Round 12 Results by Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerOpponentResult
�sterberg Richard (SWE)Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Won, 2-1
Aaver Risto (EE)Pacifici Guido (IT)Lost, 1-2
Andr�s S�veges (HU)Matousek Pavel (TCH)Lost, 1-2
Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Kaldre Juhan (EE)Won, 2-0
Bagashev Yuri (RU)Dijt Sven C (NL)Lost, 0-2
Barrado Carlos (ES)Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Won, 2-1
Bastos Frederico (PT)Brezavscek Matej (SK)Won, 2-0
Baudys Ondrej (CZ)�sterberg Richard (SWE)Lost, 1-2
Beck Martin (DK)Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Lost, 1-2
Bell Markus (DE)Degrou Loic (FR)Won, 2-1
Bero Peter (SK)Chiera Luca (IT)Lost, 1-2
Berthos Nicolas (FR)Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Lost, 1-2
Bildner Orr (IL)Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Won, 2-1
Bingen Sturla (NO)Marcin Sados (PL)Won, 2-0
Boeken Noah (NL)Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Won, 2-0
Bonte Jeremie (FR)Vegna Alessandro (IT)Lost, 1-2
Brezavscek Matej (SK)Bastos Frederico (PT)Lost, 0-2
Brickwell Daniel (DE)Jensen Thomas D (DK)Won, 2-0
Brigmann Oliver (CH)Vincent Guilleux (FR)Lost, 0-2
Brooks Rob (SCO)Bui Lucien (FR)Lost, 1-2
Brucker David (DE)Gieling Vincent D (BE)Won, 2-1
Budde Kai (DE)Papp Gabor (HU)Drew, 0-0-3
Bui Lucien (FR)Brooks Rob (SCO)Won, 2-1
Campbell Gary (SCO)Schipper Ernst (CH)Drew, 1-1
Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Lost, 0-2
Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Won, 2-0
Cetl Erwin (AU)Schneider Oliver (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Chan Tiago (PT)Mello Patrick (DE)Drew, 1-1-1
Chiera Luca (IT)Bero Peter (SK)Won, 2-1
Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Fehr Christian (CH)Lost, 1-2
Cikac Tadej (SK)Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Won, 2-1
Ciszek Adrian (PL)Gulyas Daniel (HU)Lost, 0-2
Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Franz�n Johan (SE)Drew, 0-0-3
Coelho Helder (PT)H�berli J�rg (CH)Won, 2-0
Cools Pierre (BE)Didierjean Thomas (FR)Won, 2-1
Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Lost, 1-2
Costa Jorge (PT)Toikka Seppo (FI)Won, 2-1
Coueffe Romuald (FR)Williams Madog (WAL)Won, 2-1
Courtois Frederic (FR)Ekebom Erno (FI)Won, 2-0
Davran Bora (TR)Lindgren Tomin (CH)Won, 2-0
Degrou Loic (FR)Bell Markus (DE)Lost, 1-2
D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Fuentes Hector (SP)Won, 2-0
Didierjean Thomas (FR)Cools Pierre (BE)Lost, 1-2
Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Ruel Olivier (FR)Lost, 0-2
Diezel Michael (DE)Jedlicka Michal (SK)Lost, 1-2
Dijt Sven C (NL)Bagashev Yuri (RU)Won, 2-0
Dobrigna Loic (FR)Levy Raphael (FR)Drew, 0-0-3
Dobson Tony (ENG)Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Lost, 1-2
Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Grossmann Vasco (PT)Won, 2-0
Edbury Richard (WAL)Hamon Yann (FR)Lost, 1-2
Eder Wolfgang (DE)Winter Joost (NL)Drew, 0-0-3
Egli Andr� (CH)Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Lost, 0-2
Ekebom Erno (FI)Courtois Frederic (FR)Lost, 0-2
Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Girodroux Pierre (BE)Won, 2-1
Espenhein Rune (DK)Snepvangers Bram (NL)Won, 2-0
Fehr Christian (CH)Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Won, 2-1
Fiore Stefano (IT)Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Won, 2-0
Foket Kurt (BE)Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Lost, 0-2
Franz�n Johan (SE)Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Drew, 0-0-3
Fuentes Hector (SP)D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Lost, 0-2
Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Martin Ralph (IE)Lost, 0-2
Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Barrado Carlos (ES)Lost, 1-2
Geertsen Svend S (DK)Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Lost, 0-2
Gentric St�phane (FR)Klauser Benedikt (AU)Won, 2-0
Gieling Vincent D (BE)Brucker David (DE)Lost, 1-2
Girodroux Pierre (BE)Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Lost, 1-2
Goh Anthony (ENG)Maij Rosario (DE)Won, 2-0
Gregorich Christian (AU)Nitter Eivind (NO)Lost, 1-2
Grossmann Vasco (PT)Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Lost, 0-2
Gulyas Daniel (HU)Ciszek Adrian (PL)Won, 2-0
Gundersen Thomas (NO)Jonsson Andreas (SE)Won, 2-1
Haigh Julian (SCO)Newberry Stephen (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Hajek J�rn (DK)Witt Alexander (NL)Won, 2-0
Hamon Yann (FR)Edbury Richard (WAL)Won, 2-1
Harle Tom (ENG)Larkin John (IE)Lost, 0-2
Hernandez Marc (FR)Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Lost, 1-2
Herold Jim (DE)Ohman Jimmy (SE)Lost, 0-2
Herzog Nicolai (NO)Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Won, 2-1
Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Kardos Marcell (HU)Won, 2-0
Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Herzog Nicolai (NO)Lost, 1-2
Holden Dan (ENG)Jirao Filipe (PT)Won, 2-1
Hothow Dominik (DE)Summersberger Helmut (AU)Won, 2-0
H�berli J�rg (CH)Coelho Helder (PT)Lost, 0-2
Hugi Niklaus (CH)Marek Libor (TCH)Lost, 1-2
Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Won, 2-1
Jedlicka Michal (SK)Diezel Michael (DE)Won, 2-1
Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Jensen Thomas D (DK)Brickwell Daniel (DE)Lost, 0-2
Jirao Filipe (PT)Holden Dan (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Lost, 1-2
Johnson Bill (IE)Ranque Wilfried (FR)Lost, 0-2
Jonsson Andreas (SE)Gundersen Thomas (NO)Lost, 1-2
Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Martinez Adolfo (ES)Lost, 1-2
J�bstl Markus (AU)Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Lost, 0-2
Jurkovic Robert (SK)Machado Hugo (PT)Won, 2-0
Kaldre Juhan (EE)Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Lost, 0-2
Kardos Marcell (HU)Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Lost, 0-2
Karsten Frank (NL)Shinkins Stewart (IE)Won, 2-1
Kearney David (IE)Lunau Anton (DK)Lost, 1-2
Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Torbey Shadi (BE)Won, 2-1
Klauser Benedikt (AU)Gentric St�phane (FR)Lost, 0-2
Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Won, 2-0
Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Geertsen Svend S (DK)Won, 2-0
Konuralp Onur (TR)Walsh Justin (IE)Won, 2-0
Labarre Nicolas (FR)L�hrs Christian (DE)Lost, 1-2
Larkin John (IE)Harle Tom (ENG)Won, 2-0
Lefranc Florent (FR)Maccos Pedro (PT)Won, 2-0
Levy Raphael (FR)Dobrigna Loic (FR)Drew, 0-0-3
Lindgren Tomin (CH)Davran Bora (TR)Lost, 0-2
Lippert Christoph A (DE)Marsh Warren (ENG)Won, 2-0
Ljones Christen (NO)Paskins Daniel (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Bildner Orr (IL)Lost, 1-2
Lunau Anton (DK)Kearney David (IE)Won, 2-1
L�hrs Christian (DE)Labarre Nicolas (FR)Won, 2-1
Maccos Pedro (PT)Lefranc Florent (FR)Lost, 0-2
Machado Hugo (PT)Jurkovic Robert (SK)Lost, 0-2
Maier Gero (DE)Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Won, 2-1
Maij Rosario (DE)Goh Anthony (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Marcin Sados (PL)Bingen Sturla (NO)Lost, 0-2
Marek Libor (TCH)Hugi Niklaus (CH)Won, 2-1
Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Beck Martin (DK)Won, 2-1
Marsh Warren (ENG)Lippert Christoph A (DE)Lost, 0-2
Martin Ralph (IE)Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Won, 2-0
Martinez Adolfo (ES)Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Won, 2-1
Matousek Pavel (TCH)Andr�s S�veges (HU)Won, 2-1
Mckeon Robert (IE)Muratori Giammaria (IT)Lost, 1-2
Meinecke Holger (DE)Nessler Michael (DE)Drew, 0-0-3
Mello Patrick (DE)Chan Tiago (PT)Drew, 1-1-1
Menard Antoine (FR)Roth Dirk (DE)Won, 2-0
Mortensen Allan A (DK)Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Won, 2-0
Muratori Giammaria (IT)Mckeon Robert (IE)Won, 2-1
Nessler Michael (DE)Meinecke Holger (DE)Drew, 0-0-3
Newberry Stephen (ENG)Haigh Julian (SCO)Won, 2-0
Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Hernandez Marc (FR)Won, 2-1
Nitter Eivind (NO)Gregorich Christian (AU)Won, 2-1
Nyegaard Timme (DK)Waller Sam (ENG)Won, 2-1
Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Fiore Stefano (IT)Lost, 0-2
Ohman Jimmy (SE)Herold Jim (DE)Won, 2-0
Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Dobson Tony (ENG)Won, 2-1
Oliveira Sonia (PT)Ross Edward (SCO)Won, 2-0
Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Boeken Noah (NL)Lost, 0-2
Ormerod John (ENG)Postema Bas (NL)Lost, 0-2
Osorio Joao (PT)Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Lost, 0-2
Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Walamies Tomi (FI)Lost, 1-2
Pacifici Guido (IT)Aaver Risto (EE)Won, 2-1
Papp Gabor (HU)Budde Kai (DE)Drew, 0-0-3
Paskins Daniel (ENG)Ljones Christen (NO)Won, 2-1
Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Skokov Nikolai (RU)Drew, 1-1
Petit Xavier (FR)Ristedt Ralph (DE)Lost, 0-2
Postema Bas (NL)Ormerod John (ENG)Won, 2-0
Preyer Thomas (AU)Tomcani Jan (SK)Won, 2-1
R Monsen Haakon (NO)Slemr Jakub (CZ)Lost, 1-2
Rabhi Fabrice (FR)J�bstl Markus (AU)Won, 2-0
Radesater Tobias (SE)Wollny Gregor (DE)Lost, 0-2
Ranque Wilfried (FR)Johnson Bill (IE)Won, 2-0
Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Egli Andr� (CH)Won, 2-0
Ristedt Ralph (DE)Petit Xavier (FR)Won, 2-0
Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Berthos Nicolas (FR)Won, 2-1
Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Won, 2-0
Ross Edward (SCO)Oliveira Sonia (PT)Lost, 0-2
Roth Dirk (DE)Menard Antoine (FR)Lost, 0-2
Ruel Olivier (FR)Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Won, 2-0
Schipper Ernst (CH)Campbell Gary (SCO)Drew, 1-1
Schneider Oliver (ENG)Cetl Erwin (AU)Won, 2-1
Schneiders Felix (DE)Ustohal Petr (TCH)Won, 2-0
Senyuz Aras A (TR)Verdoodt Philip (BE)Won, 2-0
Shinkins Stewart (IE)Karsten Frank (NL)Lost, 1-2
Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Lost, 0-2
Skokov Nikolai (RU)Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Drew, 1-1
Slemr Jakub (CZ)R Monsen Haakon (NO)Won, 2-1
Snepvangers Bram (NL)Espenhein Rune (DK)Lost, 0-2
Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Won, 2-1
Summersberger Helmut (AU)Hothow Dominik (DE)Lost, 0-2
Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Mortensen Allan A (DK)Lost, 0-2
Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Osorio Joao (PT)Won, 2-0
Thor?n Jens (SE)Wall Mike (FI)Lost, 1-2
Toikka Seppo (FI)Costa Jorge (PT)Lost, 1-2
Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Lost, 0-2
Tomcani Jan (SK)Preyer Thomas (AU)Lost, 1-2
Torbey Shadi (BE)Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Lost, 1-2
Torng Christophe (FR)Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Lost, 1-2
Urziceanu Valentin (RO)*** BYE ***
Ustohal Petr (TCH)Schneiders Felix (DE)Lost, 0-2
Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Maier Gero (DE)Lost, 1-2
Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Foket Kurt (BE)Won, 2-0
Vegna Alessandro (IT)Bonte Jeremie (FR)Won, 2-1
Verdoodt Philip (BE)Senyuz Aras A (TR)Lost, 0-2
Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Cikac Tadej (SK)Lost, 1-2
Vincent Guilleux (FR)Brigmann Oliver (CH)Won, 2-0
Walamies Tomi (FI)Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Won, 2-1
Wall Mike (FI)Thor?n Jens (SE)Won, 2-1
Waller Sam (ENG)Nyegaard Timme (DK)Lost, 1-2
Walsh Justin (IE)Konuralp Onur (TR)Lost, 0-2
Williams Madog (WAL)Coueffe Romuald (FR)Lost, 1-2
Winter Joost (NL)Eder Wolfgang (DE)Drew, 0-0-3
Witt Alexander (NL)Hajek J�rn (DK)Lost, 0-2
Wollny Gregor (DE)Radesater Tobias (SE)Won, 2-0
Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Won, 2-0
Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Torng Christophe (FR)Won, 2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All