Round 12 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Result   Opponent
Bingham, David 2-1-0 vs Stenlund, Rikard
Bissolino, Giovanni 1-1-0 vs Menard, Antoine
Björk, Arthuri 1-1-0 vs Wolkoff, Nikolaj
Boeken, Noah 2-0-0 vs Shvartsman, Alex
Brackmann, Aaron 2-0-0 vs Pagorek, Laurent
Budde, Kai 2-1-0 vs Henstra, Matt
Canu, Franck 2-0-0 vs Williams, David
Chapman, Jonny 2-1-0 vs Lloyd, Robert
Clapton, Chris 0-2-0 vs Schneider, Oliver
Coueffe, Romuald 1-2-0 vs Sandorf, Jan
Courtois, Frederic 0-2-0 vs Kraft, Rene
Delere, André 2-0-0 vs Shinkins, Stewart
Doise, Jan 2-0-0 vs Stocking, Chris
Dols, Roel 2-0-0 vs Reaubourg, Damien
Eskeland, Sigurd 2-0-0 vs Goron, Julien
Gemünd, Tobias 0-2-0 vs Hamon, Yann
Genders, Bart 1-2-0 vs Mukka, Daniel
Gennari, Raphaël 0-2-0 vs Martin, Quentin
Goron, Julien 0-2-0 vs Eskeland, Sigurd
Hamon, Yann 2-0-0 vs Gemünd, Tobias
Henstra, Matt 1-2-0 vs Budde, Kai
Horemans, Michiel 2-1-0 vs Jensen, Niels Sanders
Humphreys, Mark Brian 2-1-0 vs Snepvangers, Bram
Jensen, Niels Sanders 1-2-0 vs Horemans, Michiel
Kraft, Rene 2-0-0 vs Courtois, Frederic
Kuosmanen, Olavi 1-2-0 vs Toikka, Seppo
Laur, Pierre-alain 0-2-0 vs Ruel, Olivier
Lloyd, Robert 1-2-0 vs Chapman, Jonny
Malherbaud, Pierre 2-0-0 vs Ruel, Antoine
Marsh, Warren 2-0-0 vs Wang, Kung-Chieh
Martin, Christian 0-2-0 vs Payen, Laurent
Martin, Quentin 2-0-0 vs Gennari, Raphaël
Menard, Antoine 1-1-0 vs Bissolino, Giovanni
Mukka, Daniel 2-1-0 vs Genders, Bart
Nassif, Gabriel 2-0-0 vs Parker, Brock
Pagorek, Laurent 0-2-0 vs Brackmann, Aaron
Parazzoli, Dario 2-1-0 vs Ramos Da Fonseca, Dilson
Parker, Brock 0-2-0 vs Nassif, Gabriel
Payen, Laurent 2-0-0 vs Martin, Christian
Ramos Da Fonseca, Dilson 1-2-0 vs Parazzoli, Dario
Reaubourg, Damien 0-2-0 vs Dols, Roel
Rohde, Karl-Heinz 0-2-0 vs White, James
Rosholm, Thomas 2-1-0 vs Wright, Stuart
Ruel, Antoine 0-2-0 vs Malherbaud, Pierre
Ruel, Olivier 2-0-0 vs Laur, Pierre-alain
Sandorf, Jan 2-1-0 vs Coueffe, Romuald
Schneider, Oliver 2-0-0 vs Clapton, Chris
Shinkins, Stewart 0-2-0 vs Delere, André
Shvartsman, Alex 0-2-0 vs Boeken, Noah
Snepvangers, Bram 1-2-0 vs Humphreys, Mark Brian
Stenlund, Rikard 1-2-0 vs Bingham, David
Stettler, Sandro 2-1-0 vs Warmenhoven, Ruud
Stocking, Chris 0-2-0 vs Doise, Jan
Summersberger, Helmut 2-0-0 vs Wiegersma, Jelger
Toikka, Seppo 2-1-0 vs Kuosmanen, Olavi
Wang, Kung-Chieh 0-2-0 vs Marsh, Warren
Warmenhoven, Ruud 1-2-0 vs Stettler, Sandro
White, James 2-0-0 vs Rohde, Karl-Heinz
Wiegersma, Jelger 0-2-0 vs Summersberger, Helmut
Williams, David 0-2-0 vs Canu, Franck
Wolkoff, Nikolaj 1-1-0 vs Björk, Arthuri
Wright, Stuart 1-2-0 vs Rosholm, Thomas

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All