ROUND 12 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on September 13, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN] Won 2-1 vs. (19) Del Moral León, Antonio [ESP]
2 daniello, carmine [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP]
3 Jaime, Marrero [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SEN]
4 Menedez, Christian [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Rutar, Andrej [SVN]
5 Giorgio, Francesco [ARE] Won 2-0 vs. Ramboa, Thierry [FRA]
6 Schieffer, Paul R [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. PELAEZ, KEVIN [ESP]
7 Olivella, Lluis [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Coimbra, Andre [PRT]
8 Stanga, Giacomo [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Habert, Alexandre [FRA]
9 Hugony, Francesco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. sanchez, patxi [ESP]
10 Gomez, Miguel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. lemoine, vincent [BEL]
11 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Velazquez, Jose Luis [ESP]
12 Amit, Cohen [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
13 Steinborn, Robin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Tetzlaff, Leonard [DEU]
14 Blohon, Lucas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Taylor, Nicholas [ARE]
15 Castro, Miguel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
16 Elovskih, Dmitry [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Snarheim, Dagfinn [NOR]
17 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Semenov, Peter [ROU]
18 Neumann, Johannes [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schaub, Marco [DEU]
19 Fernandes, Ivo [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Saenz, Alex [ESP]
20 Restoy, Lluis [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Saadi, Mehdi [FRA]
21 De Beule, Servaes [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Rodrigues, Jose [PRT]
22 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Monsieurs, Patrick [BEL]
23 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. mendoza euba, ignacio [ESP]
24 Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Juan Cuevas, Miguel [ESP]
25 Saborit Sanz, Ciro [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hubrich, Rene [DEU]
26 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hauser, Valentin [AUT]
27 Ballesteros Olza, Mari [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Garcia Suarez, Sergio [ESP]
28 Ortega, Juan [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Navajas Alcalde, David [ESP]
29 Carlos, Fernandez Bail [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. de vareilles, leonard [FRA]
30 pinet, vincent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Carlos, Moral [ESP]
31 Ojeda, Ivan [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Benages, Alfred [ESP]
32 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Angelin, Marcus [SWE]
33 Economides, Stefanos [ARE] Lost 0-2 vs. anatolii, chukhvichev [ROU]
34 herruzo, david [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Lemos 2820, Pedro [PRT]
35 Ventura, Ruben CH [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Gheysen, Olivier [ARE]
36 Bausch, Joshua [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Garrido Salto, Felix [ESP]
37 Diekmann, Marco [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Fajardo Arias, Luis [ESP]
38 Patarca, Humberto [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. TEOH, Yann Lee [FRA]
39 Porcar Marin, Oscar [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinaa, Daniel [DNK]
40 Enrico, Santinelli [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Soumet, Arnaud [FRA]
41 Fermani, Marco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Semkin, Alexander [AFG]
42 Montorio Candado, Davi [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD]
43 Rousseau, Matthieu [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Renner, Mark [AUT]
44 Leupold, Kim [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP]
45 Negro Cortes, Adrian E [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Porcel Richart, Alfons [ESP]
46 Jaime, Serrano Garcia [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Perez, Ruben [ESP]
47 Grimmer, Jasper [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ortega, Oscar [ESP]
48 Mengucci, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. OLARTE OVALLE, ALVARO [ESP]
49 Mueller, Dominic [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FRA]
50 Van Koekenbeek, Benjam [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Morais, Guilherme [PRT]
51 van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Montoro, Bernat [ESP]
52 Hietala, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Michlits, Mario [AUT]
53 Polynchuk, Svyatoslav [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. MESEGUER, ANTONIO [ESP]
54 Gortzen, Simon [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Merey, Al sahoud [ESP]
55 Knorr, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kumok, Vadim [ROU]
56 Dahl, Tina [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Jovell Megias, Ferran [ESP]
57 Leroy, Yannick [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Gabaldon Navarro, Carl [ESP]
58 melero, javier [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Fernandez Sagi, Ramon [ESP]
59 Cubas, Hector [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fernandez Martin, Cesa [ESP]
60 Afonso, Carlos [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Dujo, Carlos [ESP]
61 Rothen, Christian [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
62 TROY, Jean-Michel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Di Cesare, Marco [ITA]
63 Rodrigues, Hugo [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Dante, de la Fuente Al [ESP]
64 Lochert, Phillip [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Carlos, Fernandez-Sima [ESP]
65 Perez del Pozo, Angel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Carceles Mendez, Hecto [ESP]
66 Muniz, Alberto [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. cabo menendez, roberto [ESP]
67 Gimenez Cubells, Pablo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Caballero, Juli [ESP]
68 Granados, Xavier [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Body, John [FRA]
69 Martin, Adrian [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Revuelta, Enrique [ESP]
70 Geiger, Juergen T [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. CAMACHO CUESTA, MANUEL [ESP]
71 Sanchez Diaz, Alberto [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Traguil, Luis [PRT]
72 Casal, Jose Antonio [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DEU]
73 Calligaro, Laurent [LUX] Lost 1-2 vs. Rodriguez, Mario [ESP]
74 Diego, Mayo [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Perez Romera, Daniel [ESP]
75 Schluter, Patrick [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Perez, Asier 5558 [ESP]
76 Picon Alonso, Juan [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Martinez Querol, Danie [ESP]
77 Matias, Tugores Palmer [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Lemaitre, Francois [FRA]
78 Ehrle, Philip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lehnert, Heiko [DEU]
79 Rico, Eduardo [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Gonzalez, Adrian [ESP]
80 Lopez Olivares, Daniel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Artamonova, Maria [FRA]
  Jose Francisco, Santos [ESP]     * BYE *
  De la Pena Fernandez, [ESP]     * BYE *
  VALLE, ALEJANDRO [ESP]     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All