Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on December 1, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD]
2Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]Won 2-0vs.Synah, Kostya [UKR]
3Juza, Martin ™ [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN]
4Goron, Julien ™ [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
5Nygaard, Nikolas ™ [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
6Peset, Alexandre [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Rohner, Omar ™ [ESP]
7Sanders, Benjamin ™ [SCO]Lost 0-2vs.Zidek, Arnost ™ [CZE]
8Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA]
9Ishida, Itaru [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Vefa, Yusuf Kemal ™ [TUR]
10Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN]
11Aaver, Risto ™ [EST]Won 2-0vs.Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN]
12Papadopoulos, Anthimos [GRC]Won 2-1vs.Meaney, Alan ™ [IRL]
13Jurkovic, Robert ™ [SVK]Won 2-0vs.Allen, Chris ™ [AUS]
14Olynyk, Jason ™ [CAN]Lost 0-2vs.Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC]
15Leong, Ding [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
16Kastle, Darwin [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Akman, Per ™ [SWE]
17Patnik, Michael [USA]Won 2-1vs.Remie, Jeroen [NLD]
18Eigner, Nikolaus ™ [AUT]Lost 1-2vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
19Canali, Pierre [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Bueno, Julian ™ [COL]
20Kelly, John-Paul [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Ostrovich, Diego ™ [ARG]
21Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX]Won 2-0vs.Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
22Mueller, Andre ™ [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
23Sahonero, Cristian ™ [BOL]Lost 1-2vs.Perez, Raul ™ [ESP]
24Jeong, HyunWoo ™ [KOR]Won 2-0vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
25Kaczmarczyk, Radek ™ [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Geschwind, Ken ™ [LUX]
26Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Wong, Chun Hung ™ [HKG]
27Blum, Tyler ™ [CAN]Won 2-1vs.Rutar, Andrej ™ [SVN]
28Thompson, Mike [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Carvalho, Marcio ™ [PRT]
29Thompson, Gerry [USA]Won 2-1vs.Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]
30Capdevila, Jose ™ [CHL]Won 2-0vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching ™ [TWN]
31Polasek, Filip [SVK]Won 2-0vs.Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
32Oppliger, Daniel ™ [CHE]Drew 1-1-1vs.Klooster, Aare ™ [EST]
33Ino, Kentarou [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Tan, Steven [SGP]
34Edel, Willy ™ [BRA]Lost 0-2vs.Shinkins, Stewart ™ [IRL]
35Postema, Bas ™ [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Sibast, Rasmus ™ [DNK]
36Perez, Rico Vincent ™ [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Knight, Mark ™ [ENG]
37Tsai, Homg-Gi ™ [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA]
38Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Jaillita Zeballos, Jua [BOL]
39Morel, Victor ™ [DOM]Lost 1-2vs.Remlinger, Michel ™ [FRA]
40Brown-Santirso, Julian [NZL]Lost 1-2vs.Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
41Scholz, Hannes ™ [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Ekimov, Vladimir ™ [BGR]
42Herrin, Mark ™ [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Arneson, Oystein [NOR]
43Tsavousis, Luke ™ [NZL]Lost 1-2vs.Costa, Sergio [BRA]
44Mihara, Makihito [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Sele, Yves [CHE]
45Krempels, Craig [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Szleifer, Gadiel [USA]
46Nieminen, Tuomo ™ [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Jacob, Michael [USA]
47Urban, Adam ™ [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Taylor, Nicholas ™ [SCO]
48Oomens, Wessel ™ [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Ta, Luc [DEU]
49Selvaggi, Alessandro [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Olpiner, Eviatar ™ [ISR]
50Brodzak, Jan [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]
51Ukskoski, Marko ™ [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Graca, Renato [PRT]
52de Diego, Pedro ™ [ARG]Won 2-1vs.Tung, Ching Ming [TWN]
53Gomersall, Sam ™ [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Ruiz Martin, Daniel ™ [WAL]
54Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Klaric, Ivan ™ [HRV]
55Romão, Carlos [BRA]Won 2-1vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT]
56Kennes, Johan ™ [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Oiso, Masashi ™ [JPN]
57Sonne, Jonathan ™ [USA]Won 2-1vs.Leong, Baojie Felix ™ [SGP]
58Nuijten, Julien [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
59Krepli, Tibor ™ [HUN]Lost 0-2vs.Polgary, Mikael ™ [SWE]
60Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Deurloo, Didier [NLD]
61Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Walkinshaw, Ray [NZL]
62Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA]Won 2-1vs.Balogh, Andras ™ [HUN]
63Petreski, Samoil ™ [MKD]Lost 1-2vs.Stein, Harald [DEU]
64Hammer, Tommy ™ [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Kang, Jun ™ [KOR]
65Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Cloete, Werner ™ [ZAF]
66Skampa, Jan ™ [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
67Vassilev, Konstantin ™ [BGR]Won 2-1vs.Ho, Wai Kit ™ [HKG]
68Lemmetyinen, Lari ™ [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Keding, Martin ™ [KOR]
69Shlyakhov, Yaroslav ™ [UKR]Lost 0-2vs.Joens, Klaus [DEU]
70Hayrynen, Andrei [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Fung, Gan ™ [SGP]
71Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD]
72Asahara, Akira [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
73Renko, Andrej ™ [SVN]Won 2-1vs.Chambers, Adam [USA]
74Arita, Ryuichi [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
75Long, Zhou ™ [CHN]Lost 1-2vs.Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
76Dang, Martin ™ [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Wright, Stuart [ENG]
77Jones, Craig [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Panara, Bruno ™ [ITA]
78Dean, J Evan ™ [CAN]Lost 1-2vs.Moreno, William [USA]
79Verenko, Roman ™ [UKR]Won 2-0vs.Leal, Jose Luis ™ [MEX]
80Carboni, Simone ™ [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Klein, Adam [USA]
81Yeung, Sun Kit 'Sunny' [HKG]Lost 0-2vs.Shimura, Ichirou ™ [JPN]
82Einarsson, Gudbjörn ™ [ISL]Won 2-1vs.Tokoli, Zsolt ™ [HUN]
83Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Fatouros, Vasilis ™ [GRC]
84Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Kreher, Christian ™ [CHE]
85Manor, Eiylon ™ [ISR]Lost 1-2vs.Summereder, Philipp ™ [AUT]
86Picard, Maxime [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Ladinig, Daniel [AUT]
87Zhang, Hui ™ [CHN]Lost 1-2vs.Ravitz, Joshua [USA]
88Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Chang, Chih-Hsiang ™ [TWN]
89Popov, Miro ™ [MKD]Lost 0-2vs.Rade, Olle [SWE]
90Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Horvath, Adam [USA]
91Peña Lopez, Sergio [MEX]Won 2-0vs.Rigby, Neil [ENG]
92Monbailly, Olivier ™ [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Soh, Terry [MYS]
93Ogura, Ryou [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Nurse, Michael ™ [ZAF]
94Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Takac, Marian ™ [SVK]
95Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Popovic, Filip ™ [HRV]
96Klein, Andrew ™ [ZAF]Lost 1-2vs.Dushkevich, Artem ™ [RUS]
97Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Reeves, Neil ™ [USA]
98Garcia Copete, David [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
99Peleg, Uri [ISR]Lost 0-2vs.Valencia, Leandro ™ [CHL]
100Brunello, Dan ™ [ARG]Lost 0-2vs.Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
101Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN]
102Yannick, Lacroix [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Lee, Ji- Hoon [KOR]
103Tan, Chuen Hwa ™ [MYS]Lost 1-2vs.Morofuji, Takuma ™ [JPN]
104Barreiras, Igor ™ [PRT]Lost 1-2vs.Santos, Nestor ™ [BEL]
105Kosmidis, Jon ™ [GRC]Lost 0-2vs.West, Nicholas [ENG]
106Precenieks, Nikolai ™ [LVA]Won 2-1vs.Valenzuela, Pablo ™ [BOL]
107Lieberman, Alex [USA]Won 2-0vs.Meulders, Fried [BEL]
108Uehara, Pedro Henrique [BRA]Lost 0-2vs.Crnobori, Lovre [NOR]
109Lau, Sam Lie Kang ™ [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Cox, Simon ™ [WAL]
110Liin, Vahur-Peeter ™ [EST]Won 2-0vs.Roar, Rasmus [DNK]
111Fabiano, Gerard [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Floch, Ivan ™ [SVK]
112Long, Darragh ™ [IRL]Won 2-1vs.Aten, Timothy [USA]
113Jamir, Joselito Albert [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Panayotov, Panayot [BGR]
114Jaskolski, Hubert ™ [POL]Won 2-1vs.Acosta, Nicolas ™ [COL]
115Patel, Glenn ™ [NZL]Won 2-0vs.Surapanpitak, Chet ™ [THA]
116Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin ™ [MYS]
117Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Berthoud, Lucas ™ [BRA]
118Andreasen, Dennis ™ [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Konstantinov, Nick ™ [RUS]
119De Rosa, Antonino ™ [USA]Won 2-0vs.Ishikawa, Ren [JPN]
120Coimbra, André ™ [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Nitter, Eivind ™ [NOR]
121Tachasukjai, Mongkol ™ [THA]Won 2-0vs.Herberholz, Mark [USA]
122Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN]
123Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV]Won 2-0vs.Nosovich, Martin ™ [BGR]
124Song, Hua Chao ™ [CHN]Drew 1-1vs.Webb, Taylor [USA]
125Johnston, Richard ™ [AUS]Lost 1-2vs.Espino, Eric ™ [PAN]
126Dmitriev, Ruslan ™ [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Tzezana, Roey ™ [ISR]
127Ankudinov, Lev ™ [UKR]Lost 1-2vs.Baudys, Ondrej [CZE]
128Antovski, Vladimir ™ [MKD]Lost 0-2vs.Alvarado, Saul ™ [PAN]
129Zhao, David ™ [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
130Law, Albertus ™ [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Malin, Antti [FIN]
131Levin, Eugene [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Reiter, Micha ™ [AUT]
132Williams, Madog ™ [WAL]Lost 1-2vs.Moore, Richard ™ [ENG]
133Brackmann, Aaron ™ [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Jardine, Julian ™ [SCO]
134Ruel, Antoine [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Coeckelbergh, Gert ™ [BEL]
135Alvisi, Manuel ™ [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Pelcak, John [USA]
136Fedon, Antonio ™ [VEN]Lost 0-2vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
Carrizo, Isauro ™ [PAN] * BYE *
Pappaterra, Pedro ™ [DOM] * BYE *
Cabrera Del Castillo, [DOM] * BYE *
Barboza, Francisco ™ [MEX] * BYE *
Vasic, Zeljko ™ [SVN] * BYE *
Boberg, Fredrik ™ [SWE] * BYE *
Ganz, Andreas ™ [CHE] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All