Round 12 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Abraham, Mike*1-1-0vsMandel, Daniel
Ambrose, Justin* vs* BYE *
Armbruster, Chris*2-0-0vsBarnes, Joel*
Barnes, Joel*0-2-0vsArmbruster, Chris*
Batarseh, Sammy0-0-3vsBorteh, Alex
Benafel, Chris2-0-0vsLovell, Brian*
Best, Willie*2-1-0vsSchmidt, Karl
Blackwell, Trevor1-2-0vsKibler, Brian
Borteh, Alex0-0-3vsBatarseh, Sammy
Buffi, Geno*1-2-0vsKnobloch, Aaron*
Cassidy, Jonathan*0-2-0vsSenhouse, Chris
Cohen, Brett*0-2-0vsLieberman, Alex*
Cole, Robb2-0-0vsStokinger, Andrew
Cook, Cy2-1-0vsStark, Ben
Daley, Tim*1-1-0vsStockton, Mark*
Elkins, Nathan*1-1-0vsStanton, Jack
Ellis, Joe0-2-0vsGolden, Ryan*
Freneau, Philip2-1-0vsProkopin, Adam
Golden, Ryan*2-0-0vsEllis, Joe
Gray, Matt*0-2-0vsMaher, Robert
Hager, Lucas2-1-0vsMindes, Michael
Higa, James1-2-0vsWilliams, David
Higashi, Chris*2-0-0vsLikens, TJ*
Hostetler, Jesse*1-2-0vsLeiher, Peter
Jensen, William2-1-0vsPoehling, Rick*
Job, Jonathan*2-0-0vsSanson, Al*
Kastle, Darwin2-1-0vsPrice, David
Kenien, Randy*2-1-0vsKrumick, Shannon
Kibler, Brian2-1-0vsBlackwell, Trevor
Knobloch, Aaron*2-1-0vsBuffi, Geno*
Krumick, Shannon1-2-0vsKenien, Randy*
Layman, Michael*0-2-0vsSmith, Sean
Leiher, Peter2-1-0vsHostetler, Jesse*
Lieberman, Alex*2-0-0vsCohen, Brett*
Likens, TJ*0-2-0vsHigashi, Chris*
Lovell, Brian*0-2-0vsBenafel, Chris
MacDonald, Justin*2-0-0vsRose, Michael*
Maher, Robert2-0-0vsGray, Matt*
Mandel, Daniel1-1-0vsAbraham, Mike*
Mindes, Michael1-2-0vsHager, Lucas
Mowshowitz, Zvi2-0-0vsPrawdzik, Nathaniel
OMahoneySchwartz, Steven0-2-0vsShears, Brett
Parker, Brock2-1-0vsThompson, Skylin*
Poehling, Rick*1-2-0vsJensen, William
Prawdzik, Nathaniel0-2-0vsMowshowitz, Zvi
Price, David1-2-0vsKastle, Darwin
Prokopin, Adam1-2-0vsFreneau, Philip
Pustilnik, Michael1-2-0vsYork, Kenny
Rose, Michael*0-2-0vsMacDonald, Justin*
Sanson, Al*0-2-0vsJob, Jonathan*
Schmidt, Karl1-2-0vsBest, Willie*
Senhouse, Chris2-0-0vsCassidy, Jonathan*
Shears, Brett2-0-0vsOMahoneySchwartz, Steven
Smith, Sean2-0-0vsLayman, Michael*
Stanton, Jack1-1-0vsElkins, Nathan*
Stark, Ben1-2-0vsCook, Cy
Stockton, Mark*1-1-0vsDaley, Tim*
Stokinger, Andrew0-2-0vsCole, Robb
Thompson, Skylin*1-2-0vsParker, Brock
Williams, David2-1-0vsHiga, James
York, Kenny2-1-0vsPustilnik, Michael

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All