Round 12 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Ang, Jun Yang2-0-0vsWang, Xiao
Au Yong, Wai Kin2-0-0vsYuliadinata, Dennis
Chai, Royce Ming Huang1-2-0vsOnoda, Michihisa
Chang, Jesse Chih-Hsiang2-0-0vsHendrick, Paul Jo-el
Cher, Nick2-0-0vsChiang, Kang Nien
Chiang, Kang Nien0-2-0vsCher, Nick
Chua, Chang2-0-0vsWang, Sim Loong
Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee1-2-0vsYeh, Chao Lung
Chua, David0-2-0vsOng, Kok Seng
Chua, Richie2-1-0vsJiang, Yixiang
Gan, Meng San2-0-0vsSantudpanit, Vichan
Hendrick, Paul Jo-el0-2-0vsChang, Jesse Chih-Hsiang
Higaki, Takao2-1-0vsTham, Tishen
Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck0-2-0vsLaw, Albertus Hui Chin
Huang, Lu2-0-0vsLin, Bao Qiang
Ishida, Itaru2-1-0vsLee, Andrew
Jiang, Yixiang1-2-0vsChua, Richie
Jirapongtr, Boonchai vs* BYE *
Kageyama, Taro2-0-0vsSianghio, Michael
KRISH, RONDY1-2-0vsOng, Alex Tian Bao
Kwan, David2-0-0vsLeong, Akuma Ding Yuen
Kwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt2-1-0vsTan, Chuen Hwa
Lau, Sam2-0-0vsZhou, Yujian
Law, Albertus Hui Chin2-0-0vsHoon, Kelvin Yew Teck
Lee, Andrew1-2-0vsIshida, Itaru
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen0-2-0vsKwan, David
Leong, Felix2-0-0vsLin, Gordon
Lin, Bao Qiang0-2-0vsHuang, Lu
Lin, Gordon0-2-0vsLeong, Felix
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong2-0-0vsWesley, Ng W.
Murakami, Yuki0-0-3vsTan, Allen
Ng, Yeong Siang Bob1-2-0vsUdomratta, Suttiporn
Okada, Ko2-0-0vsWong, Kok Ming
Okamoto, Jin1-2-0vsTan, Rou Ji Steven
Ong, Alex Tian Bao2-1-0vsKRISH, RONDY
Ong, Kok Seng2-0-0vsChua, David
Onoda, Michihisa2-1-0vsChai, Royce Ming Huang
Santudpan, Booncherd0-2-0vsZee, Way Leong
Santudpanit, Vichan0-2-0vsGan, Meng San
Sianghio, Michael0-2-0vsKageyama, Taro
Soh, Ryan Siong Huat1-2-0vsYeong, Lance, Chin Wei
Soh, Terry1-2-0vsToh, Eng Hua Adrian
Tachasukjai, Mongkol2-0-0vsYuen, Kwan Ching
Tan, Allen0-0-3vsMurakami, Yuki
Tan, Chuen Hwa1-2-0vsKwan, Jarrod Tuck Fatt
Tan, Rou Ji Steven2-1-0vsOkamoto, Jin
Tham, Tishen1-2-0vsHigaki, Takao
Toh, Eng Hua Adrian2-1-0vsSoh, Terry
Tong, King Yim Kingston0-2-0vsZhang, Ning
Udomratta, Suttiporn2-1-0vsNg, Yeong Siang Bob
Wang, Sim Loong0-2-0vsChua, Chang
Wang, Xiao0-2-0vsAng, Jun Yang
Wesley, Ng W.0-2-0vsLin, Milton Jian Xiong
Wong, Kok Ming0-2-0vsOkada, Ko
Yeh, Chao Lung2-1-0vsChua, Daniel Boon Hwee
Yeong, Lance, Chin Wei2-1-0vsSoh, Ryan Siong Huat
Yuen, Kwan Ching0-2-0vsTachasukjai, Mongkol
Yuliadinata, Dennis0-2-0vsAu Yong, Wai Kin
Zee, Way Leong2-0-0vsSantudpan, Booncherd
Zhang, Ning2-0-0vsTong, King Yim Kingston
Zhou, Yujian0-2-0vsLau, Sam

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All