Round 12 Pairings by Table

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Name Points   Name Points
1 Tanaka, Ittoku 28 vs. Ward, Sam 27
2 Mori, Masaya 27 vs. Watanabe, Hiroto 27
3 Tam, Wing Lok 26 vs. Wong, Doctor 24
4 Lam, Chung Yin Bruno 24 vs. Ng, Chi Fai Teddy 24
5 Aw Yeong , Weng Kwong 24 vs. Maki, Koichiro 24
6 Doecke, Michael T 22 vs. Nakamura, Satoshi 24
7 Law, Albertus Hui Chin 22 vs. Okamoto, Jin 22
8 Brown-Santirso, Damian 22 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi 22
9 Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 22 vs. Tang, Kai Cheong 22
10 Ishida, Itaru 21 vs. Nishiwaki, Masahiro 21
11 Coltman, Dane 21 vs. Ikeda, Kei 21
12 Harada, Hiroshi 21 vs. Nose, Koji 21
13 Hew, Jun-Wei 21 vs. Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap 21
14 Kuroda, Masashiro 21 vs. Ngan, Aaron Hong Shing 21
15 Fujita, Kenichi 20 vs. Fujita, Osamu 21
16 Ando, Reiji 19 vs. Ko, Robin Chang Ching 19
17 Ho, Rod 19 vs. Matsui, Kenji 19
18 Lee, Sang-Seok 19 vs. Tsukamoto, Toshiki 19
19 Padua, Mark A. 19 vs. Richards, Scott 19
20 Ho, Jack 19 vs. Ogami, Kenji 19
21 Nakamura, Kazuhiro 19 vs. Seki, Yutaka 18
22 Hernandez, Mark Antoine N 18 vs. Sun, Dell 18
23 Arita, Ryuichi 18 vs. Susanto, Agus 18
24 Ming, Wei 18 vs. Shiozu, Ryoma 18
25 Soh, Ryan Siong Huat 18 vs. West, Justin T 18
26 Abe, Kazufumi 18 vs. Itadani, Eisaku 18
27 Hassaku, Jinpei 18 vs. Higaki, Takao 18
28 Pong, Robin Hee Tee 18 vs. Seck, T. Ben 18
29 Morofuji, Takuma 18 vs. Yamazoe, Makoto 17
30 Corney, Andrew D 17 vs. Sy, Teddy 16
31 Hwang, Chie Chung 16 vs. Kang, Nien Jiang 16
32 Ng, W. Wesley 16 vs. Wan, Johnson 16
33 Endo, Takahiro 16 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonathan 16
34 Nakajima, Chikara 16 vs. Nakamura, Hirobumi 16
35 Wong, Chun Hung 16 vs. Yeong, Lance Chin Wei 16
36 Okamoto, Hiroki 15 vs. Son, Won-Ho 15
37 Ang, Jun Yang 15 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya 15
38 Camangon, Gerald C 15 vs. Chan, Jonathan 15
39 Chai, Royce Ming Huang 15 vs. Padua, Mario A 15
40 Len, Jim 15 vs. Sakakibara, Satosi 15
41 Brugman, John 15 vs. Wong, Samson Siew Pui 15
42 Guerrero, Augusto Maria E 14 vs. Kwan, David Wei Phang 15
43 Darmawan, Herman 13 vs. Ogura, Ryo 14
44 Adelfin, Richard 13 vs. Hsieh, Frank 13
45 Niimi, Kiyoaki 13 vs. Sia, Paul 13
46 Hsu, Aric 12 vs. Wimindra, 19741119 12
47 Kim, Joo-Nyeon 12 vs. Lin, Yous 12
48 Kageyama, Taro 12 vs. Lirag, Rafael L 12
49 Dimalanta, Lawrence F 12 vs. Indrawan, Frans 12
50 Lee, Sang-Ryol 12 vs. Yopi, Effendi 9
51 Ho, Chee Yin 9 vs. Suryatenggara, Oliver 10
52 Hadiwidjaja, Welly 10 vs. Lee, Kil-Ho 6
53 Kim, Dong-Ku 9 vs. Yamashita, Masaki 10

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All