Round 12 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2000

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Bjork Artturi * Rosenstrom Tom * Won 2-1
Boeken Noah Walamies Tomi Won 2-1
Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Hiltunen Arto A Lost 1-2
Buene Oystein Gundersen Thomas F. Lost 1-2
Courtois Frederic R Monsen Haakon Won 2-0
Dobson Tony Saranpaa Ville * Won 2-0
Duarte Joao * Firsov Konstantin Won 2-1
Ekebom Erno Sadeghpour Johan Won 2-0
Enstrom Dan * Kalliomaki Kalle Lost 1-2
Firsov Konstantin Duarte Joao * Lost 1-2
Franzen Johan Harkonen Jarno Lost 1-2
Fuller Ryan Leander Erik * Lost 1-2
Gary Justin Harkonen Janne * Won 2-1
Gillberg Jussi *   *** BYE ***
Gundersen Thomas F. Buene Oystein Won 2-1
Harkonen Janne * Gary Justin Lost 1-2
Harkonen Jarno Franzen Johan Won 2-1
Herzog Nicolai Odegaard Oyvind Won 2-1
Hietala Miska * Mantikangas Mikael * Won 2-1
Hiltunen Arto A Bouchaib Rosales Messaoud Won 2-1
Hothow Dominik Osmo Haljoki * Drew 1-1
Jeudon Florent Thoren Jens Lost 0-2
Jocumsen Bjorn P Mansson Daniel Lost 1-2
Jorstedt Mattias Mowshowitz Zvi Won 2-0
Jussi Maki-Tuuri * Kotiranta Tuomas * Won 2-0
Kalliomaki Kalle Enstrom Dan * Won 2-1
Klauser Benedikt Tarvainen Antti Won 2-0
Korkki Tomi * Ruohola Juho * Won 2-1
Kosicka Tomas Tikkakoski Antti * Won 2-0
Koski Sampo * Ronaldson Ben Lost 0-2
Kotiranta Tuomas * Jussi Maki-Tuuri * Lost 0-2
Leander Erik * Fuller Ryan Won 2-1
Lehtonen Eetu * Slemr Jakub Lost 1-2
Lepisto Pekka * Yatsenko Alex * Won 2-1
Mansson Daniel Jocumsen Bjorn P Won 2-1
Mantikangas Mikael * Hietala Miska * Lost 1-2
Mowshowitz Zvi Jorstedt Mattias Lost 0-2
Odegaard Oyvind Herzog Nicolai Lost 1-2
Osmo Haljoki * Hothow Dominik Drew 1-1
Osterberg Richard Toikko Sappo Won 2-0
R Monsen Haakon Courtois Frederic Lost 0-2
Rissanen Toni Rybalchenko Andrey * Won 2-0
Ronaldson Ben Koski Sampo * Won 2-0
Rosenstrom Tom * Bjork Artturi * Lost 1-2
Ruel Olivier Snygg Mikko Lost 0-2
Ruohola Juho * Korkki Tomi * Lost 1-2
Rybalchenko Andrey * Rissanen Toni Lost 0-2
Sadeghpour Johan Ekebom Erno Lost 0-2
Saranpaa Ville * Dobson Tony Lost 0-2
Sihvonen Teemu *   *** BYE ***
Slemr Jakub Lehtonen Eetu * Won 2-1
Snygg Mikko Ruel Olivier Won 2-0
Speransky Konstantin * Strakhov Alexander Lost 0-2
Strakhov Alexander Speransky Konstantin * Won 2-0
Tarvainen Antti Klauser Benedikt Lost 0-2
Thoren Jens Jeudon Florent Won 2-0
Tikkakoski Antti * Kosicka Tomas Lost 0-2
Toikko Sappo Osterberg Richard Lost 0-2
Walamies Tomi Boeken Noah Lost 1-2
Wall Mike * Winkelmann Horst * Won 2-0
Winkelmann Horst * Wall Mike * Lost 0-2
Yatsenko Alex * Lepisto Pekka * Lost 1-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All