Round 12 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 29, 2010

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Fosse, Jostein [NOR] 24vs.Linden, Mikael N [SWE] 24
2Görzgen, Fabian [DEU] 30vs.Oberg, Kenny [SWE] 27
3De Coster, Jan [BEL] 30vs.Lund, Kim [NOR] 28
4Woods, Conley L [USA] 30vs.Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 30
5Levy, Raphael [FRA] 30vs.Black, Samuel H [USA] 30
6Thor, Patrik [SWE] 30vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 30
7Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] 30vs.Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] 30
8Harding, Oyvind [NOR] 27vs.Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN] 24
9Englund, Simon E [SWE] 27vs.Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] 27
10Nosowicz, Karol [POL] 27vs.Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 27
11Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] 27vs.Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 27
12Kvalo, Tarjei [SWE] 27vs.Possemiers, Ben [BEL] 27
13Furby, Mats [SWE] 27vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 27
14Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU] 27vs.Landgraf, Svante [SWE] 27
15Vieren, Peter [BEL] 27vs.Guedj, Thomas [FRA] 27
16Calcano, Christian [USA] 27vs.Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] 27
17Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 27vs.Sejkora, Svatopluk [CZE] 27
18Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] 27vs.Schmidt, Steffen [DEU] 27
19Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] 27vs.Persson, Fredrik [SWE] 27
20Jonassen, Kristoffer [NOR] 27vs.Pauwels, Shaun [BEL] 27
21Scott-vargas, Luis D [USA] 27vs.Luff, Andre [DEU] 27
22Geiger, Juergen T [DEU] 27vs.Lindroos, Jani [FIN] 27
23Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] 27vs.Kanis, Jeroen [NLD] 27
24Kofoed, Janus R [DNK] 27vs.Huang, Hao-shan [TWN] 27
25Kajala, Jussi [FIN] 27vs.Hermansson, Emil [SWE] 26
26Torstenson, Gusten [SWE] 27vs.Blohon, Lucas [CZE] 27
27Li, Alex [NLD] 27vs.Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP] 27
28Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 27vs.Abe, Allison N [BRA] 27
29Rikola, Markku [FIN] 26vs.Floderus, Peter [SWE] 24
30Saporito, Thiago [BRA] 24vs.Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 24
31Mrozek, Dominik [POL] 24vs.Vallin, Hannu [FIN] 24
32Körber, Philipp [DEU] 24vs.Trallero, Ivan [ESP] 24
33Åström, Jens [SWE] 24vs.Sundberg, Kalle [FIN] 21
34Lowejko, Samuel [SWE] 24vs.Nielsen, Brian E [DNK] 24
35Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] 24vs.Kjelsaas, Lars Furu [NOR] 24
36Valori, Markus [FIN] 24vs.Jakobsen, Martin [DNK] 21
37Andersen, Øyvind Wefal [NOR] 24vs.Ellingsen, Mats [NOR] 24
38Ström, Tobias [SWE] 24vs.Colombi, Giovanni [ITA] 22
39Tuomi, Sami [FIN] 24vs.Borges, Bruno [BRA] 24
40Caron, Jean Marc [ITA] 24vs.Arneson, Øystein M [NOR] 24
41Halldorsson, Almar M [ISL] 24vs.Algander, Per [SWE] 24
42Olsson, Marcus [SWE] 24vs.Weydahl, Anders [NOR] 24
43Magallon, David [ESP] 24vs.Wallgren, Jakob [SWE] 24
44Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU] 24vs.Tiinus, Joona [FIN] 24
45Ochoa, David A [USA] 24vs.Ryding, Erik A [SWE] 24
46Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] 24vs.Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] 24
47Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] 24vs.Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] 24
48Eklund, Andreas [SWE] 24vs.Massicard, Yann [FRA] 24
49Yoshikawa, Yuusuke [JPN] 24vs.Manas Jorda, Javier [ESP] 24
50Häggkvist, Sami [FIN] 33vs.Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE] 30
51Lyford-smith, David R [ENG] 24vs.Kot, Jan [POL] 24
52Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN] 24vs.Köstler, Jonas [DEU] 24
53Viaene, Niels F [BEL] 24vs.Knauf, Daniel [DEU] 24
54Ljungberg, William [SWE] 24vs.Jensen, David R [DNK] 24
55Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 24vs.Estratti, Samuele [ITA] 24
56Korsell, Samuel [SWE] 24vs.Christensson, Thommy [SWE] 24
57Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] 24vs.Barkarsson, Unnsteinn [ISL] 24
58Rohde, Helge U [NOR] 24vs.Antikainen, Tomi P [FIN] 24
59Moisio, Erkka I [FIN] 21vs.Jorstedt, Mattias O [SWE] 21
60Hansen, Lasse Bo S [DNK] 21vs.Poquerusse, Remi [FRA] 21
61Martell, Tom [USA] 21vs.Lehmann, Robert [AUT] 21
62Sacher, Aj [USA] 21vs.Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] 21
63Giarola, Andrea [ITA] 21vs.Geist, Jonathan [DEU] 21
64Rösner, Bodo [DEU] 21vs.Ahston, Kim [SWE] 21
Becker, Kalle V [FIN] 21 * BYE * Pod 12
Berkemeier, Chris [DEU] 21 * BYE * Pod 18
Seibold, Christian [DEU] 24 * BYE * Pod 3
Käll, Tim [SWE] 21 * BYE * Pod 16
Mauhart, Christian [AUT] 21 * BYE * Pod 14
Stockdale, Leif [SWE] 21 * BYE * Pod 15
Szegho, Dalibor [SVK] 21 * BYE * Pod 13

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All