Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 28, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Horn, KarlLost 0-2vs.Stavola, Kate
2Harvey, EugeneWon 2-0vs.Howard, David
3Rickard, BrandonLost 0-2vs.Larson, Matt
4Turian, MichaelLost 1-2vs.gates, brian
5Linde, MattLost 0-2vs.Thompson, Gerry
6McMullen, ScottLost 0-2vs.Kibler, Brian
7gaglio, vincentWon 2-1vs.Russell, Paul
8Szleifer, GadielLost 1-2vs.Rubin, Ben
9Charnesky, BrandonLost 1-2vs.Phillips, Cedric
10Gravlin, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Pettinger, Kevin
11Krempels, CraigWon 2-0vs.Parker, Brock
12Martin, SeanWon 2-0vs.koleczek, luke
13Faulkner, BrantLost 1-2vs.Gaudard, Jason
14Eardley, JohnWon 2-0vs.Lampert, Josh
15taulbee, bradLost 1-2vs.Dunham, Kory
16Sadin, StevenDrew 0-0-0vs.Berkowitz, Jordan
17Duval, JeffDrew 1-1-1vs.Bohac, Lance
18De Rosa, AntoninoLost 1-2vs.Wolfman, Steven
19Willemstein, PaulLost 0-2vs.Twiefel, Torben
20Vogt, JasonWon 2-0vs.Tatta, John
21Ferrara, MikeLost 0-2vs.Sullivan, Patrick
22Tedeschi, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Rider, Josh
23Hawkins, CharlieWon 2-1vs.Hoaen, Richard
24Maher, RobertWon 2-0vs.Gagliardi, Joe
25Lipczynski, AaronWon 2-0vs.Braden, C. Uriah
26Becker, JonathanWon 2-0vs.Williams, David
27Heiss, NathanWon 2-0vs.Wagener, Joshua
28Higgins, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Stroh, Brian
29Selinger, RickLost 0-2vs.Stowers, Chris
30haren, jonathanLost 1-2vs.Sonne, Jonathan
31Skallerup, JosiahWon 2-1vs.Plurkowski, Luke
32Jackson, AllenLost 1-2vs.Pinter, Jeremy
33Anderson, EddieWon 2-1vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp
34Winkler, IanWon 2-1vs.LaPointe, Phillip
35Mangner, JoelWon 2-0vs.King, Ryan
36Reilly, MikeLost 1-2vs.Shapiro, Jeremy
37Baker, ConnerLost 0-2vs.Drayer, David
38Auchter, RobbieWon 2-1vs.Costigan, Jill
39Belant, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Chadha, Carlos
40Humpherys, DavidWon 2-0vs.Phillips, Brian
41Liston, BethLost 1-2vs.Talim, Gary
42Hans, JeffLost 0-2vs.Ryder, Sean-Michael
43Rivera, TimWon 2-1vs.Pustilnik, Michael
44Schneider, JustinWon 2-0vs.Pelcak, John
45Fabiano, GerardWon 2-1vs.morgan, ben
46Ribar, AmmiWon 2-1vs.Mangner, Sean
47Parke, JamieWon 2-1vs.Loring, Adam
48Doran, ShaunWon 2-1vs.Kastle, Darwin
49Bridy, DanWon 2-0vs.Kasper, Matthew
50Smith, JbLost 0-2vs.Breider, Aaron
51Jacob, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Aten, Timothy
52Howell, DamonWon 2-1vs.Wiitanen, Josh
53Brown, JustinLost 0-2vs.Rodemann, Dan
54King, StephenLost 1-2vs.Marsh, Corwin
55Francis, JamesLost 0-2vs.Kanon, Kyle
56Montoya, BrandonLost 0-2vs.Shoemaker, Joe
57Porter, MartyLost 1-2vs.Babin, JeanMarc
58Aden, EliWon 2-1vs.Bragg, Tillman
59Clark, MikeLost 0-2vs.Wolbert, John
60Herkner, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Ridgway, James
61Snyder, BenLost 0-2vs.Krumb, Michael
62Hunka, JohnWon 2-0vs.Krouner, Ken
63Dougherty, RobertWon 2-0vs.Hartline, Joseph
Minniear, Adam * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All