Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 28, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Reeves, NeilDrew 0-0-0vs.Gary, Justin
2Kibler, BrianDrew 0-0-0vs.Turian, Michael
3Finkel, JonDrew 0-0-0vs.Walls, Gabe
4DeMaci, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Guevin, Thomas
5Linde, MattLost 0-2vs.Krempels, Craig
6Rietzl, PaulLost 1-2vs.Berkowitz, Jordan
7Wagener, JoshuaWon 2-0vs.Horvath, Adam
8Fabiano, GerardLost 1-2vs.Moore, Jeremy
9Locarnini, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Chong, Rick
10Tran, Phuong [NOCAL]Drew 0-0-0vs.De Rosa, Antonino
11Sellers, Ben [SW]Lost 0-2vs.Moskovich, Valentin
12Stead, BillWon 2-0vs.Humpherys, David
13Glavin, LucasWon 2-0vs.Heiss, Nathan [OH]
14Carleton-Barnes, GabrielWon 2-1vs.Shvartsman, Alex
15Miller, PatrickWon 2-0vs.Faires, Brian
16Rubin, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Thompson, Mike
17Franz, EricWon 2-0vs.Hegstad, Brian
18Sperling, MattWon 2-1vs.Rickard, Brandon [OH]
19McGee, Michael [MATL]Won 2-0vs.Mowshowitz, Zvi
20Schneider, JustinWon 2-0vs.Kaskel, Brent
21Tse, Jay [NE]Won 2-0vs.George, David
22Lehnert, Ken [GL]Won 2-0vs.Lynn, Nicholas [OH]
23Dougherty, RobertWon 2-0vs.Hanson, Daniel [NW]
24Crosby, JosephLost 1-2vs.Meredith, Graeme
25Cassidy, Jonathan [MNT]Won 2-1vs.Cross, James [MNT]
26Bulthaup, SeanLost 1-2vs.Pait, Chris [GL]
27Rubin, BenDrew 1-1vs.Wilson, Gabriel [NW]
28Buddensick, Daniel [NE]Won 2-0vs.Freneau, Phil
29Ferraiolo, Jim [MATL]Won 2-0vs.Mongiello, Robert [FL]
30Merold, Joshua [MATL]Lost 1-2vs.Famiglietti, Lou [MIL]
31Dulay, Luke [SOCAL]Won 2-0vs.Gerhardt, Scott
32Gurwitz, ZevLost 0-2vs.Smith, Alex
33Malka, SolLost 1-2vs.Taulbee, Brad [MATL]
34Lepinski, Chris [GL]Lost 0-2vs.Demes, Brandon [GL]
35Austin, DalLost 1-2vs.Herzog, Cameron [NW]
36Krumb, Michael [MW]Lost 1-2vs.Rowell, Brad
37Cannistraro, Michael [NENG]Won 2-0vs.Faesi, Christopher [MATL]
38Cogley, Nick [NENG]Lost 0-2vs.Kastle, Darwin
39Scott, Stephen [PL]Won 2-1vs.Freeman, Ross Chris
40Davis, James [SW]Won 2-0vs.Pustilnik, Michael
41Mahon, John [SE]Lost 1-2vs.Welty, Terry
42Honea, John [GL]Won 2-1vs.Margolin, Yan [NE]
43LeJeune, Derek [SO]Won 2-1vs.Patrick, Jonathan [SO]
44Jacoby, Daniel [SOCAL]Lost 1-2vs.Foley, Trevor [NOCAL]
45Parrett, Tel [PL]Won 2-0vs.Waggoner, Adam [MATL]
46Shurtz, Damian [MNT]Lost 1-2vs.Jilot, Chris [MNT]
47Custer, Andy [NOCAL]Lost 0-2vs.Barnette, Vincent [SE]
48Kanon, Kyle [GL]Won 2-1vs.Fruehauf, Jake [APH]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All