Soh, Terry [MYS] 27
4Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA] 27vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 27
5Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 27vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 27
6Martin, Quentin [ENG] 27vs.Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 27
7Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 27vs.Donovan, Michael [USA] 21
8Boj Perez, Israel [ESP] 27vs.Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 27
9Brucker, David [DEU] 25vs.Smith, Don [USA] 24
10Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 24vs.Taru, Genki [JPN] 24
11Deluca, Eric [USA] 24vs.Völkl, Benedikt [DEU] 24
12Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 24vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo [DEU] 24
13Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 24vs.Maij, Rosario [DEU] 22
14Tenenbaum, Amiel [DEU] 24vs.Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 24
15Lunau, Anton [DNK] 24vs.Steurer, Matthäus [AUT] 24
16Ly, Boung [AUS] 24vs.Tautic, Raymond [USA] 22
17Lipczynski, Aaron [USA] 24vs.Cheung, Justin [AUS] 24
18Canali, Pierre [FRA] 24vs.Sanchis, Alejandro [ESP] 24
19De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 24vs.Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] 24
20Wolowiec, Przemyslaw [POL] 24vs.Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] 22
21Tsapko, Vasily [RUS] 24vs.Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 24
22Westfall, Matthew [USA] 22vs.Oberbek, Przemek [POL] 21
23Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 22vs.Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR] 22
24Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 22vs.Paardekooper, Daniel [NLD] 21
25Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] 21vs.Nishiwaki, Kazuhisa [JPN] 21
26Pancini, Marco [ITA] 21vs.Pereira Junior, Pedro [BRA] 21
27Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 21vs.Fritz Kunc, Ziga [SVN] 21
28Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] 21vs.Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] 21
29Herberholz, Mark [USA] 21vs.Rohner, Adriano [ESP] 21
30Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 21vs.Davis, Jim [USA] 21
31Ferguson, Beau [USA] 21vs.Barbero, Jose [ARG] 21
32Yamamoto, Kentarou [JPN] 21vs.Goodman, Ben [USA] 21
33Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 21vs.Jones, Craig [ENG] 19
34Fennell, Chris [USA] 21vs.Jardine, Julian [SCO] 19
35Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 21vs.Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] 21
36Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 21vs.Bonilla, Luis [PER] 21
37Matousek, Pavel [CZE] 21vs.López Campos, Emilio [ESP] 21
38Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 21vs.Cubedo Calo, Pablo [ESP] 21
39Gary, Justin [USA] 21vs.Doise, Jan [BEL] 21
40Galves, Victor [BRA] 21vs.Fatouros, Vasilis [GRC] 21
41Mcclare, Alastair [ENG] 21vs.Diezel, Michael [DEU] 19
42Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 21vs.Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] 21
43Fiori, Stefano [ITA] 21vs.Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 21
44Mcdaniel, Chris [USA] 19vs.Timonen, Jussi [FIN] 16
45Herold, Jim [DEU] 19vs.Pascoli, Mario [ITA] 18
46Fajkus, Adam [CZE] 19vs.Douglass, Morgan [USA] 18
47Omahoneyschwartz, Dani [USA] 19vs.Kim, Cynic [KOR] 19
48Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] 19vs.Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX] 19
49Soubrier, Stephane [FRA] 18vs.Cole, Robb [USA] 18
50Kastle, Darwin [USA] 18vs.Yokoi, Masaki [JPN] 18
51Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 18vs.Costa, Frederico [PRT] 16
52Alieksieiev, Andrii [UKR] 18vs.Williams, Anthony [ENG] 18
53Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 18vs.Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 18
54Mueller, Andre [DEU] 18vs.Yuen, Lionel Weng Foo [THA] 18
55Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] 18vs.Stein, Harald [DEU] 18
56Varga, Andrew [AUS] 18vs.Barclay, Bradley [SCO] 18
57Walamies, Tomi [ENG] 18vs.Suarez, Felipe [COL] 18
58Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 18vs.Smee, James [USA] 18
59Sulicic, Dinko [HRV] 18vs.Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP] 18
60Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] 18vs.Palijama, Maurice [NLD] 18
61Reeves, Neil [USA] 18vs.Bramlett, Nathan [USA] 18
62Yamaguchi, Satoshi [JPN] 18vs.Jensen, David [DNK] 18
63Willems, Sjoerd [NLD] 16vs.Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] 16
64Pincus, Max [USA] 16vs.Sander, Andreas [DEU] 16
65Hristov, Hristo [BGR] 15vs.Oiso, Masashi [JPN] 15
66Vianna, Bruno [BRA] 15vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 15
67Kok, Christiaan [NLD] 15vs.Kotas, Frantisek [CZE] 15
Cancellara, Nicolas [ARG] 15 * BYE * Pod 16
Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 15 * BYE * Pod 15
Amir, Elisha [ISR] 15 * BYE * Pod 13
Zeiger, Geoffrey [USA] 12 * BYE * Pod 18
Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] 15 * BYE * Pod 17

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All