Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 12, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Aizawa, KeijiWon 2-1vs.Goto, Yusei
2Ito, ShogoLost 1-2vs.Sawade, Makoto
3Arai, TomoyaWon 2-0vs.Wada, Yuuki
4Kakumae, TeruyaLost 0-2vs.Tsumura, Kenji
5Hassaku, JinpeiWon 2-1vs.Kokubu, Shintaro
6Fujita, TsuyoshiDrew 0-0-0vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka
7Ino, KentarouWon 2-0vs.Tsuno, Fuminori
8Shimono, TetsuroWon 2-0vs.Kubota, Taiga
9Niimi, KiyoakiLost 1-2vs.Tsukamoto, Toshiki
10Sekine, TakeshiWon 2-0vs.Taru, Genki
11Ogura, RyouWon 2-0vs.Yasutomi, Hiroto
12Hamasuna, ToshitakaLost 0-2vs.Nakanishi, Takeshi
13Michiwaki, TeruyoshiWon 2-0vs.Arita, Ryuuichi
14Tanaka, HisayaLost 0-2vs.Sugiyama, Yuuya
15Harada, SatoshiWon 2-0vs.Fujita, Ken'ichi
16Mizutani, NaokiLost 0-2vs.Mihara, Makihito
17Oosawa, TakuyaWon 2-1vs.Shiki, Kazumasa
18Kato, KazukiLost 1-2vs.Kamei, Shunsuke
19Oono, MakotoLost 1-2vs.Ikeda, Kei
20Howa, OsamuLost 1-2vs.Ibamoto, Masami
21Biwaki, ToshiakiLost 1-2vs.Hirayama, Atsushi
22Mitamura, KazuyaDrew 1-1-1vs.Tanaka, Seiya
23Nakamura, ShuuheiLost 0-2vs.Yokosuka, Tomohiro
24Takakuwa, AkihiroDrew 0-0-0vs.Bandou, Jun'ichirou
25Oomori, TomoakiWon 2-0vs.Yamada, Tsuyoshi
26Miura, HiroyukiWon 2-1vs.Atsuta, Nao
27Hayashi, ShinsukeWon 2-0vs.Morita, Masahiko
28Jo, HirokiLost 0-2vs.Yoshikawa, Yuusuke
29Sakai, YoshitokiLost 0-2vs.Sasaki, Yuusuke
30Takeda, TakamichiWon 2-1vs.Nakamura, Masanori
31Ishikawa, RenWon 2-1vs.Saitou, Tomoharu
32Kuramochi, AtsushiLost 1-2vs.Ishii, Taisuke
33Matsui, TatsuyoshiWon 2-1vs.Shimura, Ichirou
34Ito, ShuheiLost 0-2vs.Mitsuya, Kazuhiko
35Hamada, TakahiroLost 1-2vs.Ito, Jun
36Asahara, AkiraWon 2-0vs.Kise, Masato
37Oikawa, HakudoLost 0-2vs.Kikuchi, Satoru
38Nobushita, JunWon 2-0vs.Nakano, Fumiki
39Hanaoka, ToshifumiLost 1-2vs.Kashiwa, Tatsuya
40Murata, YutakaWon 2-1vs.Yamazaki, Shun
41Matsuoka, TomohideLost 1-2vs.Ito, Yuusuke
42Kobayashi, MasanoriWon 2-0vs.Kubota, Yuuhi
43Hata, HirotakaWon 2-1vs.Satou, Dai
44Yun, SuhanLost 0-2vs.Oosaka, Yuusuke
45Ooiso, MasashiLost 0-2vs.Sakajo, Yasuhisa
46Kaji, TomohiroLost 0-2vs.Yasooka, Shouta
47Kitaoka, TakaakiWon 2-0vs.Nonaka, Kentaro
48Yamashita, HirokiWon 2-1vs.Kai, Tsubasa
49Sugimoto, MasayukiLost 0-2vs.Okuda, Koushi
50Orihara, JunWon 2-0vs.Saito, Ryou
51Kitayama, MasayaLost 0-2vs.Itano, Masao
52Maki, KouichirouWon 2-1vs.Sakaguchi, Naoki

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All