Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 13, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Reeves, NeilDrew 0-0-3vs.Lieberman, Alex
2Webb, TaylorLost 0-2vs.Patnik, Michael
3De Rosa, AntoninoWon 2-0vs.Zittrower, Steven
4Pelcak, JohnLost 1-2vs.Douglass, Morgan
5Tran, NamLost 0-2vs.Fox, Adam
6Sonne, JonathanWon 2-0vs.Thompson, Gerry
7Thompson, MikeLost 0-2vs.Goodman, Kyle
8Ravitz, JoshuaWon 2-0vs.Mangner, Sean
9Levin, EugeneLost 0-2vs.Iden, Shawn
10Jacob, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Moore, Jeremy
11Soorani, ShaheenLost 1-2vs.Manning, Christopher
12Behrle, StephenWon 2-0vs.Kolos, John
13Glavin, LucasLost 0-2vs.Krumb, Michael
14Parker, ZacharyWon 2-1vs.shrader, lance
15Najafpoor, OmidLost 1-2vs.Morawski, Jonathan
16McLaughlin, KeithWon 2-0vs.Stead, Bill
17Fabiano, GerardLost 0-2vs.Negron, Joel
18Herberholz, MarkWon 2-0vs.Nguyen, Tuan
19Chambers, AdamLost 0-2vs.Stark, Ben
20Swoyer, MarkDrew 1-1vs.Lewis, Jeremy
21Yakupov, Ruslan R.Won 2-1vs.Fiorillo, John
22Faber, ShaunLost 1-2vs.Morcate, Justin
23Szleifer, GadielLost 0-2vs.Wasserman, Sam
24Foster, DanielLost 0-2vs.Harvey, Eugene
25Cuvelier, JohnWon 2-1vs.Wagner, Daniel
26Dalton, KirkWon 2-0vs.Morris, Arthur
27Cuenca, NicolasWon 2-1vs.Inlow, Sean
28Krempels, CraigLost 1-2vs.Freeman, Ross Christian
29Tamblyn, Mitchell ELost 1-2vs.Twarog, Eric
30Dyke, JimWon 2-1vs.Powelson, Jeff R
31Chapman, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Roman, Ed
32Cimera, RyanWon 2-1vs.Baumberger, Brian
33Reynolds, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Fulgium, James
34Hall, MikeLost 1-2vs.Schmit, Mark
35Williams, DavidWon 2-1vs.Rahamim, Avri
36Sullivan, PatrickWon 2-0vs.Drew, Justin
37Waymon, LarryLost 0-2vs.Horowitz, Steve
38Diesel, JohnLost 0-2vs.Vreeland, Aaron
39Baughman, JacobWon 2-1vs.Wolter, Chris
40Aguilard, CoryLost 1-2vs.Vanderbeek, Aaron
41Feitel, NicholasLost 0-2vs.Spano, Mark
42Mack, ShaunWon 2-0vs.Carreras, Simon
43Dougherty, RobertWon 2-0vs.Nelson, Kelly
44Meddish, DavidLost 0-2vs.Day, Michael
45Zaun, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Davis, Jim
46Fix, DavidDrew 1-1-1vs.Caveny, Erek
47Birklid, StevenWon 2-1vs.Chong, Jin Su
48Buckner, AlexWon 2-0vs.Hefner, Eric
49Young, BobLost 1-2vs.Gonzales, Casey

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All