Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 3, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Kashiwa, TatsuyaWon 2-0vs.Tsumura, Kenji
2Nose, KoujiWon 2-0vs.Ando, Reiji
3Nobushita, JunLost 0-2vs.Morofuji, Takuma
4Ebisawa, YuuLost 0-2vs.Kozawa, Ryuuichirou
5Shimomura, TetsuyaWon 2-0vs.Yokoyama, Mitsunori
6Kurashima, KazukiWon 2-0vs.Honda, Atsuo
7Iwai, TsuyoshiWon 2-0vs.Inoue, Masashi
8Okada, HiroakiLost 0-2vs.Saitou, Kotatsu
9Yasooka, ShoutaWon 2-0vs.Suzuki, Takahiro
10Maki, KouichirouLost 0-2vs.Kumoura, Daisuke
11Sugiura, KiyohiroWon 2-0vs.Date, Tsutomu
12Yamamoto, ShouheiWon 2-0vs.Shigehara, Toshinori
13Okada, WataruLost 1-2vs.Kushida, Yasumasa
14Ikawa, YoshihikoWon 2-0vs.Fujii, Toshikazu
15Fujita, Ken'ichiLost 1-2vs.Yamamoto, Kentarou
16Kuze, ShoutaLost 1-2vs.Nabeta, Makoto
17Ikeda, KeiWon 2-1vs.Kariya, Shoutarou
18Gotou, YuuseiWon 2-0vs.Oks, Oliver
19Taniguchi, HiroakiLost 1-2vs.Ebie, Kunisato
20Hayashi, HirokiWon 2-1vs.Miyazaki, Yuuichi
21Oku, TetsuyaWon 2-1vs.Suzuki, Tomohiro
22Mizutani, NaokiLost 1-2vs.Yabuta, Jun'ichi
23Yasukawa, KazuhideWon 2-0vs.Nakaya, Ramuji
24Mitamura, KazuyaWon 2-0vs.Toochika, Takayuki
25Tomizawa, YouheiWon 2-1vs.Wada, Atsushi
26Wakisaka, YuusukeLost 1-2vs.Kaji, Tomohiro
27Yamazaki, JunLost 1-2vs.Watanabe, Kenji
28Arita, RyuuichiWon 2-1vs.Saitou, Tomoharu
29Ishimura, ShintarouWon 2-1vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro
30Katayose, ShingoLost 1-2vs.Kobara, Shinji
31Nakada, MasahiroLost 0-2vs.Matsuda, Yuuki
32Yamasaki, YuukiWon 2-0vs.Tamura, Youhei
33Sasagawa, TomohideLost 0-2vs.Hirabayashi, Kazuya
34Shirouzono, KenshiWon 2-1vs.Oomiya, Daisuke
35Iyanaga, Jun'yaWon 2-0vs.Shimura, Ichirou
36Takasugi, RyoutaLost 1-2vs.Kudou, Kouichi
37Higashida, KeitaWon 2-1vs.Nonaka, Kentarou
38Mori, KatsuhiroWon 2-0vs.Komuro, Shuu
39Inuzuka, TakahiroWon 2-0vs.Motomura, Shigeru
40Mitsuya, KazuhikoWon 2-0vs.Bandou, Jun'ichirou
41Sutou, TakuoWon 2-0vs.Boku, Takashi
42Murase, HiroshiWon 2-0vs.Yun, Suhan
43Oosaka, YuusukeLost 0-2vs.Morita, Masahiko
44Mihara, MakihitoWon 2-1vs.Oosawa, Takuya
45Ootsuka, KoutarouWon 2-0vs.Fujimoto, Taichi
46Yamaguchi, SatoshiWon 2-1vs.Ushie, Yuuta
47Hirosawa, YuutaWon 2-0vs.Motoyama, Kazuhiko
48Tanaka, TomonoriWon 2-1vs.Izumi, Hiroaki
49Nakamura, ShuuheiLost 0-2vs.Kamei, Shunsuke
50Yamamoto, MakotoWon 2-1vs.Aya, Kesiuke
51Ogura, RyouWon 2-0vs.Hassaku, Jinpei
52Fujita, TsuyoshiWon 2-1vs.Imai, Ryouta
53Watanabe, YuuyaWon 2-1vs.Yoda, Yuuji
54Oiso, MasashiWon 2-0vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka
55Satou, TsubasaLost 1-2vs.Yoshizawa, Kaoru
56Nakamura, JunpeiWon 2-1vs.Umezawa, Takumi

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All