Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 1, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Tamura, RyoLost 0-2vs.Nobushita, Jun
2Yasuda, MasaakiLost 0-2vs.Suzuki, Kei
3Yasooka, ShotaLost 1-2vs.Okazaki, Yuuki
4Uematsu, KoichiLost 0-2vs.Omata, Tomofumi
5Hayashi, ShinsukeWon 2-1vs.Momose, Kazuyuki
6Fujimoto, TaichiWon 2-1vs.Hirayama, Daisuke
7Sakane, KunioLost 1-2vs.Abe, Ryo
8Onoda, MichihisaWon 2-0vs.Oomiya, Akira
9Yamano, TomoyaWon 2-0vs.Ogura, Ryo
10Kobayashi, HidekiWon 2-0vs.Sasahara, Yasufumi
11Tomita, KeiLost 0-2vs.Ito, Akitsugu
12Masuda, MasakazuWon 1-0vs.Kimoto, Kenji
13Yasuda, TaigaWon 2-0vs.Tamura, Mitsuya
14Sato, MakotoLost 0-2vs.Kubo, Tadayoshi
15Ohno, IsaoWon 2-0vs.Arakawa, Kota
16Sumi, KazuhikoWon 2-0vs.Ikeda, Kei
17Kurasawa, KantoWon 2-1vs.Ikeda, Tomokazu
18Sugiki, TakafumiLost 1-2vs.Tawara, Takashi
19Ishihara, JunLost 0-2vs.Hamamoto, Kenji
20Nakano, YoshitakaWon 2-0vs.Yokoyama, Tadashi
21Nogami, KazukiWon 2-0vs.Nomura, Eiji
22Mori, KatsuhiroWon 2-0vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi
23Kurita, YasuyukiLost 1-2vs.Hayashi, Hiroki
24Suzuki, KentaLost 1-2vs.Shikata, Nobuaki
25Watanabe, HirotoWon 2-1vs.Kinoshita, Junichi
26Igarashi, KazuhiroLost 0-2vs.Kawamura, Kazushi
27Ota, MasayukiWon 2-1vs.Atsuta, Nao
28Nakajima, ChikaraWon 2-1vs.Ushie, Yuta
29Ota, ToshikazuLost 1-2vs.Matsumoto, Kazuki
30Honnami, TomoyukiWon 2-0vs.Kobayashi, Hiroyuki
31Higashino, MasayukiLost 1-2vs.Otsuka, Kotaro
32Kitamura, KatsuakiLost 0-2-1vs.Yokoyama, Shigehisa
33Takagi, TakeshiWon 2-0vs.Sasakawa, Tomohide
34Hirata, DaigoWon 2-0vs.Suzuki, Takaaki
35Katsuta, SoichiDrew 1-1-1vs.Yamamoto, Yohei
36Matsuki, TakashiWon 2-1vs.Kezuka, Tomohiko
37Doiuchi, YasuhiroLost 0-2vs.Yoshikawa, Yusuke
38Iwai, TsuyoshiLost 1-2vs.Fukata, Takamasa
39Komuro, ShuWon 2-0vs.Fujita, Osamu
40Morita, MasahikoLost 0-2vs.Mitsuya, Kazuhiko
41Tabuchi, AtsushiLost 0-2vs.Kashima, Akihiro
42Kunugi, RyuLost 1-2vs.Noda, Kentaro
43Abe, KazufumiLost 1-2vs.Hirabayashi, Kazuya
44Wachi, ShinyaWon 2-0vs.Tanaka, Hidenori
45Okamoto, JinWon 2-1vs.Kawasaki, Hiroshi
46Okumura, KatsuhikoLost 1-2vs.Suzuki, Akihide
47Takasaki, YuichiLost 1-2vs.Makino, Shusaku
48Yuasa, KentaroWon 2-1vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
49Nomichi, HidekiLost 1-2vs.Tanaka, Hisaya
50Minakami, YusukeWon 2-0vs.Yokoe, Yuki
51Masui, NoriakiLost 0-2vs.Asahara, Akira
52Murakami, YuukiLost 0-2vs.Okamoto, Hiroki
53Maeno, RyujuLost 1-2vs.Kitayama, Masaya
54Noguchi, YujiWon 2-0vs.Inoue, Hiroki
55Kobayashi, MasanoriLost 1-2vs.Kaji, Tomohiro
56Wakisaka, YuusukeLost 0-2vs.Sasaki, Yusuke
57Yamaguchi, KeisukeWon 2-0vs.Sakai, Kentaro
58Tamai, KatsuyoshiLost 1-2vs.Goto, Kosuke
59Kojima, MitsuhiroWon 2-0vs.Kishishita, Kunihiko
60Matsuoka, TomohideWon 2-1vs.Nakamura, Satoshi
61Tsuno, EisukeLost 0-2vs.Ueno, Shinichi
62Koura, MasahiroWon 2-0vs.Yoshizawa, Ryouji
63Mihara, MakihitoLost 1-2vs.Hassaku, Jinpei
64Hishioka, HiroyukiLost 1-2vs.Yamada, Yoshiharu
65Iwakawa, TatsuyaLost 0-2vs.Okada, Hiroaki
66Shiki, KazumasaWon 2-0vs.Tsukamoto, Toshiki
67Fujita, KenichiWon 2-0vs.Otsuka, Yasutaka
68Mori, MasayaWon 2-0vs.Tatsumi, Yasukazu
Baba, Yasunori* BYE *
Fukuhara, Taiki* BYE *
Furuichi, Hidenari* BYE *
Kida, Manabu* BYE *
Konno, Masashi* BYE *
Mita, Kouhei* BYE *
Niwa, Toshiharu* BYE *
Sato, Dai* BYE *
Sasaki, Shou* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All