Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 12, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Althues, HolgerWon 2-0vs.Meewes, Stefan
2Stein, HaraldDrew 0-0-0vs.Bracht, Maximilian
3Maij, RosarioWon 2-0vs.Henke, Tobias
4Unfried, JörgWon 2-1vs.Lührs, Christian
5Zimmermann, MartinLost 0-2vs.Wigge, Mathias
6Niebler, StephanWon 2-1vs.Hubacsek, Christian
7Ludewig, Matthias HLost 1-2vs.Rösner, Bodo
8Mazzurco, CarloWon 2-1vs.Brackmann, Aaron
9Grudowski, DennisLost 0-2vs.Tenenbaum, Amiel
10Thomsen, SaschaWon 2-1vs.Müller, Andreas
11Krautmann, WenzelLost 1-2vs.Steinheuer, Martin
12Rothaupt, MarcoWon 2-0vs.Gierse, Alexander
13Kreutzer, MauriceLost 0-2vs.Weise, Hannes
14Merkel, Jan-MoritzWon 2-0vs.Fetzer, Konstatin
15Homann, SebastianWon 2-0vs.Lehmann, Robin
16Sonnenschein, BenediktLost 1-2vs.Braun, Oliver C
17Hermann, ManfredWon 2-0vs.Fischer, Patrick
18Gräfensteiner, TobiasWon 2-0vs.Schipkowski, Jan
19Reinhardt, FabioLost 0-2vs.Fries, Stefan E
20Staar, WernerDrew 1-1-1vs.Schmidt, Maximilian
21Irrgang, TobiasLost 0-2vs.Nguyen, Xuan-Phi
22Brötzmann, HendrikLost 1-2vs.Wörner, Jürgen
23Jell, PhillipWon 2-1vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastian
24Fischer-Gundlach, MoritzWon 2-0vs.Agyei, Nicolas
25Brucker, DavidWon 2-1vs.Jimenez, Michael
26Pils, Florian fWon 2-1vs.Ta, Luc
27Hemmer, PhilippWon 2-0vs.Moradi, Iljitsch
28Kaltofen, MoritzWon 2-0vs.Berkemeier, Christian
29Kempff, BjoernLost 1-2vs.Schrader, Konstantin
30Dietl, ChristianLost 1-2vs.Bisterfeld, Martin
31Völkl, BenediktLost 0-2vs.Fiedler, Kai
32Kohl, ReinholdLost 1-2vs.Liebig, Philipp
33Rasir, TobiasWon 2-1vs.Habermann, Marvin
34Görtzen, SimonLost 0-2vs.Bungard, Oliver
35Fanghaenel, AlexWon 2-0vs.Bredt, Klaus-Michael
36Jakobs, FriedrichWon 2-0vs.Hinz, Benedikt
37Jäger, JensLost 1-2vs.Klimke, Chris
38Godesberg, ThomasWon 2-0vs.Heidemann, Martin
39Rau, SimonLost 1-2vs.Arndt, Martin
40Meier, ArneLost 1-2vs.Günther, Stefan
41Seubert, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Hofmann, Mike
42Schaffernicht, ErikWon 2-1vs.Surkamp, Florian
43Eder, Wolfgang RLost 1-2vs.Alex, Timo Ta
44Kutz, BerndWon 2-0vs.Passow, Christopher
45Winkel, HannesWon 2-1vs.Vermehren, Nils
46Molter, MaxWon 2-1vs.Rims, Manuel
47Duschek, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Rosada, Adrian
48Sutor, EmanuelLost 1-2vs.Wires, Anton
49Reich, MatthiasWon 1-0-1vs.Fittschen, Dominik
Böhm, Philip * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All