Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 15, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Harvey, EugeneLost 1-2vs.Dobbertin, Ty
2Remie, JeroenWon 2-0vs.Garza, Jeff
3Lynch, BrianLost 0-2vs.Taraskevich, Ben
4Horvath, AdamWon 2-0vs.Garcia, Nicholas
5Landen, StephenLost 1-2vs.Peset, Alexandre
6Rider, JoshWon 2-1vs.Wallin, David
7Wilson, ZacharyLost 0-2vs.Holland, Jan
8Russell, PaulLost 1-2vs.McDaniel, Chris
9Waggoner, AdamLost 0-2vs.Berkowitz, Jordan
10Gagliardi, JoeWon 2-1vs.Siu, Brian
11Lynn, NicholasLost 1-2vs.Khare, Anand
12Rood, DavidWon 2-1vs.Postlethwait, William
13Pelcak, JohnLost 1-2vs.Schock, Rosco
14Tse, JayWon 2-1vs.McHugh, Michael
15Kibler, BrianWon 2-0vs.Levin, Eugene
16Doshi, VishuLost 0-2vs.Jackson, Allen
17Stern, JonWon 2-1vs.Nassif, Gabriel
18Budde, KaiLost 1-2vs.May, John
19Arthurs, MarshallWon 2-1vs.Gromko, Radoslaw
20Bridy, DanWon 2-1vs.Herberholz, Mark
21Davis, JohnLost 0-2vs.Rose, Marty
22Cooper, GeddesLost 0-2vs.Weitz, David
23Appel, RenéWon 2-1vs.Impellizzieri, Anthony
24Alvarado, JonathanWon 2-0vs.White, Harold
25Toft, JonathanDrew 1-1vs.De Rosa, Antonino
26Homer, TonyLost 0-2vs.Tolleson, Alex
27Lecky, AlexWon 2-1vs.Sullivan, Patrick
28Morawski, JonathanLost 0-2vs.Gribble, Dylon
29Shek, VincentWon 2-1vs.Lockard, Ryan
30Naimoli, JohnLost 0-2vs.Shelby, Colin
31Duval, JeffreyWon 2-1vs.Shvartsman, Alex
32Allen, KeithLost 0-2vs.McCarthy, John
33trachtenberg, yosefLost 0-2vs.Ortiz, Giovannni
34Schmit, MarkLost 0-2vs.Shiels, David
35Johnson, IanLost 0-2vs.Brewington, Bruce
36Gendelman, AdamWon 2-0vs.Bowser, Chuck
37Stein, Michael JLost 1-2vs.Moulton, Jesse
38Donnelly, ThomasLost 0-2vs.Shay, Richard
39McCrossin, BrianLost 1-2vs.son, Young
40Powelson, JeffWon 2-1vs.Westfall, Matt
41Shi, DiLost 1-2vs.Nagy, Stephen
42Marcus, DanielLost 0-2vs.Badillo, Rogelio
43Popp, BrianLost 1-2vs.Peacock, Robert
44Dyke, JimLost 1-2vs.Piekarski, Chris
45Sadin, StevenLost 1-2vs.Minicucci, Domenic
46Olson, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Santiago, Angelo
47Mellert, FrankLost 1-2vs.Douglass, Morgan
48Cooper, MattWon 2-0vs.Racloz, John
49Neiman, LuisLost 0-2vs.Meadows, Eric
50Prest, DanLost 1-2vs.bélanger, guillaume
51Calvert, KevinLost 1-2vs.Fiorillo, John
52Plourde, JasonWon 2-1vs.Gorniak, Mariusz
53Vandover, SeanLost 0-2vs.Jarmak, Chris
54Ceprano, PeterLost 1-2vs.Aten, Timothy
55Napoli, PhillipLost 1-2vs.DeTora, Melissa
56Hoaen, RichardWon 2-0vs.Gauthier, Michael
57roche, mikeLost 1-2vs.Kessel, Jens
58Zhornitsky, VladLost 0-2vs.Macnaughton, Craig
59Thoms, ChristopherWon 2-0vs.Emery, Darrin
60spotts, stevenLost 1-2vs.Kirsch, Geoffrey
Mann, Jared * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All