Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 28, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Jones, CraigWon 2-0vs.Grant, David
2Lovett, Nicholas AWon 2-0vs.Harle, Tom
3Sajgalik, EduardoLost 0-2vs.O Keeffe, Simon
4Morrison, AndrewWon 2-0vs.mcintyre, graemef
5Orsini-Jones, MarcoWon 2-0vs.Pirouet, Ian T
6Morgan, GeraintLost 0-2vs.Orsini-Jones, Matteo
7Højgaard, BogiLost 1-2vs.Godfery, Daniel
8Tabet, BasamLost 0-2vs.Wright, Stuart
9Pizzey, LianDrew 1-1vs.Young, Paul
10Barnett, AdamWon 2-1vs.Lailey, Mark J
11Clark, NicholasLost 1-2vs.Murray, Stephen A
12Nuttall, DanielLost 1-2vs.Huggins, Dan
13Thompson, Andrew JWon 2-0vs.barclay, Bradley
14Ross, Edward JLost 0-2vs.mcclare, alastair j
15Connolly, BryanWon 2-0vs.Dingler, Martin
16Davis, IanLost 1-2vs.Savage, JasonP
17Lim, Paul Qi-EnLost 1-2vs.Walker, Stewart
18Kyriazis, Ioannis KWon 2-1vs.Keen, Jason K
19Griffiths, Philip CDrew 1-1-1vs.Jalkanen, Lauri
20Woodward, Stephen AWon 2-0vs.Royde, Daniel
21Jenkins, RossWon 2-0vs.Stevenson, Craig
22Veale, LyndonLost 0-2vs.Kiourtsoglou, Vasilis
23Southcott, GuyWon 2-1vs.Bateman, Crispin F
24payne, rikkiWon 2-0vs.Thearle, Roy W
25Darlet, FlorentWon 2-0vs.Chung, Jimmy S
26Spragg, Keith RWon 2-0vs.Henderson, Graham
27Latham, Scott AWon 2-1vs.Samra, Baljeet
28Price, Tom WWon 2-1vs.McLauchlan, Paul
29Vaughan, Daniel JLost 0-2vs.Jardine, Julian
30Love, James DWon 2-1vs.samra, manveer
31Green, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Yendall, David
32Barnes, Gordon JWon 2-1vs.Tang, Duncan
33Silcock, RossLost 0-2vs.Hanratty, Tom W
34Chalk, AidanLost 1-2vs.Ratcliffe, MilesD
35McIntosh, StephenWon 2-0vs.Eves, Thomas
36Smith, CraigLost 0-2vs.Hall, Kenneth Martin
37Barnes, CraigLost 1-2vs.Boyd, Gerard
38O'Neill, RichardWon 2-1vs.Keilloh, John A
39Glenister, MarkLost 0-2vs.RuizMartin, Daniel
40Paskins, DanielWon 2-0vs.Rownes, Simon G
41Llewellyn, ChrisWon 2-1vs.Isaacs, Jonathan l
42Hedley, DavidWon 2-0vs.Archer, Toby
43Noott, James EWon 2-0vs.Archibold, Perran
Leeder, Andrew M * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All