Round 12 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Jarman Jimmy 23vs.Frazier, Matt (1700) 22
2Szigeti Peter 22vs.Parker Brock 22
3O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 25vs.Hron Mike 25
4Cunniff Raphael 21vs.Horowitz Steve 21
5Mandel Daniel 23vs.Price David 22
6Humpherys David 22vs.Frangiosa Richie 22
7Kennison Koby 26vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 25
8Mondragon Daniel 21vs.Stokinger Andrew 21
9Senhouse Chris 24vs.Ho Lan 23
10Tempas Joel 22vs.Lewandowski Eric 21
11Clark Jeffrey 25vs.Bigos Kyle 24
12Tsai Tony 27vs.Stern Dustin 25
13Walentziak, Craig (1700) 18vs.Hale, Matthew (1700) 16
14Benafel Chris 24vs.Ellis Randy 23
15Bush Michelle 30vs.McCarrel Casey 30
16Pustilnik Michael 24vs.Maher Bob 24
17Stead Bill 28vs.Stead Robert 27
18Johnson, Charles (1700) 21vs.Lee Eu-Ming 19
19Diaz-Matos, Andrew 27vs.Hegstad Brian 27
20Rush Gary 31vs.Kesselman Eric 30
21Blackwell Trevor 22vs.McKenna Timothy 22
22Nguyen, Duy 24vs.Gaffner, Andrew 23
23Stark Ben 22vs.Hubble Bryan 22
24Adam, Felix 19vs.Prawdzik Nathaniel 19
25Polin Justin 25vs.Long Michael 25
26Le Friant Christopher 27vs.Malka Sol 27
27Parke Jamie 26vs.Wachter Toby 24
28Kastle Darwin 19vs.Schmidt Karl 19
29Glaze Jeff 27vs.Reeves Neil 26
30Vienneau Matthew 22vs.Comer Alan 22
Carpenter Ryan 19 * BYE * Pod 7
Kambourakis Joseph 16 * BYE * Pod 8

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All