Round 12 Results By Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Benson Gordon Humphreys Mark Brian * Lost 0-2
Bernabeu Jesus *** BYE ***
Boeken Noah Mowshowitz Zvi Lost 1-2
Brooks Rob Courtois Frederic Drew 1-1
Campbell Gary O'Connor Kevin Lost 0-2
Canu Franck Pustilnik Michael Lost 0-2
Christensen Allan Gieling Vincent Won 2-1
Courtois Frederic Brooks Rob Drew 1-1
da Costa Jorge * *** BYE ***
Degrou Loic Justin Bliek Lost 0-2
Delere André Ristedt Ralph Lost 1-2
D'hondt Jean-Louis Edbury Richard Lost 1-2
Dougherty Robert Pettifer Philip Lost 0-2
Earlam Craig Snepvangers Bram Lost 0-2
Edbury Richard D'hondt Jean-Louis Won 2-1
Ellis Chad Gary Justin Lost 1-2
Engleitner Herbert Jobstl Markus Lost 1-2
Fear Edward Kastle Darwin Lost 0-2
Fuller Ryan Odegaard Oyvind Won 2-0
Gary Justin Ellis Chad Won 2-1
Gieling Vincent Christensen Allan Lost 1-2
Harle Tom Ormerod John Lost 0-2
Hernandez Marc Williams David Won 2-0
Herzog Nicolai Kuhn Janosch Lost 0-2
Hothow Dominik Shvartsman Alex Lost 0-2
Humphreys Mark Brian * Benson Gordon Won 2-0
Jeudon Florent Jorstedt Mattias Lost 0-2
Jobstl Markus Engleitner Herbert Won 2-1
Jorstedt Mattias Jeudon Florent Won 2-0
Justin Bliek Degrou Loic Won 2-0
Kastle Darwin Fear Edward Won 2-0
Kesselman Eric O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Won 2-1
Kuhn Janosch Herzog Nicolai Won 2-0
Le Pine Mark Punakallio Mikko Won 2-1
Månsson Daniel Witt Alexander Won 2-1
Martin Quentin Smith Cormac * Won 2-0
Mowshowitz Zvi Boeken Noah Won 2-1
O'Connor Kevin Campbell Gary Won 2-0
Odegaard Oyvind Fuller Ryan Lost 0-2
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Kesselman Eric Lost 1-2
Ormerod John Harle Tom Won 2-0
Pech René Van Leeuwen Gerard * Won 2-0
Pettifer Philip Dougherty Robert Won 2-0
Price David Tramm Martin Lost 1-2
Punakallio Mikko Le Pine Mark Lost 1-2
Pustilnik Michael Canu Franck Won 2-0
Rigby Neil Ruel Olivier Won 2-1
Ristedt Ralph Delere André Won 2-1
Ross Edward Sutcliffe David Lost 0-2
Ruel Olivier Rigby Neil Lost 1-2
Shvartsman Alex Hothow Dominik Won 2-0
Smith Cormac * Martin Quentin Lost 0-2
Snepvangers Bram Earlam Craig Won 2-0
Sutcliffe David Ross Edward Won 2-0
Tramm Martin Price David Won 2-1
Van Leeuwen Gerard * Pech René Lost 0-2
Williams David Hernandez Marc Lost 0-2
Witt Alexander Månsson Daniel Lost 1-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All