Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 1, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Ranks, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Franz, Eric
2Harvey, EugeneDrew 0-0-0vs.Napper, Josh
3Rubin, MatthewDrew 0-0-0vs.Borteh, Alex
4Long, MikeWon 2-1vs.Stead, Bill
5Chapin, PatrickLost 1-2vs.Swan, Brad
6Tsai, TonyWon 2-0vs.Roderick, Tim
7Turian, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Melnikow, Alex
8Ranks, MatthewLost 1-2vs.Kibler, Brian
9Quelle, BlakeWon 2-1vs.Ellenburg, Jerry
10Jesuale, PeterWon 2-1vs.Amendolia, Aaron
11Krouner, KenWon 2-1vs.Schickli, Jason
12Humpherys, DavidWon 2-0vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp
13Finkel, JonWon 2-0vs.McCord, Scott
14Wescoe, CraigLost 1-2vs.Thompson, Mike
15Prosak, AdamWon 2-1vs.Sperling, Matt
16Linde, MattLost 1-2vs.Rubin, Ben
17Crosby, JosephLost 0-2vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven
18Nowell, KenWon 2-0vs.Norton, Matthew
19Chatfield, LarryLost 1-2vs.Gillam, Tim
20De Rosa, AntoninoWon 2-1vs.Gates, Brian
21Kastle, DarwinWon 2-0vs.Eardley, John
22Mechtensimer, AaronLost 1-2vs.Clegg, Daniel
23Eisel, NickLost 0-2vs.Ravitz, Josh
24Bigos, KyleLost 1-2vs.Pikula, Chris
25Reeves, Neil N.Won 2-1vs.Stark, Ben
26Sharma, ArunWon 2-0vs.Rivera, Tim
27Taylor, EricWon 2-0vs.Carter, Adrian
28Sonne, JonathanWon 2-0vs.Hsiung, Kenny
29Miller, PatrickLost 1-2vs.Wu, Jia
30Brenner, TimothyWon 2-1vs.Walls, Gabe
31Pustilnik, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Tan, Tien (John)
32Gurwitz, ZevWon 2-0vs.Swarowski, Peter
33McConnell, AlexLost 1-2vs.Stockton, Mark
34Stein, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Sorino, Roger
35Hatch, GregLost 1-2vs.Schaper, Garrett
36Draxler, RoryWon 2-1vs.Polin, Justin
37Johnson, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Margolin, Yan
38Khare, AnandLost 1-2vs.Leiher, Peter
39Landis, ScottWon 2-0vs.Gorzkowski, Shawn
40Stead, RobertWon 2-1vs.Dougherty, Robert
41Jensen, WilliamWon 2-0vs.Saylor, David
42Douglass, MorganWon 2-0vs.Ziegler, Eric
43Wolf, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Prest, Dan
44Burgner, KurtLost 1-2vs.Johnson, Matt
45White, JjLost 1-2vs.Vanderbeek, Aaron
46Jarman, JimmyLost 1-2vs.Swarowski, Robert
47Mau, AaronLost 0-2vs.Rzepka, Aaron
48Johns, ScottLost 0-2vs.Noble, Matt
49Mandel, DannyLost 0-2vs.McLeod, Jesse
50Bustos, MiguelLost 0-2vs.Davis, James
51Rutt, MarcLost 0-2vs.Cameron, Ronnie
52Manseau, JosephWon 2-1vs.Scarth, John
53Hochberg, JonathanLost 0-2vs.Fett, Orion
54Clay, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Wong, Daniel
55Mills, LauraWon 2-0vs.Royer, Christiaan
56Mellert, FrankDrew 1-1vs.Parker, Neil
57Malka, SolWon 2-1vs.Jarvis, Steven
58Hooper, GeoffWon 2-1vs.Hathaway, Kyle
59Chu, TrevorLost 1-2vs.Curtis, Aaron
Mccarthy, James* BYE *
Baker, Justin* BYE *
Kirschner, Adam* BYE *
Bernat, Michael* BYE *
Blackwell, Bradley* BYE *
Reid, Brett* BYE *
Shvartsman, Alex* BYE *
Mabry, Andrew* BYE *
Kennison, Koby K* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All